« 2016 Terrific Turtle Trudge, Dragon Dash and Golden Fox Gallop ~ Results | Main | 2016 HIPA Valentines Relay ~ Results »
Saturday
Feb202016

2015 Kamali'i Nursery Pohoiki Challenge ~ Results

Congratulations to the paddlers that competed in the

Kamali'i Nursery Pohoiki Challenge 

 The results are:

LONG COURSE - POHOIKI LANDING TO KAHENA BEACH
OVERALL TIME NAME(S) DIVISION PLACE
1 0:58:56 Kekua Nolan 1 V-1 MEN Open
2 1:01:21 Jeremy Padayao 1 OC1 Men 19-39
3 1:01:44 Eddie Hayward 1 OC1 Men 40-49
4 1:03:00 Kepa Weller 2 OC1 Men 19-39
5 1:03:01 Hunter Anderson 1 OC1 Men 50-59
6 1:03:20 Kili Wakana 3 OC1 Men 19-39
7 1:03:20 Afa Tuadlo 2 OC1 Men 50-59
8 1:04:21 Troy Parker-Bailey 3 OC1 Men 50-59
9 1:04:30 Zachary Judd 2 V-1 Men Open
10 1:05:35 Aaron Makaimoku 1 Surfski Men Open
11 1:06:13 David Okita 4th OC1 Men 50-59
12 1:06:20 Randall Perez Jr 3 V-1 Men Open
13 1:06:27 Terrance Andrade 5 OC1 Men 50-59
14 1:06:30 Kevin Thompson 6 OC1 Men 50-59
15 1:06:48 Tyron Nicolas 2 OC1 Men 40-49
16 1:07:12 Nick Ahyo 3 OC1 Men 40-49
17 1:07:31 Louie Mendonca 7 OC1 Men 50-59
18 1:08:00 Koa Spoon 4 V-1 Men Open
19 1:08:31 Alex Miranda 4 OC1 Men 40-49
20 1:09:46 Deon Canyon 8 OC1 Men 50-59
21 1:10:08 Lin Cox 9 OC1 Men 50-59
22 1:10:58 Jeff Clemenson 1 OC1 Men 60+
23 1:11:40 Miri Sumida 1 OC1 Women 50-59
24 1:12:14 Scott Laursen 5 OC1 Men 40-49
25 1:14:15 Tina Flower 1 OC1 Wiomen 40-49
26 1:15:42 Amanda Degraeve 1 OC1 Women 19-39
27 1:16:34 Samson Castillio 4 OC1 Men 19-39
28 1:17:56 Jennifer Randall 2 OC1 Women 40-49
29 1:19:01 Leila Duim 2 OC1 Women 50-59
30 1:19:14 Michael O'Shaungnessy, Jr 1 OC1 Men 20-49
31 no time Bubba Baldado 10  OC1 Men 50-59
SHORT COURSE - POHOIKI LANDING TO KAHENA BEACH
OVERALL TIME NAME(S) DIVISION PLACE
1 1:04:24 Joshua Allan 1 OC1 Men Novice
2 1:07:45 Kim Kimi  & Loke Andrade 1 OC2 Women 20-49
3 1:08:20 Kekoa Lee 2 OC1 Men Novice
4 1:09:01 Kekeo Yockman 3 OC1 Men Novice
5 1:10:48 Gene McNerney 1 OC1 Men 50-59
6 1:11:24 Steven Arrnett 1 OC1 Men 60+
7 1:11:31 Kerry Long 2 OC1 Men 60+
8 1:12:22 Lorin Sellars 3 OC1 Men Novice
9 1:13:51 Beverly Tuaolo 1 OC1 Women 60+
10 1:14:01 Jim Elliot 2 OC1 Men 50-59
11 1:14:21 Alton Oye & Brandie Oye 1 OC2 Mixed 20-49
12 1:14:27 Tiger Taylor 1 OC1 Men 20-49
13 1:15:51 Leslie Crawford 1 OC1 Women 50-59
14 1:18:07 Linda Robb 1 OC1 Women Novice
15 1:18:41 Bill Lee 2 OC1 Men 20-49
16 1:18:56 Sue O'Shaughnessy 2 OC1 Women 70+
17 1:19:29 Dallas O'Shaugnessy 1 Standup Paddleboard Men
18 1:21:16 Jody Whitney 3 OC1 Men 20-49
19 1:21:40 Albert Lee 4 OC1 Men 20-49
20 1:25:20 Kim Schneider 3 OC1 Women 60+
21 1:27:16 Pulama Downing 1 OC1 Women 20-49
22 1:27:25 Ilona Higgins 4 OC1 Women 60+
23 1:28:35 Harriet Parsons 2 OC1 Woen 20-49

PrintView Printer Friendly Version

EmailEmail Article to Friend

Reader Comments

There are no comments for this journal entry. To create a new comment, use the form below.

PostPost a New Comment

Enter your information below to add a new comment.

My response is on my own website »
Author Email (optional):
Author URL (optional):
Post:
 
Some HTML allowed: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <code> <em> <i> <strike> <strong>