« 2016 Kauikeaouli Challenge Race ~ Results | Main | 2016 Peaman Zoomin' Zak Plunge and Plod Biathon ~ Results »
Sunday
Mar202016

2016 HIPA Ku’uipo Race ~ Results

Congratulations to the paddlers that competed in the

Hawaii Island Paddlesports Association Ku’uipo Race

The results are:

6-1/2 MILE SHORT COURSE 
OVERALL TIME NAME(S) DIVISION PLACE
1 0:57:05 JOSHUA ALLEN 1st OC1 Men Novice
2 0:58:24 BILL MORRIS 1st OC1 Men 50-59
3 0:59:36 DIANE & TERRY NEUBERT 1st OC2 Mixed 50+
4 0:59:38 GENE McNERNEY 2nd OC1 Men 50-59
5 0:59:43 LORIN SELLARS 2nd OC1 Men Novice
6 1:00:08 TONI & KIRBY MAURY & MADELEINE COLLINS 1st OC3 Mixed Open
7 1:00:38 CHRIS PAULACHAK 3rd OC1 Men Novice
8 1:00:54 STEVE ARNETT 1st OC1 Men 60+
9 1:01:04 PAUL DAUGHERTY 2nd OC1 Men 60+
10 1:01:11 NANCY CONCEPCION & KALANI DELOVIO 2nd OC2 Mixed 50+
11 1:01:38 JOHN ROBERTS 3rd OC1 Men 60+
12 1:01:39 JIM ELLIOTT 3rd OC2 Men 50-59
13 1:02:00 CORRINE CONVERY & MOKE HAUANIO 1st OC2 Mixed 20-49
14 1:02:59 REXANNE RING & TERRY TRINIDAD 3rd OC2 Mixed 50+
15 1:03:06 JEFF MOLDER 4th OC1 Men 50-59
16 1:03:10 DAVID YAMAGATA, JR 4th OC1 Men Novice
17 1:05:31 ELLIOTT PARSONS 1st OC1 Men 20-39
18 1:06:41 LINDA ROBB 1st OC1 Women Novice
19 1:07:20 ROBERTO MANLAGNIT 1st V-1 Men Open
20 1:09:22 RAFAEL RAMIREZ 4th OC1 Men 60+
21 1:10:38 TOM McKAY 5th OC1 Men Novice
22 1:10:43 DAVID YAMAGATA, SR. 5th OC1 Men 50-59
23 1:10:50 MEL PAUOLE 5th OC1 Men 60+
24 1:11:04 KEN GONZALES 6th OC1 Men 50-59
25 1:11:33 LONNY HIGGINS 1st OC1 Women 60+
26 1:11:38 KIM SCHNEIDER 2nd OC1 Women 60+
27 1:13:39 RUTH HAMAKAWA 1st OC1 Women Novice
28 1:14:11 PAM KIRBY 3rd OC1 Women 60+
29 1:16:50 KAREN MICKIEVIC 4th OC1 Women 60+
30 1:19:01 KAETI ECKER 5th OC1 Women 60+
31 1:19:25 JEFF OKUNA 1st Standup Men Open
32 1:34:08 ALEC FIERMAN 2nd Standup Men Open
               
10 MILE LONG COURSE
OVERALL TIME NAME(S) DIVISION PLACE
1 1:10:51 Keakua Nolan 1st V-1 Men Open
2 1:12:16 Justin Udovch 1st Surfski Men Open
3 1:17:27 Eddie Hayward 1st OC1 Men 40-49 
4 1:18:56 Kristopher Keough 2nd V-1 Men Open
5 1:19:54 Chevise Conte 1st OC1 Men 19-39
6 1:20:29 Theron Ogata 2nd OC1 Men 40-49
7 1:20:59 Paul R. Streiter 3rd OC1 Men  40-49
8 1:22:37 Koa Spoon 3rd V-1 Men Open
9 1:23:16 Eddie Nabarro 4th V-1 Men Open
10 1:23:52 Alex Miranda 3rd OC1 Men 40-49
11 1:24:21 Lin Cox 1st OC1 Men 50-59
12 1:24:44 Salesi Apina 5th V-1 Men Open
13 1:24:59 Scott Ferry 2nd OC1 Men 50-59
14 1:25:12 Alisa Prendergast 1st OC1 Women 0-49
15 1:26:42 Kyle Ching 6th V-1 Men Open
16 1:27:21 Tyde Spencer 2nd OC1 Men 19-39
17 1:28:32 Miri Sumida 1 OC1 Women 50-59
18 1:29:22 Tina Flower 2nd OC1 Women 50-59
19 1:32:17 Amanda DeGraeve 1st OC1 Women 19-39
20 1:32:51 Leslie Crawford 2nd OC1 Women 50-59
21 1:33:33 Leila Duim 3rd OC1 Women 50-59
22 1:33:41 Jennifer Randall 3rd OC1 Women 40-49
23 1:35:44 Steve Prestia 3rd OC1 Men 50-59

 

PrintView Printer Friendly Version

EmailEmail Article to Friend

Reader Comments

There are no comments for this journal entry. To create a new comment, use the form below.

PostPost a New Comment

Enter your information below to add a new comment.

My response is on my own website »
Author Email (optional):
Author URL (optional):
Post:
 
Some HTML allowed: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <code> <em> <i> <strike> <strong>