« 2016 HIPA Valentines Relay ~ Results | Main | 2016 Peaman Splish-Splash and Superbowl Shuffle Biathlon ~ Results »
Saturday
Feb062016

2016 HIPA East Hawaii Challenge ~ Results

Congratulations to the paddlers that competed in the
HIPA East Hawaii Challenge

The results are:
Long Course  (10 miles) - Richardson's Park to Big Rock to Hilo Bayfront
OVERALL NO LONG COURSE TIMES NAME(S) DIVISION PLACE
1 Kua Nolan 1 V-1 Men 
2 Nikolas Daum 1 Surfski Men
3 Kai'ea Cann 1 OC1 Men 20-29
4 Justin Udovch 1 OC1 Men 40-49
5 Eddie Hayward 2 OC1 Men 40-49
6 Kili Wakana 2 OC1 Men 20-29
7 Hunter Anderson 1 OC1 Men 50-59
8 Edward Aldridge 1 OC1 Men 30-39
9 Theron Ogata 3 OC1 Men 40-49
10 Kepa Weller 3 OC1 Men 20-29
11 Louie Mendonca 2 OC1 Men 50-59
12 Zachary Judd 2 V-1 Men
13 Aaron Makaimoku 2 Surfski Men
14 Afa Tuaolo 3 OC1 Men 50-59
15 Troy Parker-Bailey 4 OC1 Men 50-59
16 Terrence Andrade 5 OC1 Men 50-59
17 Samson Castillio 2 OC1 Men 30-39
18 David Okita 6 OC1 Men 50-59
19 Randall Perez Jr. 3 V-1 Men
20 Paul Streiter 4 OC1 Men 40-49
21 Kade Pelekane 1 OC1 Men Junior
22 Koa Spoon 4 V-1 Men
23 Steve Blyth 7 OC1 Men 50-59
24 Chris Marlow 5 OC1 Men 40-49
25 Nick Ah Yo 6 OC1 Men 40-49
26 Phil Prendergast 8 OC1 Men 50-59
27 Jerome Slade 3 OC1 Men 30-39
28 Kim Kimi & Loke Andrade 1 OC2 Women 20-49
29 Alisa Prendergast 1 OC1 Women 40-49
30 Alex De Miranda 7 OC1 Men 40-49
31 Jeff Clemenson 1 OC1 Men 60+
32 Christian Giasoiu 9 OC1 Men 50-59
33 Kevin Thompson 10 OC1 Men 50-59
34 Gene McNerny 11 OC1 Men 50-59
35 Lin Cox 12 OC1 Men 50-59
36 Scott Laursen 8 OC1 Men 40-49
37 Steve Longballa 4 OC1 Men 20-29
38 Stan Cann 2 OC1 Men 60+
39 Matthew Kaaihue 9 OC1 Men 40-49
40 Bubba Baldado 13 OC1 Men 50-59
41 Toby Wilkinson 10 OC1 Men 40-49
42 Salesi Apina 5 V-1 Men
43 Robert Olson 4 OC1 Men 30-39
44 Miri Sumida 1 OC1 Women 50-59
45 Angela Rey 2 OC1 Women 50-59
46 Tina Flower 2 OC1 Women 40-49
47 Christina Williams 3 OC1 Women 40-49
48 Amanda Degraeve 1 OC1 Women 30-39
49 Jennifer Randall 4 OC1 Women 40-49
50 Leila Duim 3 OC1 Women 50-59
51 Albert Lee 11 OC1 Men 40-49
52 Kristopher Keough 6 V-1 Men
53 Steven Prestia 14 OC1 Men 50-59
Paddleboard Course (6 miles) - Richardson's Park to Bayfront
OVERALL TIME NAME(S) PLACE
DNF Equipment failure Alec Fierman DNF - Standup Board
Short Course (6 miles) - Richardson's Park to Bayfront
OVERALL SHORT COURSE TIME NAME(S) PLACE
1 0:55:36 Michele & Jeremy Padayo 1 OC2 Mixed under 50
2 0:57:41 Kekoa Yockman 1 OC1 Men 20-29
3 0:58:36 Joshua Allen 1 OC1 Men Novice
4 1:00:13 Aaron Nahina 1 OC1 Men 30-39
5 1:01:36 Lorin Sellars 2 OC1 Men Novice
6 1:02:04 Chris Paulachak 3 OC1 Men Novice
7 1:03:00 Kerry Long 1 OC1 Men 60+
8 1:03:27 Jim Elliott 1 OC1 Men 50-59
9 1:04:19 Wendell Kaiawi & Pele Pelekane 1 OC2 Men under 50
10 1:06:00 Bev Tuaolo 1 OC1 Women 60+
11 1:07:18 Melvin Kittle 2 OC1 Men 50-59
12 1:07:24 Elliott Parsons 2 OC1 Men 30-39
13 1:07:35 Linda Robb 1 OC1 Women Novice
14 1:07:36 Susan O'Shaughnessy 2 OC1 Women 60+
15 1:08:27 Leslie Crawford 1 OC1 Women 50-59
16 1:10:57 Kristin Crews 1 OC1 Women 40-49
17 1:11:21 Nolan Chock 2 OC1 Men 60+
18 1:11:40 Tracy Lewis & Don Weir 1 OC2 Men 50+
19 1:12:14 Harriet Parsons 1 OC1 Women 30-39
20 1:13:27 Donna Herbst 2 OC1 Women Novice
21 1:18:03 Ruth Hamakawa 3 OC1 Novice Women
22 1:19:56 Kananinohea Maka'imoku 2 OC1 Women 30-39
23 1:19:56 Karen Mickievic 3 OC1 Women 60+
 

PrintView Printer Friendly Version

EmailEmail Article to Friend

Reader Comments

There are no comments for this journal entry. To create a new comment, use the form below.

PostPost a New Comment

Enter your information below to add a new comment.

My response is on my own website »
Author Email (optional):
Author URL (optional):
Post:
 
Some HTML allowed: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <code> <em> <i> <strike> <strong>