« 2016 Miloli'i Long Distance Race ~ Results | Main | 2016 Calvin Kelekolio Long Distance Race ~ Results »
Sunday
Aug212016

2016 Peaman's Brown Bear Bash and Sunny Sprint ~ Results

Congratulations Pea-ticipants!

Brown Bear Bash and Sunny Sprint

1/3 mile Swim  l  3.1 mile Run

The results are:

Place Name Sex Time
PEAS
1 Pete Jacobs M 22:51
2 David Wild M 23:31
3 Mike DeCarli M 26:12
4 Rani Henderson F 26:20
5 Chris Chang M 27:07
6 Adam Ankrum M 27:59
7 Anita Leao F 29:06
8 Jaimielle Jacobs F 29:26
9 Archer Ankrum M 29:41 Finned
10 Aiden Ankrum M 29:57
11 Darren Pucong M 30:41
12 John Ferdico M 31:16
13 Jose Pfeifer M 31:36
14 Bari Kuda M 32:30
15 Kanai Pono-Eckart M 33:04
16 Erin Rene F 33:46
17 Josiah Randerson M 34:11
18 Charles Bittenbring M 34:17
19 Rob Murray M 34:47
20 Lori Montgomery F 35:33 Finned
21 Tim Wiley M 35:45
22 Michael Traub M 36:24
23 Peaman M 36:51
24 Lance Oliver M 37:23
25 Abraham Go M 37:33
26 Ali Steiner F 37:36
27 Leanne Pletcher F 38:28
28 Ysabel Thomas F 38:49
29 Brandon Hutt M 40:05
30 Jenny Payne F 40:19
31 Lainey Eckart F 40:59
32 Nori Becker F 41:43
33 Danny Becker M 41:45
34 Neil Nevis M 43:15
35 Mitch Richardson M 43:56
36 Natalie Toevs F 44:12
37 Wendy Minor F 45:23
38 Gerald Gruber M 47:22
39 Kris Whiting M 48:49
SPLIT PEAS
1 Aiden Ankrum M & Alec Ankrum M 27:03
2 Danny Becker M & Orestes Chico M 28:44
3 Duke Becker M & Silas Wiley M 29:33
4 Archer Ankrum M & Laura Ankrum F 31:37
5 Peaman M & UFO M 34:42
SWIM PEAS
1 Tori Oshiro F 4:54
2 Makena Becker F 5:20
3 Lexi DeCarli F 5:29
4 Kiana Wiley F 5:37
5 Karen DeSilva F 7:09
6 Ingrid Hillhouse F 8:52
7 Slow Snail F 8:55
8 Fatima Penteado-Martin F 14:05
RUN PEAS
1 Olivia Robinson F 23:53
2 Brooke Robinson F 25:22
3 Erik Basden M 26:01
4 Lucas Pua M 27:01
5 Nathan Syrett M 27:08
6 Tre Randerson M 27:26
7 Shannon Au F 31:28
8 Nicholas Syrett M 35:59
9 Deanna Robinson F 36:03
10 Bill Culhane M 37:31
11 Joseph Cairns M 41:02
12 Sunny Bear M 42:26
13 Cindy Culhane & Buddy F 48:35
PEAWEE
1 Brandon Curry M 13:00 Finned
2 Tina Selmar F 17:08
3 Haku Ackerman-Hose M 20:15 Finned
4 Cobey Ackerman F 20:17
5 Elias Allen M 20:22
6 Riley Bergin F 22:38
7 Michelle Johnson F 23:28
8 LaVerne Curry F 23:29
9 Anne-Mari Etting F 23:36
10 Pea Selmar F 28:05
11 Sam Selmar M 28:06
12 Christine Kneafsey F 44:13
13 Joe Ironman M 53:38
PEAWEE SPLIT PEAS
1 Ben Bergin M & Mandy Minor F 22:39
2 Brandon Lacuesta M & Sheryl Cobb F 23:45
SWIM PEAWEES
1 Logan Eckart M 5:49
RUN PEEWEES
1 Nicholas White M 8:02
2 Jaiden Basden F 9:02
3 Kyle Randerson M 9:03
4 Soren Fesel M 9:53
5 Evan Curry M 10:04
6 Hannah White F 10:33
7 Simone White F 10:35
8 Alana Mast F 12:02
9 Naria Nash F 13:03
10 Sunnie Nash F 13:05
11 Daniel Mast M 13:31
12 Nicholas Mast M 14:38
13 Carolina Mast F 14:39
14 CJ Hopman F 18:16
15 Porter Hopman M 18:18
16 Martie Johnson F 19:50
17 David Cobb M 23:43

 

PrintView Printer Friendly Version

EmailEmail Article to Friend

Reader Comments

There are no comments for this journal entry. To create a new comment, use the form below.

PostPost a New Comment

Enter your information below to add a new comment.

My response is on my own website »
Author Email (optional):
Author URL (optional):
Post:
 
Some HTML allowed: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <code> <em> <i> <strike> <strong>