« 2016 Pedal Till Ya Puke/Run Till Ya Ralph, Papa Pea Plod & Mad Dog Mile ~ Results | Main | 2016 The Peas on Earth Biathlon ~ Results »
Saturday
Aug062016

2016 HCRA State Championship ~ Results

Congratulations to the paddlers that competed in the

HCRA State Championship

The results are:

Club by Division 

Division AAAA (21-42 events) Events Points
Hawaiian Canoe Club 38 427
Kailua 39 393
Kai Opua Canoe Club 27 210
Hui Nalu 37 0
Lanikai 37 0
Outrigger 35 0
Division AAA (13-20 events) Events Points
Puna Canoe Club 19 212
Kihei Canoe Club 17 178
Waikiki Beach Boys 16 165
Hui Lanakila 19 154
Kai 'Ehitu 13 116
Kaneohe 15 114
Manu O Ke Kai 16 28
Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i 20 0
Division AA (7-12 events) Events Points
Healani 12 123
Keahiakahoe 12 123
Na Kai Ewalu 12 118
Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe 11 115
Hanalei Canoe Club 12 109
Lae'ula O Kai 10 109
Napili 9 91
Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club 12 83
Wa'akapaemua 8 74
Lokahi 8 58
WAIMANALO 7 26
New Hope 10 0
I Mua 8 0
Division A (0-6 events) Events Points
Kawaihae Canoe Club 6 68
Wailea 5 64
Waikiki Surf Club 6 57
Keaukaha Canoe Club 6 48
Paddlers of Laka 5 47
Kahana Canoe Club 5 38
Koa Kai 4 35
Kilohana Canoe Club 3 35
Olelo O Keola 5 31
'Alapa Hoe 5 24
KEOLA O KE KAI 4 17
Anuenue 4 16
Keauhou Canoe Club 5 15
Molokai 2 14
Kumulokahi-Elks 2 13
Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 1 11
Kalihi Kai 1 11
Leeward Kai 4 10
Waikoloa Canoe Club 1 9
Kamehameha 4 7
Kai Oni 1 6
Koloa Canoe Club 2 5
Windward Kai 6 0
Hale'iwa Outrigger 2 0
Kamaha'o Canoe Club 1 0
Ewa Pu'uloa Outrigger 1 0
 

Event by Place

Event 1: Women (65 years) Time Points

1 Hawaiian Canoe Club 5:03.47 15

(Mary Akiona, Doreen Dagan, Jeanette Kaauamo, Donna Neuhart, Gracia Neuhart, Carol Aulani Takatsuka)

2 Kailua 5:06.93 13

3 Hanalei Canoe Club 5:07.33 12

4 Kihei Canoe Club 5:16.44 11

5 Keaukaha Canoe Club 5:23.63 10

6 Anuenue 5:32.77 9

DQ Kai Opua Canoe Club 5:02.07 0

SCR Hui Nalu 0

SCR Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i 0

SCR Outrigger 0

SCR WAIMANALO 0

SCR Keahiakahoe 0

Event 2: Men (65 years) Time Points

1 Lokahi 4:07.47 15

(Lee Buhre, Michael Cushnie, Ka'ai Fernandez, Marshall Giddens, Burt Shimoda, Mort Watson)

2 Hawaiian Canoe Club 4:07.73 13

3 WAIMANALO 4:09.93 12

4 Keahiakahoe 4:10.22 11

5 Puna Canoe Club 4:10.39 10

6 Lae'ula O Kai 4:12.15 9

7 Kihei Canoe Club 4:12.74 8

8 Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club 4:26.40 7

SCR Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i 0

SCR Outrigger 0

SCR Lanikai 0

SCR Hui Nalu 0

SCR New Hope 0

SCR Kai Opua Canoe Club 0

Event 3: Woman Masters (60 yrs) Time Points

1 Hawaiian Canoe Club 4:35.63 15

(Irene Geyer, Lea Giddens, Jeanette Kaauamo, Adele Morar, Faith Mori, Bonnie Prucha)

2 Kihei Canoe Club 4:35.94 13

3 Wa'akapaemua 4:36.68 12

4 Puna Canoe Club 4:37.66 11

5 Kailua 4:42.20 10

6 Keahiakahoe 4:44.38 9

7 Kaneohe 4:49.24 8

8 Anuenue 4:56.22 7

9 Kai Opua Canoe Club 5:04.66 6

10 Hanalei Canoe Club 5:10.91 5

SCR Manu O Ke Kai 0

SCR Hui Nalu 0

SCR Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i 0

SCR Outrigger 0

Event 4: Men Masters (60 yrs) Time Points

1 Keahiakahoe 3:48.88 15

(Benjamin Ancheta, Dickie Chow, Bear Ewaliko, Bill King, Allan Moon, Dee Ruzicka)

2 Kailua 3:50.68 13

3 Kihei Canoe Club 4:07.23 12

4 Puna Canoe Club 4:08.34 11

5 Lokahi 4:11.50 10

6 Hanalei Canoe Club 4:13.28 9

7 Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club 4:21.30 8

8 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:24.19 7

9 Molokai 4:24.48 6

DQ Hawaiian Canoe Club 4:12.44 0

SCR New Hope 0

SCR Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i 0

SCR Outrigger 0

SCR Hui Nalu 0

Event 5: Girls 12 Time Points

1 Hawaiian Canoe Club 2:16.61 15

(Kahealani Haupu, Kaela Kotter, Tiana Medeiros, Kailia Purdy, Ali Tavares, Maile Turley)

2 Kai Opua Canoe Club 2:21.04 13

3 Kailua 2:26.77 12

4 Napili 2:27.84 11

5 Puna Canoe Club 2:30.23 10

6 Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe 2:32.82 9

7 Healani 2:44.22 8

SCR Windward Kai 0

SCR I Mua 0

SCR Lanikai 0

SCR Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i 0

SCR Outrigger 0

SCR KEOLA O KE KAI 0

SCR Hui Nalu 0

Event 6: Boys 12 Time Points

1 Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe 2:07.42 15

(Elijah Fernandes, Kamaka Gomes, Mason Martinez, Isaac Nishimoto, Brayden Robia, Kaimani Villon)

2 Kai 'Ehitu 2:07.92 13

3 Napili 2:15.01 12

4 Hawaiian Canoe Club 2:15.42 11

5 Paddlers of Laka 2:29.14 10

6 Kailua 2:38.46 9

SCR Hale'iwa Outrigger 0

SCR I Mua 0

SCR Lanikai 0

SCR Hui Nalu 0

SCR Windward Kai 0

SCR Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i 0

SCR Outrigger 0

SCR Hui Lanakila 0

Event 7: Mixed Boys and Girls 12 Time Points

1 Hawaiian Canoe Club 2:14.51 15

(Trever Fernandez, Kaela Kotter, Nohealani Ledesma, Tristen Matsuura, Kaehukai Molitau, Kailia Purdy)

2 Keaukaha Canoe Club 2:16.58 13

3 Kawaihae Canoe Club 2:17.16 12

4 Na Kai Ewalu 2:30.50 11

5 Kailua 2:42.40 10

DQ Koloa Canoe Club 2:23.20 0

SCR Hale'iwa Outrigger 0

SCR I Mua 0

SCR Outrigger 0

SCR Lanikai 0

SCR Hui Nalu 0

SCR Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i 0

SCR WAIMANALO 0

SCR Leeward Kai 0

Event 8: Girls 13 Time Points

1 Hawaiian Canoe Club 2:19.89 15

(Keani Artates-Kahui, Madison Eiting, Kahealani Haupu, Bailey Miller, Melina Perez, Audrey Reiss)

2 Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe 2:25.64 13

3 Kai Opua Canoe Club 2:30.65 12

4 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 2:32.17 11

5 Napili 2:33.65 10

6 Kaneohe 2:36.62 9

7 Wa'akapaemua 2:40.33 8

8 Kailua 3:00.64 7

SCR Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i 0

SCR New Hope 0

SCR Windward Kai 0

SCR Outrigger 0

SCR Lanikai 0

SCR Hui Nalu 0

Event 9: Boys 13 Time Points

1 Kilohana Canoe Club 2:04.48 15

(Devyn Abergas, Kaysen Apilado, Keanuwaiola Fernandez, Allen Isoshima, Nakoa Kaohi, Zayden Sarmiento)

2 Hawaiian Canoe Club 2:04.81 13

3 Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe 2:08.75 12

4 Napili 2:10.16 11

5 Paddlers of Laka 2:11.69 10

6 Kawaihae Canoe Club 2:12.32 9

7 Kaneohe 2:31.90 8

8 Kailua 2:32.39 7

9 Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club 2:36.12 6

SCR Outrigger 0

SCR I Mua 0

SCR WAIMANALO 0

SCR Lanikai 0

SCR Hui Nalu 0

Event 10: Girls 14 Time Points

1 Kailua 2:15.54 15

(Jasmine Awaya, Cameron Hema, Malia McGivern, Kalena Montgomery, Adji Munoz, Isabel Rodriguez)

2 Hanalei Canoe Club 2:16.00 13

3 Hawaiian Canoe Club 2:16.40 12

4 Waikiki Surf Club 2:18.54 11

5 Kai 'Ehitu 2:19.56 10

6 Kawaihae Canoe Club 2:23.70 9

7 Molokai 2:30.66 8

8 Napili 2:31.07 7

9 Kaneohe 2:32.48 6

SCR Kamehameha 0

SCR Outrigger 0

SCR I Mua 0

SCR Lanikai 0

SCR Hui Nalu 0

Event 11: Boys 14 Time Points

1 Hawaiian Canoe Club 1:55.60 15

(Laakea Garcia, Robert Gibbons, Noa Helm, Zach Kubo, Makia Lorenzo, Moana Ward)

2 Kai 'Ehitu 2:04.75 13

3 Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe 2:07.56 12

4 Na Kai Ewalu 2:09.11 11

5 Hanalei Canoe Club 2:09.86 10

6 Paddlers of Laka 2:10.88 9

7 Kaneohe 2:13.15 8

8 Kumulokahi-Elks 2:14.80 7

9 Kailua 2:29.14 6

SCR Lanikai 0

SCR Hui Nalu 0

SCR I Mua 0

SCR Outrigger 0

SCR Hui Lanakila 0

Event 12: Women Novice "B" Time Points

1 Kahana Canoe Club 2:14.77 15

(Katie Bacon, Elana Campbell, Natalie Marcus, Ashley Ooley, Tessa Parker, Kelli Roa)

2 Puna Canoe Club 2:15.14 13

3 Hui Lanakila 2:15.64 12

4 Na Kai Ewalu 2:16.46 11

5 Waikiki Beach Boys 2:20.21 10

6 Kailua 2:21.06 9

7 Hawaiian Canoe Club 2:22.26 8

8 Hanalei Canoe Club 2:23.92 7

9 Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club 2:27.89 6

10 WAIMANALO 2:29.87 5

SCR Lanikai 0

SCR Hui Nalu 0

SCR Kai Opua Canoe Club 0

SCR Kamaha'o Canoe Club 0

Event 13: Mixed Novice "B" Time Points

1 Koa Kai 2:02.23 15

(Sheila Alexander Bart, Margo Beswick, Kyle Kila, Michael Mondini, Art Takabayashi, Emma Thompson)

2 Puna Canoe Club 2:09.18 13

3 Waikiki Surf Club 2:09.67 12

4 Na Kai Ewalu 2:10.03 11

5 Kailua 2:11.27 10

6 Kaneohe 2:12.45 9

7 Hawaiian Canoe Club 2:12.72 8

8 Kihei Canoe Club 2:13.21 7

9 Kai Opua Canoe Club 2:19.70 6

10 Olelo O Keola 2:33.62 5

SCR Windward Kai 0

SCR Lanikai 0

SCR Outrigger 0

SCR KEOLA O KE KAI 0

Event 14: Men Novice "B" Time Points

1 Na Kai Ewalu 3:45.34 15

(Keith Barone, Stephen Cutillo, Matthew Daniells, Will Kealy, Mike Malaczewski, Scott Puleio)

2 Kailua 3:46.22 13

3 Kai Opua Canoe Club 3:56.22 12

4 Waikiki Beach Boys 3:57.84 11

5 Kai 'Ehitu 4:01.58 10

6 Kihei Canoe Club 4:12.85 9

7 Olelo O Keola 4:13.32 8

8 Hawaiian Canoe Club 4:22.29 7

DQ Hui Lanakila 4:06.90 0

DQ Lokahi 4:27.98 0

SCR Lanikai 0

SCR Hui Nalu 0

SCR Outrigger 0

Event 15: Girls 15 Time Points

1 Hawaiian Canoe Club 4:35.79 15

(Shannon Carpio, Kaya Givensel, Kale'a Paiva, Taysia Pimentel, Kaulana Potter, Liana Vasconcellos)

2 Kailua 4:44.56 13

3 Na Kai Ewalu 4:45.13 12

4 Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe 4:47.96 11

5 Paddlers of Laka 4:48.30 10

6 Wa'akapaemua 4:55.22 9

7 Kai 'Ehitu 4:57.16 8

8 Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club 5:05.86 7

SCR Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i 0

SCR Lanikai 0

SCR Hui Nalu 0

SCR Windward Kai 0

SCR Outrigger 0

SCR Hui Lanakila 0

Event 16: Boys 15 Time Points

1 Kailua 3:57.80 15

(Kainoa Andrade, Conor Higgins, Kaleo Leonhardt, Lucas Milne, Logan Moonen, Kala'i Sim)

2 Hawaiian Canoe Club 3:58.53 13

3 Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club 4:05.60 12

4 Lae'ula O Kai 4:13.69 11

5 Kai 'Ehitu 4:18.77 10

6 Kaneohe 4:21.48 9

7 Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe 4:26.62 8

8 KEOLA O KE KAI 4:32.37 7

DQ Leeward Kai 4:43.61 0

SCR Windward Kai 0

SCR Hui Nalu 0

SCR Outrigger 0

SCR Lanikai 0

SCR Kai Opua Canoe Club 0

Event 17: Girls 16 & Under Time Points

1 Hawaiian Canoe Club 4:23.87 15

(Kaya Givensel, Hiilei Luuwai, Kaila Medeiros, Kale'a Paiva, Taysia Pimentel, Kaysha Terry-AhKui)

2 Waikiki Surf Club 4:35.92 13

3 Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe 4:36.28 12

4 Lae'ula O Kai 4:39.38 11

5 Kailua 4:40.27 10

6 Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club 4:49.58 9

7 Kai 'Ehitu 4:54.13 8

SCR Manu O Ke Kai 0

SCR Ewa Pu'uloa Outrigger 0

SCR Lanikai 0

SCR Hui Nalu 0

SCR Kamehameha 0

SCR Outrigger 0

SCR Keauhou Canoe Club 0

Event 18: Boys 16 & Under Time Points

1 Hawaiian Canoe Club 3:47.13 15

(Rafael Adolpho, Tristram Durkan, Andrew Gibbons, Kainalu Kubo, Wyatt Meyer, Dylan Newbro)

2 Keahiakahoe 3:52.61 13

3 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:03.11 12

4 Kailua 4:03.50 11

5 Lae'ula O Kai 4:04.91 10

6 Kilohana Canoe Club 4:05.37 9

7 Healani 4:10.21 8

8 Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club 4:12.21 7

9 Kumulokahi-Elks 4:15.65 6

10 Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe 4:31.90 5

DQ Keaukaha Canoe Club 4:16.58 0

SCR Hui Nalu 0

SCR Manu O Ke Kai 0

SCR Outrigger 0

Event 19: Girls 18 & Under Time Points

1 Hawaiian Canoe Club 4:24.93 15

(Laura Dodson, Brenna Hoonan-Amby, Hiilei Luuwai, Corlyn Peterson, Kaulana Potter, Kaysha Terry-AhKui)

2 Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe 4:25.53 13

3 Keaukaha Canoe Club 4:30.23 12

4 Keahiakahoe 4:31.01 11

5 Healani 4:33.95 10

6 Napili 4:37.80 9

7 Paddlers of Laka 4:43.02 8

8 Kailua 4:49.62 7

SCR Manu O Ke Kai 0

SCR I Mua 0

SCR Hui Nalu 0

SCR Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i 0

SCR Kamehameha 0

SCR Lanikai 0

Event 20: Boys 18 & Under Time Points

1 Hawaiian Canoe Club 8:01.74 15

(Heali'i Barrett, Zachary Ferrier, Andrew Gibbons, Dylan Kresge, Kainalu Kubo, Traesyn Shimoda)

2 Keahiakahoe 8:27.91 13

3 Lae'ula O Kai 8:31.60 12

4 Kilohana Canoe Club 8:42.33 11

5 KEOLA O KE KAI 8:50.62 10

6 Kailua 9:04.94 9

7 Waikiki Surf Club 9:05.81 8

DQ Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club 9:04.46 0

DQ Keaukaha Canoe Club 8:17.15 0

DQ Kai 'Ehitu 8:37.52 0

SCR Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i 0

SCR I Mua 0

SCR Lanikai 0

SCR Hui Nalu 0

Event 21: Women Novice "A" Time Points

1 Kahana Canoe Club 4:12.79 15

(Stephanie Brunelle, Desiree Deter, Ana Farmer, Jenna Hunter, Jessica Loncar, Genevieve Ruvald)

2 Waikiki Beach Boys 4:15.29 13

3 Kailua 4:15.64 12

4 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:19.56 11

5 Healani 4:22.26 10

6 Na Kai Ewalu 4:29.51 9

7 Lokahi 4:31.98 8

8 Napili 4:35.29 7

9 Hanalei Canoe Club 4:43.78 6

SCR Manu O Ke Kai 0

SCR Lanikai 0

SCR Hui Nalu 0

SCR Outrigger 0

SCR Keauhou Canoe Club 0

Event 22: Men Novice "A" Time Points

1 Kai Opua Canoe Club 7:52.01 15

(Kurt Capri, Rykart Hidaro Jr, Nick Imonti, Jeremy Jaentsch, Jeffrey Okuna, Elliott Parsons)

2 Hui Lanakila 7:54.80 13

3 Na Kai Ewalu 7:56.52 12

4 Waikiki Beach Boys 8:03.34 11

5 Hawaiian Canoe Club 8:07.14 10

6 Kai 'Ehitu 8:07.23 9

7 Kailua 8:08.65 8

8 Healani 8:18.39 7

9 Olelo O Keola 8:20.26 6

DQ Kahana Canoe Club 7:52.32 0

SCR Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i 0

SCR Outrigger 0

SCR Lanikai 0

SCR Hui Nalu 0

Event 23: Women Freshmen Time Points

1 Hawaiian Canoe Club 8:40.78 15

(Catherine Deboni, Lisa Fanning, Theresa Gerry, Barbara Querry, Nicole Schroeter, Fiona Van Ammers)

2 Waikiki Beach Boys 8:51.38 13

3 Kawaihae Canoe Club 9:02.09 12

4 Hui Lanakila 9:08.68 11

5 Healani 9:13.93 10

6 Kai Opua Canoe Club 9:15.78 9

7 Hanalei Canoe Club 9:25.95 8

8 Wa'akapaemua 9:30.76 7

9 Na Kai Ewalu 9:36.74 6

10 Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club 9:39.90 5

SCR Manu O Ke Kai 0

SCR Lanikai 0

SCR Outrigger 0

SCR Hui Nalu 0

Event 24: Men Freshmen Time Points

1 Puna Canoe Club 7:19.91 15

(Jonah Kalima, Colby Nicolas, Jeremy Padayao, Derek Park, Kekoa Sumera-Lee, Kili Wakana)

2 Healani 7:25.98 13

3 Kailua 7:38.49 12

4 Wailea 7:45.95 11

5 Hui Lanakila 7:49.29 10

6 Waikiki Beach Boys 8:01.25 9

7 Hawaiian Canoe Club 8:12.39 8

8 'Alapa Hoe 8:14.26 7

9 Kai Opua Canoe Club 8:46.51 6

10 Koloa Canoe Club 8:52.64 5

SCR Lanikai 0

SCR Hui Nalu 0

SCR Manu O Ke Kai 0

SCR Outrigger 0

Event 25: Sophomore Women Time Points

1 Waikiki Beach Boys 8:28.76 15

(Chelsea Bizik, Dana Gorecki, Lauren McDowell, Jen Polcer, Lindsey Shank, Sandra Vajcs)

2 Kai Opua Canoe Club 8:34.61 13

3 Hui Lanakila 8:45.90 12

4 Healani 9:25.01 11

5 Na Kai Ewalu 9:37.09 10

6 Hawaiian Canoe Club 9:41.53 9

7 Kailua 10:03.19 8

8 Koa Kai 10:04.03 7

9 Waikiki Surf Club 10:19.09 6

SCR Manu O Ke Kai 0

SCR Outrigger 0

SCR Lanikai 0

SCR Hui Nalu 0

SCR Kai 'Ehitu 0

Event 26: Sophomore Men Time Points

1 Wailea 7:05.11 15

(Kai Bartlett, Kekoa Cramer, Felipe Gomes, Tyson Kubo, Ryan Murphy, Joshua Kekupa'a Nae'ole)

2 Puna Canoe Club 7:36.14 13

3 Healani 7:41.64 12

4 Waikiki Beach Boys 7:58.63 11

5 Hui Lanakila 8:09.03 10

6 Hawaiian Canoe Club 8:15.67 9

7 Kailua 8:39.45 8

8 Kamehameha 8:39.80 7

9 Olelo O Keola 8:51.10 6

10 Koa Kai 8:52.92 5

SCR Outrigger 0

SCR Lanikai 0

SCR Hui Nalu 0

SCR Kai Opua Canoe Club 0

Event 27: Women Junior Time Points

1 Hawaiian Canoe Club 8:42.68 15

(Catherine Deboni, Lisa Fanning, Theresa Gerry, Barbara Querry, Nicole Schroeter, Fiona Van Ammers)

2 Waikiki Beach Boys 8:51.94 13

3 Kihei Canoe Club 8:56.27 12

4 Kailua 8:59.72 11

5 Kai Opua Canoe Club 9:01.69 10

6 Wa'akapaemua 9:09.53 9

7 Hui Lanakila 9:11.82 8

8 Puna Canoe Club 9:20.89 7

9 Hanalei Canoe Club 9:45.80 6

SCR Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i 0

SCR Lanikai 0

SCR Hui Nalu 0

SCR Manu O Ke Kai 0

SCR Outrigger 0

Event 28: Men Junior Time Points

1 Puna Canoe Club 7:15.21 15

(Jonah Kalima, Colby Nicolas, Jeremy Padayao, Derek Park, Kekoa Sumera-Lee, Kili Wakana)

2 Healani 7:32.30 13

3 Wailea 7:37.05 12

4 Hui Lanakila 7:39.46 11

5 Kihei Canoe Club 7:39.82 10

6 Waikiki Beach Boys 7:43.40 9

7 Kai Opua Canoe Club 7:59.24 8

8 Kailua 8:10.75 7

9 Kaneohe 8:55.51 6

10 Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe 8:58.65 5

SCR Lanikai 0

SCR Hui Nalu 0

SCR Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i 0

SCR Outrigger 0

Event 29: Women Senior Time Points

1 Waikiki Beach Boys 12:51.46 15

(Chelsea Bizik, Dana Gorecki, Lauren McDowell, Brie Schwing, Lindsey Shank, Sandra Vajcs)

2 Kai Opua Canoe Club 13:00.23 13

3 Hui Lanakila 13:29.91 12

4 Kihei Canoe Club 14:19.64 11

5 Hawaiian Canoe Club 14:44.14 10

6 Puna Canoe Club 14:46.78 9

7 Kahana Canoe Club 15:03.64 8

8 Waikiki Surf Club 15:28.65 7

DQ Kailua 14:55.13 0

SCR Hui Nalu 0

SCR New Hope 0

SCR Outrigger 0

SCR Lanikai 0

Event 30: Men Senior Time Points

1 Wailea 11:32.20 15

(Kai Bartlett, Kekoa Cramer, Felipe Gomes, Tyson Kubo, Ryan Murphy, Joshua Kekupa'a Nae'ole)

2 Puna Canoe Club 11:45.29 13

3 Waikiki Beach Boys 11:45.97 12

4 Kailua 11:50.27 11

5 Kihei Canoe Club 12:23.67 10

6 Hawaiian Canoe Club 12:31.23 9

7 Healani 12:38.67 8

8 Hui Lanakila 12:55.83 7

DQ 'Alapa Hoe 0

SCR Lanikai 0

SCR Hui Nalu 0

SCR Manu O Ke Kai 0

SCR Outrigger 0

SCR Kai Opua Canoe Club 0

Event 31: Women Golden Masters (55) Time Points

1 Kailua 4:20.03 15

(Cindy Cobb-Adams, Torrey Goodman, Brenen Guyol, Lois Hewlett, Jane Mckee, Carleen Ornellas)

2 Kihei Canoe Club 4:42.29 13

3 Lae'ula O Kai 4:43.61 12

4 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:44.58 11

5 Wa'akapaemua 4:45.21 10

6 Puna Canoe Club 4:57.04 9

7 Hawaiian Canoe Club 5:06.24 8

8 'Alapa Hoe 5:13.12 7

9 Kaneohe 5:13.42 6

SCR New Hope 0

SCR Anuenue 0

SCR Outrigger 0

SCR Lanikai 0

SCR Hui Nalu 0

Event 32: Men Golden Masters (55) Time Points

1 Manu O Ke Kai 3:47.63 15

(Mika Amantiad, John Hoogsteden, Edward Kama, Derek Leeloy, Greg Pavao, Thomas Schlotman)

2 Keahiakahoe 3:49.96 13

3 Kailua 3:50.26 12

4 Kihei Canoe Club 3:50.62 11

5 Hawaiian Canoe Club 4:00.81 10

6 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:05.69 9

7 Lokahi 4:10.61 8

8 Kai 'Ehitu 4:11.21 7

SCR Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i 0

SCR New Hope 0

SCR Hui Nalu 0

SCR Kahana Canoe Club 0

SCR Outrigger 0

SCR Lanikai 0

Event 33: Senior Women Masters (50) Time Points

1 Kailua 4:17.22 15

(Lisa Barney, Debbie Clark, Jennifer Fisher, Brenen Guyol, Susan Maher, Sandy Scafe-Kalama)

2 Puna Canoe Club 4:18.24 13

3 Kihei Canoe Club 4:30.34 12

4 Lae'ula O Kai 4:31.17 11

5 Hanalei Canoe Club 4:41.24 10

6 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:41.41 9

7 Kaneohe 4:49.01 8

SCR Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i 0

SCR New Hope 0

SCR Anuenue 0

SCR Manu O Ke Kai 0

SCR Outrigger 0

SCR Lanikai 0

SCR Hui Nalu 0

Event 34: Senior Men Masters (50) Time Points

1 Puna Canoe Club 3:39.90 15

(Terry Andrade, Bubba Baldado, Louie Mendonca, Brian Peterson, Kevin Thompson, Afa Tuaolo)

2 Manu O Ke Kai 3:42.71 13

3 Hui Lanakila 3:44.75 12

4 Kihei Canoe Club 3:46.75 11

5 Kailua 3:51.02 10

6 Waikoloa Canoe Club 3:51.44 9

7 Hawaiian Canoe Club 3:57.47 8

8 Lokahi 3:59.64 7

9 Olelo O Keola 4:11.92 6

DQ Keahiakahoe 3:41.44 0

SCR Outrigger 0

SCR Lanikai 0

SCR Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i 0

SCR New Hope 0

Event 35: Women Open Four Time Points

1 Hanalei Canoe Club 4:36.53 15

(Lahela Correa, Lilinoe Forrest, Ka'ui Fu, Sarah Zietz)

2 Kawaihae Canoe Club 4:39.74 13

3 Hawaiian Canoe Club 4:42.55 12

4 Kalihi Kai 4:46.75 11

5 Na Kai Ewalu 4:53.42 10

6 Wa'akapaemua 5:03.44 9

7 Waikiki Beach Boys 5:04.05 8

8 Kailua 5:06.71 7

9 Kai Oni 5:34.04 6

10 Kai Opua Canoe Club 5:41.42 5

SCR Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i 0

SCR Lanikai 0

SCR WAIMANALO 0

SCR Hui Nalu 0

Event 36: Men Open Four Time Points

1 Keahiakahoe 3:54.58 15

(Jace Faufata, Ty Fu, Kamu Lau, Nathan Loyola)

2 Kawaihae Canoe Club 3:56.34 13

3 Kailua 3:58.56 12

4 Wailea 4:00.93 11

5 Wa'akapaemua 4:05.48 10

6 Puna Canoe Club 4:06.77 9

7 Kaneohe 4:15.83 8

8 Hawaiian Canoe Club 4:16.71 7

9 Waikiki Beach Boys 4:32.81 6

DQ Leeward Kai 3:54.12 0

SCR Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i 0

SCR Manu O Ke Kai 0

SCR Outrigger 0

SCR Lanikai 0

Event 37: Mixed Masters (55) Time Points

1 Puna Canoe Club 4:11.27 15

(Susan O'Shaughnessy, Brian Peterson, Miri Sumida, Kevin Thompson, Bev Tuaolo, Willie Viveiros)

2 Keahiakahoe 4:12.05 13

3 Kihei Canoe Club 4:14.59 12

4 Lae'ula O Kai 4:15.22 11

5 Hawaiian Canoe Club 4:24.79 10

6 Kailua 4:27.11 9

7 Hanalei Canoe Club 4:27.75 8

8 Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club 4:32.15 7

9 Kaneohe 4:40.32 6

10 'Alapa Hoe 4:42.90 5

SCR Lanikai 0

SCR Outrigger 0

SCR Hui Nalu 0

SCR Keauhou Canoe Club 0

Event 38: Mixed Masters (40) Time Points

1 Kai 'Ehitu 3:53.27 15

(Tammy Aipa - Napolean, Leann Alani, Darcy Daniel, Eddie Hayward, Alton Kaono, Kawika Leicher)

2 Lae'ula O Kai 3:57.41 13

3 Hawaiian Canoe Club 4:02.35 12

4 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:09.07 11

5 Kailua 4:12.88 10

6 Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club 4:13.76 9

7 Hui Lanakila 4:14.86 8

8 Waikiki Beach Boys 4:17.63 7

9 Kihei Canoe Club 4:20.71 6

SCR Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i 0

SCR Lanikai 0

SCR Hui Nalu 0

SCR New Hope 0

SCR Keauhou Canoe Club 0

Event 39: Mixed Men and Women Time Points

1 Napili 3:47.17 15

(Kapena Bugarin, Jolene Giles, Bubba Kukahiko, Kona Maielua, Danae Marin, Theresa Marzan)

2 Kai 'Ehitu 3:47.88 13

3 Hawaiian Canoe Club 3:48.39 12

4 Puna Canoe Club 3:54.00 11

5 Keahiakahoe 3:57.56 10

6 WAIMANALO 4:05.13 9

7 Koa Kai 4:07.01 8

8 Kaneohe 4:07.86 7

9 Hui Lanakila 4:08.21 6

10 'Alapa Hoe 4:09.63 5

12 Lokahi 4:17.66 3

13 Waikiki Beach Boys 4:22.69 2

DQ Kailua 4:15.45 0

SCR Lanikai 0

Event 40: Women Masters (40) Time Points

1 Kailua 8:44.59 15

(Christy Borton, Woreen Hamocon, Karen Kiefer, Sarajane Larkin, Ginger Lockette, Nicole Radford)

2 Healani 8:48.91 13

3 Kai Opua Canoe Club 9:03.65 12

4 Hui Lanakila 9:13.57 11

5 Kihei Canoe Club 9:18.75 10

6 Lae'ula O Kai 9:43.01 9

7 Kaneohe 9:46.30 8

8 Hawaiian Canoe Club 9:51.41 7

SCR New Hope 0

SCR Manu O Ke Kai 0

SCR Outrigger 0

SCR Lanikai 0

SCR Hui Nalu 0

SCR Puna Canoe Club 0

Event 41: Men Masters (40) Time Points

1 Keauhou Canoe Club 7:23.29 15

(Hunter Anderson, Bruce Ayau, Ian Foo, Daniel Legler, Ivan Mcivor, Theron Ogata)

2 Keaukaha Canoe Club 7:30.45 13

3 Kailua 7:42.49 12

4 Hui Lanakila 7:58.95 11

5 Leeward Kai 8:01.98 10

6 Napili 8:08.85 9

7 Kaneohe 8:40.89 8

8 Lokahi 8:59.40 7

9 Hawaiian Canoe Club 9:00.34 6

DQ Na Kai Ewalu 8:02.72 0

SCR Manu O Ke Kai 0

SCR Outrigger 0

SCR Lanikai 0

SCR Hui Nalu 0

 

 

 

PrintView Printer Friendly Version

EmailEmail Article to Friend

Reader Comments

There are no comments for this journal entry. To create a new comment, use the form below.

PostPost a New Comment

Enter your information below to add a new comment.

My response is on my own website »
Author Email (optional):
Author URL (optional):
Post:
 
Some HTML allowed: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <code> <em> <i> <strike> <strong>