2016 Aunty Maile/MOKU O Hawaii Champs ~ Results
Saturday, July 16, 2016 at 6:47PM
Energy Dude in 5 hour, MOKU, Race Results, Regatta, energy shot

Congratulations to the paddlers that competed in the

Aunty Maile/MOKU O Hawaii Champs

The results are:

Event by Place:

Event 1: Girls 12 Time Points
1 Kai Opua Canoe Club 2:02.59 7
2 Kawaihae Canoe Club 2:08.19 5
3 Puna Canoe Club 2:14.66 4
4 Paddlers of Laka 2:31.17 3
5 Kai 'Ehitu 2:32.69 2
6 Keaukaha Canoe Club 2:33.77 1
SCR Kamehameha Canoe Club 0
SCR Keauhou Canoe Club 0
Event 2: Boys 12 Time Points
1 Kai 'Ehitu 2:00.82 9
2 Paddlers of Laka 2:08.93 7
3 Kamehameha Canoe Club 2:13.28 6
4 Kawaihae Canoe Club 2:14.40 5
5 Kai Opua Canoe Club 2:32.19 4
6 Puna Canoe Club 2:34.06 3
7 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 2:41.83 2
8 Keaukaha Canoe Club 2:46.43 1
SCR Keauhou Canoe Club 0
Event 3: Mixed Boys and Girls 12 Time Points
1 Kawaihae Canoe Club 2:02.08 11
2 Keaukaha Canoe Club 2:03.99 9
3 Puna Canoe Club 2:15.09 8
4 Kai 'Ehitu 2:16.20 7
5 Paddlers of Laka 2:18.69 6
6 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 2:23.90 5
7 Kai Opua Canoe Club 2:29.83 4
8 Keauhou Canoe Club 2:32.75 3
9 Kailana Canoe Club 2:38.94 2
10 Kamehameha Canoe Club 2:43.30 1
Event 4: Girls 13 Time Points
1 Kai Opua Canoe Club 2:08.12 8
2 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 2:10.38 6
3 Keaukaha Canoe Club 2:14.87 5
4 Kai 'Ehitu 2:17.01 4
5 Puna Canoe Club 2:17.84 3
6 Kawaihae Canoe Club 2:27.62 2
7 Paddlers of Laka 2:40.55 1
Event 5: Boys 13 Time Points
1 Paddlers of Laka 1:55.96 8
2 Kawaihae Canoe Club 1:56.26 6
3 Keaukaha Canoe Club 1:57.59 5
4 Puna Canoe Club 1:57.85 4
5 Kamehameha Canoe Club 2:01.02 3
6 Kai 'Ehitu 2:02.16 2
7 Kai Opua Canoe Club 2:23.88 1
Event 6: Women Novice B Time Points
1 Puna Canoe Club 2:02.13 8
2 Keauhou Canoe Club 2:03.53 6
3 Kai Opua Canoe Club 2:05.57 5
4 Kamehameha Canoe Club 2:14.82 4
5 Keaukaha Canoe Club 2:15.11 3
6 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 2:15.69 2
7 Kai 'Ehitu 2:23.09 1
SCR Kawaihae Canoe Club 0
Event 7: Girls 14 Time Points
1 Kai 'Ehitu 2:03.37 7
2 Kawaihae Canoe Club 2:07.06 5
3 Kamehameha Canoe Club 2:12.23 4
4 Puna Canoe Club 2:13.85 3
5 Kai Opua Canoe Club 2:21.29 2
6 Keaukaha Canoe Club 2:23.34 1
SCR Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 0
Event 8: Boys 14 Time Points
1 Kai 'Ehitu 1:51.71 8
2 Paddlers of Laka 1:57.37 6
3 Keaukaha Canoe Club 2:02.26 5
4 Kawaihae Canoe Club 2:02.49 4
5 Puna Canoe Club 2:12.02 3
6 Kailana Canoe Club 2:19.32 2
7 Kai Opua Canoe Club 2:21.39 1
SCR Kamehameha Canoe Club 0
SCR Keauhou Canoe Club 0
Event 9: Mixed Novice B Time Points
1 Kawaihae Canoe Club 1:53.21 7
2 Kai 'Ehitu 1:56.66 5
3 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 2:02.12 4
4 Kamehameha Canoe Club 2:06.03 3
5 Puna Canoe Club 9:05.45 2
DQ Kai Opua Canoe Club 0
SCR Miloli'i Canoe Club 0
Event 10: Girls 15 Time Points
1 Paddlers of Laka 4:29.88 9
2 Kai 'Ehitu 4:42.43 7
3 Keauhou Canoe Club 4:44.28 6
4 Kawaihae Canoe Club 4:54.80 5
5 Keaukaha Canoe Club 5:13.57 4
6 Kamehameha Canoe Club 5:16.55 3
7 Kai Opua Canoe Club 5:18.58 2
8 Puna Canoe Club 5:28.82 1
Event 11: Boys 15 Time Points
1 Kai 'Ehitu 4:06.55 7
2 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:06.79 5
3 Kamehameha Canoe Club 4:26.77 4
4 Keaukaha Canoe Club 4:33.36 3
5 Puna Canoe Club 4:43.47 2
6 Keauhou Canoe Club 5:10.23 1
SCR Kawaihae Canoe Club 0
SCR Kailana Canoe Club 0
Event 12: Men Novice B Time Points
1 Kai Opua Canoe Club 3:53.45 7
2 Kawaihae Canoe Club 3:59.00 5
3 Kai 'Ehitu 4:00.49 4
4 Puna Canoe Club 4:02.63 3
5 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 4:21.04 2
6 Kamehameha Canoe Club 4:26.50 1
Event 13: Girls 16 & Under Time Points
1 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:38.15 8
2 Keauhou Canoe Club 4:42.47 6
3 Kai 'Ehitu 4:48.82 5
4 Keaukaha Canoe Club 4:52.42 4
5 Puna Canoe Club 5:08.84 3
6 Kamehameha Canoe Club 5:09.39 2
7 Paddlers of Laka 5:11.86 1
SCR Kawaihae Canoe Club 0
SCR Kailana Canoe Club 0
Event 14: Boys 16 & Under Time Points
1 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:01.59 6
2 Keaukaha Canoe Club 4:12.41 4
3 Keauhou Canoe Club 4:15.26 3
4 Paddlers of Laka 4:24.63 2
5 Kai 'Ehitu 4:29.41 1
SCR Kawaihae Canoe Club 0
SCR Puna Canoe Club 0
Event 15: Girls 18 & Under Time Points
1 Paddlers of Laka 4:35.08 8
2 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:36.68 6
3 Keaukaha Canoe Club 4:37.30 5
4 Kai 'Ehitu 5:00.74 4
5 Kamehameha Canoe Club 5:03.58 3
6 Kailana Canoe Club 6:18.04 2
DQ Puna Canoe Club 5:29.54 0
SCR Kawaihae Canoe Club 0
Event 16: Boys 18 & Under Time Points
1 Kai 'Ehitu 8:30.25 6
2 Keaukaha Canoe Club 8:36.79 4
3 Kai Opua Canoe Club 8:47.02 3
4 Paddlers of Laka 8:49.09 2
5 Keauhou Canoe Club 9:44.65 1
SCR Kawaihae Canoe Club 0
Event 17: Women Novice A Time Points
1 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:20.97 8
2 Puna Canoe Club 4:29.58 6
3 Keauhou Canoe Club 4:30.57 5
4 Kawaihae Canoe Club 4:49.34 4
5 Kamehameha Canoe Club 4:52.87 3
6 Miloli'i Canoe Club 5:00.53 2
7 Kai 'Ehitu 5:07.37 1
Event 18: Men Novice A Time Points
1 Kai Opua Canoe Club 8:18.19 6
2 Kai 'Ehitu 8:22.06 4
3 Puna Canoe Club 8:32.11 3
4 Kawaihae Canoe Club 9:28.53 2
5 Miloli'i Canoe Club 10:21.90 1
SCR Kamehameha Canoe Club 0
Event 19: Women Freshmen Time Points
1 Kai Opua Canoe Club 8:51.91 7
2 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 9:19.11 5
3 Kawaihae Canoe Club 9:30.34 4
4 Kai 'Ehitu 10:05.17 3
5 Puna Canoe Club 10:15.83 2
6 Kamehameha Canoe Club 10:31.06 1
SCR Keaukaha Canoe Club 0
Event 20: Men Freshmen Time Points
1 Puna Canoe Club 7:49.39 7
2 Kai Opua Canoe Club 8:01.69 5
3 Keaukaha Canoe Club 8:12.12 4
4 Kawaihae Canoe Club 8:13.15 3
5 Kai 'Ehitu 8:31.75 2
6 Kamehameha Canoe Club 8:34.66 1
Event 21: Women Sophomore Time Points
1 Kai 'Ehitu 9:24.73 8
2 Kai Opua Canoe Club 9:27.87 6
3 Puna Canoe Club 9:33.59 5
4 Keaukaha Canoe Club 9:46.05 4
5 Kamehameha Canoe Club 10:13.90 3
6 Hui Wa'a O Waiakea 10:48.90 2
7 Kawaihae Canoe Club 11:13.17 1
Event 22: Men Sophomore Time Points
1 Puna Canoe Club 7:51.90 9
2 Kai 'Ehitu 7:53.79 7
3 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 8:15.85 6
4 Kai Opua Canoe Club 8:17.63 5
5 Paddlers of Laka 9:19.43 4
6 Kamehameha Canoe Club 9:24.69 3
7 Kawaihae Canoe Club 11:21.13 2
8 Hui Wa'a O Waiakea 17:47.57 1
SCR Keaukaha Canoe Club 0
Event 23: Women Junior Time Points
1 Puna Canoe Club 9:47.28 8
2 Kai Opua Canoe Club 10:07.42 6
3 Keaukaha Canoe Club 10:10.25 5
4 Keauhou Canoe Club 10:29.38 4
5 Kai 'Ehitu 10:34.95 3
6 Kawaihae Canoe Club 10:38.71 2
7 Kamehameha Canoe Club 11:00.21 1
SCR Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 0
Event 24: Men Junior Time Points
1 Puna Canoe Club 7:36.27 7
2 Kai Opua Canoe Club 7:36.78 5
3 Kamehameha Canoe Club 8:42.88 4
4 Kai 'Ehitu 9:16.72 3
5 Keaukaha Canoe Club 9:17.01 2
6 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 9:18.30 1
SCR Kawaihae Canoe Club 0
Event 25: Women Senior Time Points
1 Kai Opua Canoe Club 13:48.51 5
2 Kawaihae Canoe Club 13:53.39 3
3 Puna Canoe Club 15:08.09 2
4 Kamehameha Canoe Club 16:34.50 1
SCR Keaukaha Canoe Club 0
SCR Kai 'Ehitu 0
Event 26: Men Senior Time Points
1 Kai Opua Canoe Club 11:58.55 4
2 Puna Canoe Club 12:35.16 2
3 Kai 'Ehitu 13:48.24 1
SCR Kawaihae Canoe Club 0
SCR Keaukaha Canoe Club 0
SCR Kamehameha Canoe Club 0
Event 27: Women Masters (40) Time Points
1 Puna Canoe Club 9:36.06 6
2 Kai Opua Canoe Club 9:42.64 4
3 Keauhou Canoe Club 10:28.02 3
4 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 10:41.76 2
5 Kamehameha Canoe Club 11:09.56 1
SCR Kawaihae Canoe Club 0
Event 28: Men Masters (40) Time Points
1 Keaukaha Canoe Club 8:00.59 6
2 Keauhou Canoe Club 8:00.94 4
3 Puna Canoe Club 8:27.10 3
4 Kai Opua Canoe Club 8:50.49 2
5 Kai 'Ehitu 9:39.13 1
SCR Kawaihae Canoe Club 0
Event 29: Woman (65) Time Points
1 Kai Opua Canoe Club 5:15.71 6
2 Waikoloa Canoe Club 5:29.87 4
3 Kawaihae Canoe Club 5:58.00 3
4 Keaukaha Canoe Club 6:00.53 2
5 Paddlers of Laka 6:05.08 1
Event 30: Men (65) Time Points
1 Puna Canoe Club 4:26.70 6
2 Keaukaha Canoe Club 4:29.04 4
3 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:59.18 3
4 Kawaihae Canoe Club 5:00.50 2
5 Paddlers of Laka 5:06.55 1
SCR Keauhou Canoe Club 0
Event 31: Woman Masters (60 yrs) Time Points
2 Kamehameha Canoe Club 5:07.39 5
3 Kai Opua Canoe Club 5:20.73 4
4 Keauhou Canoe Club 5:20.97 3
5 Kawaihae Canoe Club 5:38.35 2
6 Keaukaha Canoe Club 5:43.20 1
Event 32: Men Masters (60 yrs) Time Points
1 Puna Canoe Club 4:24.45 6
2 Keaukaha Canoe Club 4:28.06 4
3 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 4:32.72 3
4 Keauhou Canoe Club 4:33.92 2
DQ Kai Opua Canoe Club 0
SCR Kawaihae Canoe Club 0
Event 33: Women Golden Masters (55) Time Points
1 Kai Opua Canoe Club 5:06.52 7
2 Keauhou Canoe Club 5:08.48 5
3 Kamehameha Canoe Club 5:17.40 4
4 Puna Canoe Club 5:18.89 3
5 Waikoloa Canoe Club 5:33.79 2
6 Keaukaha Canoe Club 5:45.80 1
SCR Kawaihae Canoe Club 0
Event 34: Men Golden Masters (55) Time Points
1 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:09.13 7
2 Kai 'Ehitu 4:20.38 5
3 Kawaihae Canoe Club 4:25.10 4
4 Keaukaha Canoe Club 4:29.52 3
5 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 4:38.12 2
6 Keauhou Canoe Club 4:57.58 1
Event 35: Senior Women Masters (50) Time Points
1 Puna Canoe Club 4:45.50 8
2 Kai Opua Canoe Club 5:01.08 6
3 Na Wa'a Hanakahi 5:17.69 5
4 Kawaihae Canoe Club 5:31.16 4
5 Keauhou Canoe Club 5:40.14 3
6 Waikoloa Canoe Club 5:41.29 2
7 Keaukaha Canoe Club 6:03.48 1
SCR Kamehameha Canoe Club 0
Event 36: Senior Men Masters (50) Time Points
1 Puna Canoe Club 3:58.84 7
2 Waikoloa Canoe Club 4:10.73 5
3 Kawaihae Canoe Club 4:11.19 4
4 Kai 'Ehitu 4:17.01 3
5 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:20.22 2
6 Keaukaha Canoe Club 5:01.95 1
SCR Na Wa'a Hanakahi 0
Event 37: Mixed Masters (60) Time Points
1 Puna Canoe Club 4:42.15 9
2 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 4:47.64 7
3 Kamehameha Canoe Club 4:52.31 6
4 Keaukaha Canoe Club 4:55.44 5
5 Kai Opua Canoe Club 5:03.84 4
6 Waikoloa Canoe Club 5:04.95 3
7 Kawaihae Canoe Club 5:30.94 2
DQ Paddlers of Laka 0
SCR Keauhou Canoe Club 0
Event 38: Mixed Masters (55) Time Points
1 Puna Canoe Club 4:25.85 9
2 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:37.52 7
3 Keauhou Canoe Club 4:39.86 6
4 Kamehameha Canoe Club 4:57.19 5
5 Waikoloa Canoe Club 5:06.80 4
6 Keaukaha Canoe Club 5:16.07 3
7 Kawaihae Canoe Club 5:22.41 2
8 Paddlers of Laka 5:35.61 1
Event 39: Mixed Masters (40) Time Points
1 Kai 'Ehitu 4:03.89 13
2 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:04.77 11
3 Puna Canoe Club 4:10.03 10
4 Keaukaha Canoe Club 4:22.96 9
5 Keauhou Canoe Club 4:24.29 8
6 Waikoloa Canoe Club 4:39.41 7
7 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 4:52.78 6
8 Kawaihae Canoe Club 4:57.89 5
9 Kamehameha Canoe Club 4:58.45 4
10 Na Wa'a Hanakahi 5:08.14 3
11 Hui Wa'a O Waiakea 5:10.15 2
12 Miloli'i Canoe Club 5:22.23 1
Event 40: Women Open Four Time Points
1 Kawaihae Canoe Club 4:46.17 10
2 Keaukaha Canoe Club 4:58.23 8
3 Kai Opua Canoe Club 5:01.92 7
4 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 5:07.22 6
5 Puna Canoe Club 5:14.33 5
6 Kamehameha Canoe Club 5:25.26 4
7 Hui Wa'a O Waiakea 5:29.75 3
8 Na Wa'a Hanakahi 5:43.67 2
9 Kai 'Ehitu 6:30.11 1
SCR Keauhou Canoe Club 0
Event 41: Men Open Four Time Points
1 Puna Canoe Club 4:00.39 11
2 Kawaihae Canoe Club 4:02.20 9
3 Keaukaha Canoe Club 4:18.98 8
4 Hui Wa'a O Waiakea 4:23.28 7
5 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 4:23.91 6
6 Na Wa'a Hanakahi 4:32.78 5
7 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:32.57 4
8 Kai 'Ehitu 4:47.47 3
9 Waikoloa Canoe Club 4:50.38 2
DQ Kamehameha Canoe Club 4:23.60 0
Event 42: Mixed Men and Women Time Points
1 Puna Canoe Club 3:59.60 13
2 Kai 'Ehitu 4:00.02 11
3 Keaukaha Canoe Club 4:11.65 10
4 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 4:16.19 9
5 Paddlers of Laka 4:28.69 8
6 Hui Wa'a O Waiakea 4:30.86 7
7 Kawaihae Canoe Club 4:33.34 6
8 Kamehameha Canoe Club 4:42.55 5
9 Na Wa'a Hanakahi 4:47.72 4
10 Miloli'i Canoe Club 4:50.51 3
11 Waikoloa Canoe Club 4:55.13 2
DQ Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:17.90 0
SCR Keauhou Canoe Club 0

 

 

 

Results provided by HCRA Paddler

Article originally appeared on Hawaiian Energy Sports - Feel the Power of the Islands! (http://www.hawaiianenergysports.com/).
See website for complete article licensing information.