« 2016 Peaman Thrash & Dash ~ Results | Main | 2016 Queen Liliuokalani Long Distance Canoe Race ~ Results »
Sunday
Sep112016

2016 The Wee and DLT Whirled Pea's Biathlon ~ Results

Congratulations Pea-ticipants!

The Wee and DLT Whirled Pea's Biathlon

3/4 mile Swim  l  3.9 mile Run

The results are:

Place Name Sex Time Stick #
PEAS
1 Cody Ranfranz M 43:54 43
2 Rani Henderson F 44:45 44
3 Sarah Sermons F 45:56 47
4 Chris Chang M 47:16 48
5 JC Turner M 48:56 50
6 Rob Murray M 51:56 52
7 Kien Aveiro M 52:27 53
8 John Ferdico M 53:44 54
9 Gillian Wood F 54:44 55
10 Tobias Olney M 55:03 56
11 Liesel Anderson F 56:59 57
12 Juan Carlos M 56:59 58
13 Brooke Kinsler F 57:18 59
14 Craig Morgan M 58:51 61
15 Elizabeth Thompson F 1:03:43 63
16 Lance Oliver M 1:06:34 65
17 Erin Rene F 1:06:44 66
18 Amy Shipley F 1:06:55 67
19 Ysabel Thomas F 1:08:07 68
20 Katie Rice F 1:08:53 69
21 Leanne Pletcher F 1:08:55 70
22 Daniel Ohalloran M 1:09:16 71
23 Peter Bresciani M 1:10:39 72
24 Patricia Kassis F 1:11:02 73
25 Dina Strittmatter F 1:11:03 74
26 Under the Bodhi Tree M 1:12:30 76
27 Linda Pollack F 1:12:54 77
28 Rozelle Graham F 1:13:32 78
29 Mindy Gruber F 1:14:44 79
30 Frank White M 1:15:03 80
31 Mac Amos M 1:15:53 81
32 Wendy Minor F 1:17:20 82
33 Corey Travolta M 1:17:29 83
34 Kris Whiting M 1:17:52 84
35 Peaman M 1:17:54 85
36 BioAstin Boss Lady F 1:18:49 86
37 Brandon Huff M 1:19:36 87
38 Abigail Jeremiah F 1:19:45 89
39 John Miller M 1:20:34 90
40 Hal Baas M 1:21:32 91
41 Becky Prater F 1:21:33 92
42 Kathy Baas F 1:22:21 95
43 Heather O'Connell F 1:24:57 97
44 Danny Becker M 1:25:08 98
45 Bill Culhane M 1:26:48 99
46 Maddie Turner F 1:26:53 100
47 Gerald Gruber M 1:27:39 101
48 Gerry Watts M 1:51:46 103
SPLIT PEAS
1 Aiden Ankrum M / Alec Ankrum M 45:29 45
2 Archer Ankrum M Finned / Adam Akrum M 45:31 46
3 Danny Becker M / Chico Orestes M 51:43 51
4 Mark Curry M / LaVerne Curry F 58:55 62
5 Jessica Wolfinger F Finned / Michiko Hammond F 1:12:20 75
SWIM PEAS
1 Tori Oshiro F 19:09 20
2 Aiden Ankrum M 19:12 21
3 Poodle Corp. M 19:26 22
4 Duke Becker M 20:11 23
5 Kiana Wiley F 23:46 28
6 Mark Curry M 24:55 32
7 Teresa Silva F 28:18 33
8 Nori Becker F 30:53 35
9 Slow Snail F 34:04 37
10 Ingrid Hillhouse F 35:01 38
11 CJ Spence M 37:13 41
RUN PEAS
1 Leonard Torricer M 33:12 36
2 Austin Randerson M 36:50 39
3 Katherine Dubose-Oliver F 36:59 40
4 David Cobb M 40:56 42
5 Cindy Culhane &  Buddy F 48:35 49
6 Lynn Roberts F 1:06:25 64
7 Jack Jeremiah M 1:19:42 88
8 Ally Prater F 1:21:34 93
9 Lava People M 1:21:37 94
PEAWEE
1 Brandon Curry M 11:46 12
2 Ali Wawner F 13:44 16
3 Ethan Schmitt M 15:28 17
4 Hannah White F 16:40 18
5 Kilihea Oka F 18:44 19
6 Riley Bergin F 21:32 24
7 Kepa Meier M 22:32 27
8 Ben Finestone M 24:14 29
9 Josiah Randerson M 29:29 34
10 Joe Ironman M 57:20 60
11 John Barnatt M 1:22:56 96
12 Sharla Eikelboom F 1:41:41 102
PEAWEE SPLIT PEAS
1 Ben Bergin M / Mandy Minor F 21:36 25
2 Team Juicebox/ Team Juicebox 24:15 30
3 Brandon Lacuesta M / Sheryl Cobb F 24:17 31
SWIM PEAWEES
1 Charlotte Kassis F 6:03 1
RUN PEEWEES
1 Nicholas White M 8:04 2
2 Eze Kiel S. Kidd M 9:05 3
3 Ajay Silva M 9:23 4
4 Kyle Randerson M 9:24 5
5 Jaiden Basden F 9:26 6
6 Soren Fesel M 9:42 7
7 Ragni Fesel F 9:46 8
8 Nicholas Mast M 10:35 9
9 Alana Mast F 10:36 10
10 Carolina Mast F 11:03 11
11 Evan Curry M 12:41 13
12 Devin Kapaun M 13:43 14
13 Daniel Mast M 13:44 15
14 Crew Meier M 22:30 26

 

 

PrintView Printer Friendly Version

EmailEmail Article to Friend

Reader Comments

There are no comments for this journal entry. To create a new comment, use the form below.

PostPost a New Comment

Enter your information below to add a new comment.

My response is on my own website »
Author Email (optional):
Author URL (optional):
Post:
 
Some HTML allowed: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <code> <em> <i> <strike> <strong>