« 2016 Keauhou Canoe Club Regatta ~ Results | Main | 2016 Kawaihae Canoe Club Long Distance Race ~ Results »
Sunday
May222016

2016 Kai Ehitu Papa Kimitete Regatta ~ Results

Congratulations to the paddlers that competed in the

Papa Kimitete Regatta

sponsored by Kai Ehitu Canoe Club

The results are:

Club by Division

Division A (15-42 events) Events Points

Kai Opua Canoe Club 40 192

Puna Canoe Club 37 161

Kawaihae Canoe Club 40 128

Kai 'Ehitu 32 124

Keaukaha Canoe Club 40 111

Keauhou Canoe Club 25 80

Kamehameha Canoe Club 32 72

Paddlers of Laka 18 54

Division B (1-14 events) Events Points

Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 14 50

Na Wa'a Hanakahi 8 13

Hui Wa'a O Waiakea 2 12

Waikoloa Canoe Club 12 11

Miloli'i Canoe Club 4 7

Kailana Canoe Club 4 3

Event by Place

Event 1: Girls 12 Time Points
1 Kai Opua Canoe Club 2:12.50 8
(Eleina Hayward, Aulike Kaiawe, Tiani Nacionales, Mele Spencer, Kamalani Stegehuis, Samara Toomata)
2 Puna Canoe Club 2:19.11 6
3 Kawaihae Canoe Club 2:20.67 5
4 Keauhou Canoe Club 2:31.67 4
5 Paddlers of Laka 2:37.42 3
6 Keaukaha Canoe Club 2:40.42 2
7 Kai 'Ehitu 2:43.63 1
SCR Kamehameha Canoe Club 0
Event 2: Boys 12 Time Points
1 Kai 'Ehitu 2:02.73 8
(Hailama Anakalea, Optimus Bong, Kamrin Kam, Keanu Mareko, Sheynen-Wyatt Nahale, Gareth Warren)
2 Paddlers of Laka 2:17.54 6
3 Kawaihae Canoe Club 2:17.92 5
4 Kamehameha Canoe Club 2:22.35 4
5 Kai Opua Canoe Club 2:30.68 3
6 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 2:33.35 2
7 Keauhou Canoe Club 2:40.42 1
SCR Keaukaha Canoe Club 0
SCR Puna Canoe Club 0
Event 3: Mixed Boys and Girls 12 Time Points
1 Kawaihae Canoe Club 2:12.21 10
(Ke Ua Hui, Kuhao Kane, Micah Mahiai, Shaelynne Monell-Lagaret, Kaila Sylva, Kawela Takushi)
2 Keaukaha Canoe Club 2:13.35 8
3 Kai 'Ehitu 2:20.38 7
4 Paddlers of Laka 2:22.82 6
5 Puna Canoe Club 2:26.51 5
6 Kai Opua Canoe Club 2:34.61 4
7 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 2:40.10 3
8 Kamehameha Canoe Club 2:42.81 2
9 Keauhou Canoe Club 2:46.46 1
Event 4: Girls 13 Time Points
1 Kai Opua Canoe Club 2:12.82 7
(Eleina Hayward, Aulike Kaiawe, Leina Medeiros, Tierra Medina-Oliveiva, Mele Spencer, Samara Toomata)
2 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 2:13.61 5
3 Kawaihae Canoe Club 2:14.04 4
4 Keaukaha Canoe Club 2:16.46 3
5 Kai 'Ehitu 2:17.74 2
DNF Puna Canoe Club 0
Event 5: Boys 13 Time Points
1 Kawaihae Canoe Club 2:00.71 7
(Ke Ua Hui, Kuhao Kane, Micah Mahiai, Kawaihiwa Rios-Griego, Laif Showalter, Jaydon Tripp)
2 Paddlers of Laka 2:04.01 5
3 Kai 'Ehitu 2:05.43 4
4 Puna Canoe Club 2:10.35 3
5 Keaukaha Canoe Club 2:13.64 2
6 Kamehameha Canoe Club 2:15.96 1
SCR Kai Opua Canoe Club 0
Event 6: Women Novice B Time Points
1 Puna Canoe Club 2:09.92 8
(Colleen Aubrey, Linda Lee Daggett, Lehua Hauanio, Elise Martin, Elizabeth Masterson, Christen Zulli)
2 Kai Opua Canoe Club 2:15.22 6
3 Keauhou Canoe Club 2:16.05 5
4 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 2:23.41 4
5 Keaukaha Canoe Club 2:26.70 3
6 Kamehameha Canoe Club 2:29.28 2
DQ Kai 'Ehitu 0
SCR Kawaihae Canoe Club 0
Event 7: Girls 14 Time Points
1 Kawaihae Canoe Club 2:09.96 7
(Chloe Child, Megan Chong, Mikaela Chong, Drea Gonzales, Chelsey Leialoha, Julia Salvador)
2 Kai 'Ehitu 2:10.39 5
3 Kamehameha Canoe Club 2:17.12 4
4 Keaukaha Canoe Club 2:26.33 3
5 Kai Opua Canoe Club 2:28.77 2
6 Puna Canoe Club 2:34.36 1
SCR Keauhou Canoe Club 0
Event 8: Boys 14 Time Points
1 Kai 'Ehitu 1:54.86 8
(Brennen Kaawa, Keola Kaleookamanu-Pelekane, Makoa Ng, Keli'i Pelekane, Keahi Spoon, Setu Vole)
2 Paddlers of Laka 1:55.73 6
3 Kawaihae Canoe Club 0:20.44 5
4 Puna Canoe Club 2:16.11 4
5 Kai Opua Canoe Club 2:82.20 3
6 Keauhou Canoe Club 2:31.93 2
DQ Kailana Canoe Club 0
SCR Keaukaha Canoe Club 0
SCR Kamehameha Canoe Club 0
Event 9: Mixed Novice B Time Points
1 Kawaihae Canoe Club 1:56.46 10
(Troy Farmer, Hoku Jacobs, Kachina Nishida, Bill Showalter, Francesca Siragusa, Leo Woods)
2 Puna Canoe Club 2:00.39 8
3 Kai Opua Canoe Club 2:02.20 7
4 Kai 'Ehitu 2:05.94 6
5 Kamehameha Canoe Club 2:07.97 5
6 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 2:11.51 4
7 Na Wa'a Hanakahi 2:13.46 3
8 Miloli'i Canoe Club 2:19.35 2
9 Keauhou Canoe Club 2:20.66 1
SCR Keaukaha Canoe Club 0
SCR Waikoloa Canoe Club 0
SCR Paddlers of Laka 0
Event 10: Girls 15 Time Points
1 Paddlers of Laka 4:34.28 8
(Shawntie Carvalho, Ihi Kamau, Aloha Karratti, Tia Kualii, Kaleki Pakani-Flores, Kaui Pakani-Tsukiyama)
2 Keauhou Canoe Club 4:40.39 6
3 Kai 'Ehitu 4:42.91 5
4 Kawaihae Canoe Club 5:03.81 4
5 Keaukaha Canoe Club 5:12.75 3
6 Kai Opua Canoe Club 5:22.48 2
7 Puna Canoe Club 5:52.44 1
SCR Kailana Canoe Club 0
Event 11: Boys 15 Time Points
1 Kai 'Ehitu 4:13.33 6
(Hiram Anakalea Jr., Iokepa Aponte, Malosi Laasaga, Bronson Leslie, Keli'i Pelekane, Setu Vole)
2 Keaukaha Canoe Club 4:39.37 4
3 Kailana Canoe Club 5:20.32 3
4 Kai Opua Canoe Club 11:52.54 2
DQ Kamehameha Canoe Club 0
SCR Kawaihae Canoe Club 0
SCR Puna Canoe Club 0
SCR Keauhou Canoe Club 0
SCR Paddlers of Laka 0
Event 12: Men Novice B Time Points
1 Kai 'Ehitu 4:13.99 7
(Kauka Grace, Ehu Kawaauhau, Herman Liufau, Nick Shand, Jason Shrable, Kyle Vance)
2 Puna Canoe Club 4:15.82 5
3 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 4:36.10 4
4 Kamehameha Canoe Club 4:53.64 3
5 Kawaihae Canoe Club 12:56.41 2
DQ Kai Opua Canoe Club 0
SCR Keaukaha Canoe Club 0
Event 13: Girls 16 & Under Time Points
1 Keauhou Canoe Club 4:55.46 8
(Trinity Ballesteros, Alaina Craig, Wai-Nani Hampton-Phillips, Taylor-Anne Lippert, Livi McClure, Kiana Ng-Ibarra)
2 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:55.94 6
3 Kamehameha Canoe Club 5:01.53 5
4 Kai 'Ehitu 5:02.20 4
5 Paddlers of Laka 5:06.52 3
6 Puna Canoe Club 5:19.33 2
7 Keaukaha Canoe Club 5:22.90 1
SCR Kawaihae Canoe Club 0
Event 14: Boys 16 & Under Time Points
1 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:07.47 7
(Hanalei Akazawa, Bear Broder, Kaipo Kam, Lamaku Kekaualua-Nacis, Kauka LindseyJr, Sam Masuda)
2 Kai 'Ehitu 4:15.83 5
4 Keaukaha Canoe Club 4:31.99 3
5 Paddlers of Laka 4:33.82 2
6 Puna Canoe Club 4:43.85 1
DQ Keauhou Canoe Club 4:24.47 0
SCR Kawaihae Canoe Club 0
SCR Kamehameha Canoe Club 0
Event 15: Girls 18 & Under Time Points
1 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:46.37 6
(Noe Balanay, Erika Larsen, Navy McKee, Luna Sharfin, Tatelyn Spencer, Abcde Tan)
2 Keaukaha Canoe Club 5:06.82 4
3 Kamehameha Canoe Club 5:07.46 3
4 Paddlers of Laka 5:08.28 2
5 Puna Canoe Club 5:44.81 1
SCR Kawaihae Canoe Club 0
SCR Kailana Canoe Club 0
Event 16: Boys 18 & Under Time Points
1 Keaukaha Canoe Club 8:43.72 5
(Nathaniel Atwell, Keale Cachola, Keahi Denne-Kimi, Imi Iaukea-Ronquillio, Kualono Kaupu, Lawai'a Nakoa)
2 Kai 'Ehitu 8:47.74 3
3 Paddlers of Laka 9:31.04 2
4 Keauhou Canoe Club 9:46.06 1
SCR Kai Opua Canoe Club 0
SCR Kawaihae Canoe Club 0
Event 17: Women Novice A Time Points
1 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:34.59 9
(Jan Baldado, Misty Ellis, Noel Lorenzo, Kristin Old, Cristina Pineda, Sadie Seymour)
2 Kawaihae Canoe Club 4:45.24 7
3 Puna Canoe Club 4:54.19 6
4 Keauhou Canoe Club 4:54.86 5
5 Kamehameha Canoe Club 4:56.85 4
6 Miloli'i Canoe Club 5:02.87 3
7 Kai 'Ehitu 5:08.27 2
8 Keaukaha Canoe Club 5:17.44 1
Event 18: Men Novice A Time Points
1 Kai 'Ehitu 8:34.99 5
(Bobby Galdones, Ola Kaaiai, Tawai Marquardt, Justin Nitta, Sylvester Orosco, Lorin Sellars)
2 Kai Opua Canoe Club 8:35.84 3
3 Puna Canoe Club 8:56.66 2
4 Miloli'i Canoe Club 10:20.25 1
SCR Kawaihae Canoe Club 0
SCR Keaukaha Canoe Club 0
Event 19: Women Freshmen Time Points
1 Kawaihae Canoe Club 9:08.21 7
(Tiffany Hatanaka, Mealoha Hooton, Nahaku Kalei, Leilani Olson, Makalapua Pahia, Lora Schroder Sakai)
2 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 9:20.17 5
3 Kai Opua Canoe Club 9:25.04 4
4 Keaukaha Canoe Club 9:45.00 3
5 Puna Canoe Club 9:49.14 2
6 Kamehameha Canoe Club 11:10.63 1
SCR Kai 'Ehitu 0
Event 20: Men Freshmen Time Points
1 Puna Canoe Club 7:39.75 9
(Kai'ea Cann, Jonah Kalima, Lance Oliveira, Jeremy Padayao, Kekoa Sumera-Lee, Kili Wakana)
2 Kai Opua Canoe Club 7:48.79 7
3 Keaukaha Canoe Club 7:54.51 6
4 Kawaihae Canoe Club 8:11.54 5
5 Kai 'Ehitu 8:21.43 4
6 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 8:23.67 3
7 Kamehameha Canoe Club 8:51.14 2
8 Paddlers of Laka 9:24.42 1
Event 21: Women Sophomore Time Points
1 Kai Opua Canoe Club 9:39.02 7
(Sarah Egan, Sara Ingram, Jan Kekua-Spencer, Rebekah Lussia'a, Rebecca Nearman, Mana Spencer)
2 Puna Canoe Club 9:55.41 5
3 Keaukaha Canoe Club 10:09.20 4
4 Kamehameha Canoe Club 10:14.93 3
5 Kai 'Ehitu 10:37.10 2
6 Kawaihae Canoe Club 11:39.96 1
Event 22: Men Sophomore Time Points
1 Puna Canoe Club 8:00.67 6
(Chance Agpoon, Flame Kaaihue, Colby Nicolas, Derek Park, Gerard Pila, Kekoa Yockman)
2 Kai Opua Canoe Club 8:10.24 4
3 Kai 'Ehitu 8:48.11 3
4 Keaukaha Canoe Club 9:08.69 2
5 Kamehameha Canoe Club 9:31.68 1
SCR Kawaihae Canoe Club 0
Event 23: Women Junior Time Points
1 Kai Opua Canoe Club 9:34.64 8
(Maka Mersburgh, Lorelei Nakagawa, Rebecca Nearman, Kamoani Nelson, Tatiana Tan, Naomi Zimmer)
2 Kawaihae Canoe Club 9:39.84 6
3 Puna Canoe Club 9:42.27 5
4 Kai 'Ehitu 10:16.28 4
5 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 10:27.39 3
6 Keaukaha Canoe Club 10:43.30 2
7 Kamehameha Canoe Club 10:48.91 1
Event 24: Men Junior Time Points
1 Kai 'Ehitu 7:46.90 6
(Brawn Albino, Keola Dudoit, Eddie Hayward, Joe Meheula, Jasen Napihaa, Ina Ynigues Jr)
2 Kai Opua Canoe Club 7:47.56 4
3 Puna Canoe Club 7:48.06 3
4 Keaukaha Canoe Club 8:38.76 2
5 Kamehameha Canoe Club 9:03.97 1
SCR Kawaihae Canoe Club 0
Event 25: Women Senior Time Points
Event 26: Men Senior Time Points
Event 27: Women Masters (40) Time Points
1 Kai Opua Canoe Club 9:28.11 6
(Tasha Aipa, Annalee Akagi, Sarah Egan, Tina Flower, Nicki Lacey-Enos, Rebekah Lussia'a)
2 Puna Canoe Club 9:45.56 4
3 Keauhou Canoe Club 9:59.87 3
4 Kamehameha Canoe Club 10:49.77 2
5 Kawaihae Canoe Club 10:58.11 1
SCR Keaukaha Canoe Club 0
SCR Kai 'Ehitu 0
Event 28: Men Masters (40) Time Points
1 Keauhou Canoe Club 7:50.04 7
(Hunter Anderson, Bruce Ayau, Ian Foo, Daniel Legler, Theron Ogata, Nue Youderian)
2 Keaukaha Canoe Club 8:11.27 5
3 Puna Canoe Club 8:14.96 4
4 Kamehameha Canoe Club 8:16.13 3
5 Kai Opua Canoe Club 8:26.34 2
6 Kai 'Ehitu 9:14.18 1
SCR Kawaihae Canoe Club 0
SCR Na Wa'a Hanakahi 0
Event 29: Woman (65) Time Points
1 Kai Opua Canoe Club 5:05.96 3
(Sue Lalanne, Barbara Lasich, Gail Quitevis, Susie Shaw, Marianne Starr, Becky Walton)
2 Waikoloa Canoe Club 5:45.75 1
SCR Kawaihae Canoe Club 0
SCR Keaukaha Canoe Club 0
Event 30: Men (65) Time Points
1 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:24.70 4
(Mike Atwood, Lorrie Hilderbrand, Don Kirby, Gary Medina, Maurice Renaud, William Walton)
2 Keaukaha Canoe Club 4:30.47 2
3 Paddlers of Laka 4:57.02 1
SCR Kawaihae Canoe Club 0
SCR Waikoloa Canoe Club 0
Event 31: Woman Masters (60 yrs) Time Points
1 Puna Canoe Club 4:50.12 5
(Tweetie Anderson-Perreira, Nerak Mickievic, Debbie Noland, Susan O'Shaughnessy, Linda Robb, Nalani Viveiros)
2 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:54.03 3
3 Keauhou Canoe Club 5:08.63 2
4 Kawaihae Canoe Club 5:15.20 1
SCR Keaukaha Canoe Club 0
SCR Kamehameha Canoe Club 0
SCR Waikoloa Canoe Club 0
Event 32: Men Masters (60 yrs) Time Points
1 Keauhou Canoe Club 4:14.35 6
(Robert Abad, George Abood, Moke Hauanio, Lambert Lee Loy, Timothy Oesterling, Mel Pauole)
2 Puna Canoe Club 4:21.25 4
3 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:22.11 3
4 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 4:24.15 2
5 Keaukaha Canoe Club 4:43.81 1
SCR Kawaihae Canoe Club 0
SCR Waikoloa Canoe Club 0
SCR Paddlers of Laka 0
Event 33: Women Golden Masters (55) Time Points
1 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:54.31 6
(Susan Bland, Joyce Chip, Teri Fong, Jo Ma, Renee Newman, Becky Walton)
2 Puna Canoe Club 5:11.01 4
3 Keaukaha Canoe Club 5:19.70 3
4 Kamehameha Canoe Club 5:20.82 2
DQ Keauhou Canoe Club 5:07.84 0
SCR Kawaihae Canoe Club 0
Event 34: Men Golden Masters (55) Time Points
1 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:06.07 6
(Mark Aiona, Brian Cornel, Jeff King, John Lowney, Cole Naehu, Steve Prestia)
2 Keaukaha Canoe Club 4:07.54 4
3 Kai 'Ehitu 4:16.74 3
4 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 4:26.79 2
DQ Kawaihae Canoe Club 4:18.59 0
SCR Puna Canoe Club 0
SCR Keauhou Canoe Club 0
Event 35: Senior Women Masters (50) Time Points
1 Puna Canoe Club 4:27.19 6
(Sheila Cadaoas, Kim Kimi, Susan O'Shaughnessy, Miri Sumida, Jennifer Tanner, Bev Tuaolo)
2 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:43.07 4
3 Na Wa'a Hanakahi 4:54.81 3
4 Kawaihae Canoe Club 5:02.71 2
5 Waikoloa Canoe Club 5:03.72 1
SCR Keaukaha Canoe Club 0
SCR Kamehameha Canoe Club 0
SCR Keauhou Canoe Club 0
Event 36: Senior Men Masters (50) Time Points
1 Puna Canoe Club 3:42.89 7
(Terry Andrade, Louie Mendonca, Dave Okita, Forest Parker-Bailey, Kevin Thompson, Afa Tuaolo)
2 Keaukaha Canoe Club 3:47.19 5
3 Kawaihae Canoe Club 4:01.00 4
4 Kai 'Ehitu 4:01.96 3
5 Waikoloa Canoe Club 4:03.18 2
6 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:06.88 1
SCR Kamehameha Canoe Club 0
SCR Na Wa'a Hanakahi 0
Event 37: Mixed Masters (60) Time Points
1 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:32.21 9
(Bob Chip, Michael Cron, Sue Lalanne, John Lowney, Susie Shaw, Marianne Starr)
2 Keauhou Canoe Club 4:38.57 7
3 Kamehameha Canoe Club 4:48.27 6
4 Keaukaha Canoe Club 4:57.75 5
5 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 4:58.61 4
6 Kawaihae Canoe Club 5:00.57 3
7 Paddlers of Laka 5:07.59 2
DQ Puna Canoe Club 4:33.28 0
SCR Waikoloa Canoe Club 0
Event 38: Mixed Masters (55) Time Points
1 Puna Canoe Club 4:08.98 8
( Miri Sumida, Kevin Thompson, Dee Torres, Afa Tuaolo, Bev Tuaolo, Willie Viveiros)
2 Keauhou Canoe Club 4:10.58 6
3 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:22.66 5
4 Keaukaha Canoe Club 4:43.94 4
5 Waikoloa Canoe Club 4:49.35 3
6 Kawaihae Canoe Club 4:51.50 2
7 Paddlers of Laka 5:20.12 1
SCR Kamehameha Canoe Club 0
SCR Kai 'Ehitu 0
SCR Na Wa'a Hanakahi 0
Event 39: Mixed Masters (40) Time Points
1 Keauhou Canoe Club 3:57.73 9
(Stevee B Berengue, Carolyn Carter, Corrine Convery, Kyle Jubina, Daniel Legler, Kevin Lindsey)
2 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:01.54 7
3 Puna Canoe Club 4:04.47 6
4 Kai 'Ehitu 4:09.86 5
5 Keaukaha Canoe Club 4:15.91 4
6 Kawaihae Canoe Club 4:16.32 3
7 Kamehameha Canoe Club 4:22.71 2
8 Na Wa'a Hanakahi 4:45.14 1
Event 40: Women Open Four Time Points
1 Kawaihae Canoe Club 4:31.81 9
(Mealoha Hooton, Nahaku Kalei, Leilani Olson, Makalapua Pahia)
2 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:34.83 7
3 Puna Canoe Club 4:45.57 6
4 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 4:49.03 5
5 Kamehameha Canoe Club 5:00.48 4
6 Keaukaha Canoe Club 5:03.29 3
7 Keauhou Canoe Club 5:15.30 2
8 Kai 'Ehitu 5:36.06 1
SCR Waikoloa Canoe Club 0
Event 41: Men Open Four Time Points
1 Puna Canoe Club 3:49.87 11
(Jonah Kalima, Lance Oliveira, Jeremy Padayao, Kekoa Sumera-Lee)
2 Kawaihae Canoe Club 3:53.94 9
3 Kamehameha Canoe Club 4:02.14 8
4 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:08.60 7
5 Keaukaha Canoe Club 4:09.40 6
6 Hui Wa'a O Waiakea 4:26.35 5
7 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 4:27.20 4
8 Kai 'Ehitu 4:34.37 3
9 Waikoloa Canoe Club 4:38.54 2
10 Na Wa'a Hanakahi 4:57.00 1
Event 42: Mixed Men and Women Time Points
1 Puna Canoe Club 3:51.18 13
(Chance Agpoon, Alana Cabatu, Colby Nicolas, Michele Padayao, Harriet Parsons, Kekoa Yockman)
2 Kai 'Ehitu 3:57.69 11
3 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:00.51 10
4 Kawaihae Canoe Club 4:06.59 9
5 Keaukaha Canoe Club 4:10.87 8
6 Hui Wa'a O Waiakea 4:13.15 7
7 Paddlers of Laka 4:15.90 6
8 Na Wa'a Hanakahi 4:18.12 5
9 Keauhou Canoe Club 4:22.87 4
10 Kamehameha Canoe Club 4:25.68 3
11 Waikoloa Canoe Club 4:26.87 2
12 Miloli'i Canoe Club 5:05.56 1

 

PrintView Printer Friendly Version

EmailEmail Article to Friend

References (1)

References allow you to track sources for this article, as well as articles that were written in response to this article.

Reader Comments

There are no comments for this journal entry. To create a new comment, use the form below.

PostPost a New Comment

Enter your information below to add a new comment.

My response is on my own website »
Author Email (optional):
Author URL (optional):
Post:
 
Some HTML allowed: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <code> <em> <i> <strike> <strong>