« 2016 HIPA Ku’uipo Race ~ Results | Main | 2016 Terrific Turtle Trudge, Dragon Dash and Golden Fox Gallop ~ Results »
Sunday
Mar062016

2016 Peaman Zoomin' Zak Plunge and Plod Biathon ~ Results

Congratulations Pea-ticipants!

Zoomin' Zak Plunge and Plod Biathon 

1/2 mile Swim  l  3.9 mile Run

The results are:

Place Name Sex Time
PEAS
1 Jose Graca M 41:05
2 Adam Ankrum M 41:34 Finned
3 Paulo Boza M 42:29
4 Rani Henderson F 42:30
5 Michael Severi M 42:46
6 Nathan Grokowski M 46:21
7 Silas Wiley M 47:53
8 Glee Jewell F 48:57
9 Rob Murray M 50:03
10 Tim Robinson M 50:28
11 Celeste St. Pierre F 51:05
12 Darren Pucong M 51:50
13 Kanaipono Eckart M 52:04
14 Kelly Hudik F 52:05 Finned
15 Rick Rubio M 52:06
16 John Ferdico M 52:55
17 Simen Moe M 53:30
18 Francoise Haudry F 54:51
19 Natalie Toevs F 55:32
20 Kevin Rhinehart M 55:45
21 Anthony Hartz M 55:48
22 Mike Kelly M 56:54
23 Kevin Lannen M 57:42
24 Randy Farleigh M 57:58
25 Madeleine Budde F 59:07
26 Raul Ramirez M 1:00:38
27 Donnie Eggleston M 1:01:11
28 Danny Becker M 1:01:43
29 Mindy Gruber F 1:04:34
30 John Brandt M 1:06:16
31 Mackenzie Sorenson F 1:07:03
32 Katie Stephenson F 1:07:04
33 James Buehler M 1:08:28
34 Becky Prater F 1:09:03
35 Jonathan Palko M 1:09:36
36 Ingrid Hillhouse F 1:09:53
37 Gerald Gruber M 1:10:20 Finned
38 Rebecca Dewhirst F 1:10:29
39 Bill Culhane M 1:12:25
40 Bryce Silva M 1:12:53
41 John Barnett M 1:16:15
42 Melinda Pinto F 1:18:55
43 Sheila Stockdale F 1:20:11
44 Linda Muroski F 1:21:24
45 Frank Ferren M 1:35:58
46 Lynn Jenkins F 1:40:04
SPLIT PEAS
1 Tony Frost M / Peter Buehlow M 41:26
2 Aiden Ankrum M / Laura Ankrum F 44:07
SWIM PEAS
1 Weylin Foo M 13:38
2 Tori Oshiro F 13:40
3 Aiden Ankrum M 13:58
4 Makena Becker F 14:17
5 Jim Budde M 15:15
6 Kiana Wiley F 15:24
7 Michael Smith M 16:31
8 Ken Starr M 16:39 Finned
9 Archer Ankrum M 17:09 Finned
10 Ciara Blaber F 17:16 Finned
11 Lexitron F 21:04
12 Bill Saleme M 30:54 Finned
RUN PEAS
1 Sarah Weir F 22:37
2 Paul & Tre M 33:35
3 Andrea Sanchez F 35:54
4 Xochitl Reyes F 35:54
5 Ali Steiner F 37:22
6 UFO M 37:22
7 April Ankrum F 37:41
8 Neil Ankrum M 37:42
9 Frank Miller M 40:55
10 Mike Schiff M 44:21
11 Xitlalitl Reyes F 45:49
12 Sophie LaChance F 46:55
13 Cindy Culhane F 48:49
14 Simone White F 1:01:42
PEAWEE
1 Josiah Randerson M 10:11
2 Lainey Eckart F 13:52
3 Riley Bergin F 15:08
4 Alana Mast F 15:12
5 Slow Snail F 15:14
6 Wendy Minor F 15:34
7 Hannah White F 19:06 Finned
8 Simone White F 19:11
9 Audrey Weir F 20:37
10 Sophia Weir F 22:17
11 Madeline Weir F 22:26
12 Zoe Orechwa F 22:35
13 Kris Whiting M 34:03
14 Pea DeCarli M 47:44
15 Krista Brammer F 53:20 Finned
16 Joe Ironman M 54:03
17 Scott Brammer M 58:38 Finned
18 Jelena Skopinceva F 1:00:17
19 Rachel Grenier F 1:09:35
PEAWEE SPLIT PEAS
1 Brandon Lacuesta M / Sheryl Cobb F 31:29
SWIM PEAWEES
1 Logan Eckart M 7:04
RUN PEEWEES
1 Alec Akrum M 6:05
2 Joby Mangca M 6:33
3 Duke Becker M 6:34
4 Gym Gibbons M 7:09
5 Austin Randerson M 7:35
6 Garrett Van Dorn M 8:18
7 Kyle Randerson M 8:33
8 Devin Kapaun M 8:40
9 Darren Kapaun M 8:41
10 Wyatt Ankrum M 8:58
11 Soran Fesel M 9:10
12 Olivia Van Dorn F 9:11
13 Gus Sellers M 9:12
14 Ragni Fesel F 9:15
15 Evie Ankrum F 9:57
16 Lynette Randerson F 10:05
17 Nicholas While M 11:19
18 Nicholas Mast M 12:34
19 Carolina Mast F 13:08
20 Daniel Mast M 13:10
21 Dave Cobb M 31:29

 

PrintView Printer Friendly Version

EmailEmail Article to Friend

Reader Comments

There are no comments for this journal entry. To create a new comment, use the form below.

PostPost a New Comment

Enter your information below to add a new comment.

My response is on my own website »
Author Email (optional):
Author URL (optional):
Post:
 
Some HTML allowed: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <code> <em> <i> <strike> <strong>