« 2016 The Wee and DLT Whirled Pea's Biathlon ~ Results | Main | 2016 Miloli'i Long Distance Race ~ Results »
Sunday
Sep042016

2016 Queen Liliuokalani Long Distance Canoe Race ~ Results

Congratulations to the paddlers that competed in the 45th Annual

Queen Liliuokalani Long Distance Canoe Race

The results are:

Overall Results - Men
Place Name                                 Division              Time
    1 Red Bull Wa'a White                  Iron Un Open          1:45:39       
    2 Hui Nalu                             Iron Un Open          1:49:57       
    3 Puna #3                              Iron Un Open          1:50:19       
    4 Lanikai #1 Men                       Iron Un Open          1:52:38       
    5 Lanikai #2                           Iron NK Open          1:54:11       
    6 Lanikai #3                           Iron Un Open          1:56:09       
    7 Manu O'Ke Kai #1                     Iron NK Open          1:58:59       
    8 Kai 'Ehitu                           Iron NK Open          2:00:42       
    9 Na Koa O Kona                        Iron NK 40-49         2:01:19       
   10 Red Bull Wa'a Blue                   Iron NK Open          2:01:29       
   11 Hanalei OCC #4                       Iron NK Open          2:02:22       
   12 Namolokama CC Unlimited Men          Iron Un Open          2:02:31       
   13 Waikiki Beach Boys Blue              Iron NK Open          2:02:44       
   14 Hulakai                              Iron Un Open          2:02:44       
   15 Lanikai #6 Men                       Iron Un 40+           2:03:40       
   16 Puna #5                              Nine 50-59            2:03:45       
   17 Healani-Hangover #2                  Iron NK Open          2:03:45       
   18 Mana O Ke Kai #2                     Iron NK Open          2:03:52       
   19 Kamehameha CC Unlimited Men          Iron Un Open          2:04:20       
   20 Healani-Hangover #3                  Iron NK Open          2:04:23       
   21 Hui Lanikila #1                      Iron NK Open          2:04:30       
   22 Keoua Honaunau 2                     Iron Un Open          2:04:37       
   23 Keaukaha Blue                        Iron NK Open          2:04:45       
   24 Keahiakahoe #2                       Iron NK Open          2:05:11       
   25 Puna #4                              Nine Open             2:08:49       
   26 Kailua CC                            Nine 50-59            2:11:32       
   27 Kai E Hitu 50s                       Nine 50-59            2:12:23       
   28 Hanalei CC #5                        Iron NK Open          2:12:35       
   29 Healani-Hangover #5                  Iron NK Open          2:13:32       
   30 Hui Lanakila                         Iron Koa OP MK        2:14:01       
   31 Kai Opua 1                           Iron Koa OP HR        2:14:50       
   32 Hana Hou                             Iron Koa 40+MK        2:15:47       
   33 Taniwha Grizzlies                    Iron NK 50-59         2:16:02       
   34 Motley Crew                          Iron NK 55-59         2:16:16       
   35 Keauhou 55s                          Iron NK 55-59         2:17:29       
   36 Healani-Hangover #1                  Iron NK 40-49         2:17:31       
   37 Kona Athletic #2                     Iron NK 60-64         2:17:51       
   38 Waikiki Beach Boys White             Iron NK Open          2:18:04       
   39 Kai Opua #7                          Iron NK 50-59         2:18:55       
   40 Na Kai Ewalu                         Iron NK Open          2:19:42       
   41 Rikkole Cree #1                      Iron NK Open          2:20:15       
   42 Royal Hog Kong Yacht Club #1         Iron NK 40-49         2:20:33       
   43 Imua Outrigger                       Iron NK 60-64         2:20:55       
   44 Keaukaha CC 40s Men                  Iron NK 40-49         2:20:59       
   45 Na Koa Outrigger CC#2                Iron NK Open          2:22:00       
   46 West Kauai #A                        Nine 40-49            2:22:11       
   47 Lanikai CC 50s men                   Iron NK 50-59         2:22:13       
   48 Namolokama Mens 65                   Iron NK 65+           2:22:37       
   49 Team Yurik Guys                      Unofficial            2:23:04       
   50 Waikoloa 1                           Nine 50-59            2:23:09       
   51 Kihei CC                             Iron Un 40+           2:23:38       
   52 OCUK #2                              Iron NK Open          2:24:36       
   53 Shaka's Fossils                      Iron NK 65+           2:25:03       
   54 Kamehameha CC Open Men               Iron NK Open          2:25:14       
   55 University Of Auckland               Iron Mx Open          2:25:54       
   56 Santa Barbara Outrigger CC           Iron NK Open          2:26:16       
   57 Melbourne Outrigger 3                Iron NK Open          2:26:27       
   58 Paddle Sport                         Iron NK 40-49         2:26:37       
   59 Kai Elua                             Iron NK Open          2:26:39       
   60 Beach Hayama                         Iron NK Open          2:26:52       
   61 NAC/Makapo Mix Open                  Iron Mx Open          2:27:04       
   62 Kamehameha CC Koa Men                Iron Koa OP HR        2:27:28       
   63 Lotus Sports                         Iron NK 50-59         2:27:35       
   64 Olelo O Keola 50s                    Iron NK 50-59         2:27:54       
   65 Keoua Honaunau 1                     Iron Koa OP MK        2:28:11       
   66 Kaneohe #2                           Iron Koa OP MK        2:28:20       
   67 Keaukaha #1                          Nine 40-49            2:28:21       
   68 Team Gilbert                         Nine 60+              2:28:35       
   69 Melbourne Outrigger 2                Iron NK Open          2:28:40       
   70 Kai Opua #9                          Iron Mx Open          2:29:01       
   71 NAC #5                               Non Tradition         2:29:22       
   72 Keahiakahoe                          Iron NK 50-59         2:29:33       
   73 Lotus Sports 2                       Iron NK Open          2:29:56       
   74 Norcal Masters                       Iron NK 50-59         2:30:04       
   75 Healani-Hangover #4                  Iron NK Open          2:30:16       
   76 Lanikai #4                           Iron NK Open          2:30:29       
   77 Kawaihae 50s Men                     Iron NK 50-59         2:30:36       
   78 Dana Outrigger CC #1                 Iron NK 55-59         2:30:44       
   79 Team Manulele Master #1              Nine 40-49            2:31:05       
   80 Laka White                           Iron NK Open          2:31:52       
   81 Port MacQuarie                       Iron NK Open          2:32:05       
   82 Team Manulele Kupuna                 Nine 60+              2:32:19       
   83 Kai Pana #1                          Iron NK Open          2:32:44       
   84 Kai Ehitu Men 9                      Nine Open             2:32:52       
   85 Keoua Honaunau 3                     Iron Mx Open          2:33:45       
   86 Kahakai OCC                          Iron NK 50-59         2:35:13       
   87 KeKai O'Uhane 1                      Iron NK 55-59         2:37:50       
   88 Team Arizona                         Iron NK Open          2:38:04       
   89 Laka Blue                            Iron NK Open          2:38:07       
   90 Kai Opua #8                          Iron NK Open          2:39:24       
   91 Bridge City Men                      Iron NK Open          2:39:44       
   92 Kai Ehitu 9man                       Nine Open             2:39:45       
   93 Alapa Hoe CC                         Iron Koa OP HR        2:40:07       
   94 Dana Point Outrigger CC 40s          Iron NK 40-49         2:40:18       
   95 Ice Dragons Paddle Club              Iron Mx Open          2:40:43       
   96 Muckpuckus 2                         Iron NK Open          2:41:11       
   97 Kamamalahoe #3                       Iron Mx Open          2:43:09       
   98 Anuenue CC 65s                       Iron NK 65+           2:43:36       
   99 NAC #4                               Iron Mx Open          2:43:57       
  100 Ewa Pu'uloa OCC                      Iron Mx Open          2:45:05       
  101 Shonan Outrigger                     Iron NK 40-49         2:45:41       
  102 Taniwha Rhino Tigers                 Iron Mx Open          2:47:32       
  103 Lotus Sports Bag of Nuts             Iron NK Open          2:48:20       
  104 KeKai O'uhane 2                      Iron NK Open          2:49:08       
  105 Kamalaho CC #2                       Nine Open             2:50:08       
  106 Ka Mamalahoe                         Iron NK 65+           2:51:17       
  107 Dragonsports USA 1                   Iron NK Open          2:51:42       
  108 Souther Nevada Outrigger             Iron NK 40-49         2:54:01       
  109 Newport Outrigger CC                 Iron NK Open          2:54:09       
  110 Hulhetun #2                          Iron NK Open          2:57:33       
  111 New Hope Kane 65                     Iron NK 65+           2:59:49       
  112 Hui Lokahi O Ke Kai #1               Iron Mx Open          2:59:55       
  113 Hui Lokahi O Ke Kai #2               Iron Mx Open          3:03:50       
  114 Windward Kai                         Iron NK Open          3:06:27 

 

 

 

Overall Results - Women

Place Name                                 Division              Time

    1 Lanikai CC Unlimited Women           Iron Un Open          2:12:50       

    2 Waikiki Beach Boys #1                Iron NK Open          2:13:14       

    3 Kai Opua #5                          Iron Un 40+           2:14:28       

    4 Kai Opua #6                          Iron NK Open          2:14:46       

    5 Kawaihae Pelekane                    Iron NK Open          2:16:23       

    6 Kai Opua Mixed 5 Kona & A Kiwi       Iron Mx Mstrs         2:17:18       

    7 Puna #1                              Iron Un 40+           2:19:11       

    8 Spinner                              Iron Mx Mstrs         2:19:34       

    9 Healani #1                           Iron NK Open          2:19:51       

   10 Waikiki Beach boys #2                Iron NK Open          2:20:35       

   11 Kamehameha CC #2                     Iron Un Open          2:21:25       

   12 Lanikai CC                           Iron Un 40+           2:22:12       

   13 Namalokama CC #3                     Iron Un Open          2:22:46       

   14 Lanikai-Keoki                        Iron NK Open          2:23:57       

   15 Hanalei CC #1                        Iron NK Open          2:24:03       

   16 Puna #2                              Iron Un Open          2:25:25       

   17 Kai Ehitu CC Women 9                 Nine Open             2:25:26       

   18 Kihei CC #2                          Iron Un 40+           2:27:01       

   19 Keoua Honaunau                       Iron Koa OP MK        2:27:17       

   20 Kailua CC 50s                        Nine 50-59            2:27:50       

   21 Manu O Ke Kai                        Iron Un 40+           2:28:22       

   22 Kawaihae Uila                        Iron NK Open          2:29:01       

   23 Wa'akapaemua Canoe Club              Nine Open             2:29:40       

   24 Royal Hong Kong Yacht Club           Iron NK Open          2:29:53       

   25 Kai Opua #2                          Iron Koa OP HR        2:31:09       

   26 Kawaihae Mix 40                      Iron Mx Mstrs         2:31:18       

   27 Healani #3                           Iron NK Open          2:31:19       

   28 Keaukaha #B                          Nine Open             2:31:40       

   29 Kai Pana Wahine                      Iron NK Open          2:32:10       

   30 Na Kai Ewalu Black                   Iron NK Open          2:32:54       

   31 Hood River Outrigger 2               Iron NK 40-49         2:33:20       

   32 Kona Athletic                        Iron NK 50-59         2:33:57       

   33 NAC #2                               Iron NK Open          2:34:09       

   34 OCUK #1                              Iron NK Open          2:34:22       

   35 Port Macquarie Maroro 1              Iron NK 40-49         2:34:27       

   36 Hanalei CC #2                        Iron NK Open          2:34:44       

   37 Kai Wai Mixed 40                     Iron Mx Mstrs         2:35:17       

   38 Kailua CC #1                         Nine Open             2:35:43       

   39 Waikoloa CC 2                        Non Tradition         2:36:00       

   40 Olelo O Keola                        Iron Mx Mstrs         2:36:02       

   41 Falsecreek                           Iron NK Open          2:36:38       

   42 Haleiwa Outrigger                    Iron NK Open          2:36:57       

   43 Paddlesports Racing CC               Iron NK 40-49         2:37:34       

   44 Keauhou CC 40s                       Iron Koa 40+MK        2:38:00       

   45 Lanikai Ladies                       Iron NK Open          2:38:05       

   46 Keauhou CC 50s                       Nine 50-59            2:38:08       

   47 NCOCA                                Iron Mx Mstrs         2:38:18       

   48 Hanalei CC #3                        Iron NK 40-49         2:38:22       

   49 Team Yurik Girls                     Unofficial            2:38:29       

   50 Lanikai Pili Pa'a                    Iron NK Open          2:38:32       

   51 Pu'uwai CC                           Iron NK Open          2:38:36       

   52 Keauhou CC Open #1                   Iron NK Open          2:38:55       

   53 Kai Opua #3                          Nine Open             2:39:08       

   54 Panamuna Matilda's                   Iron NK 55-59         2:39:16       

   55 Manu O Ke Kai #1                     Iron NK Open          2:39:34       

   56 Offshore Ohana                       Iron Mx Mstrs         2:40:14       

   57 Cronulla OC                          Iron NK 40-49         2:40:30       

   58 Mana Wahine                          Iron Koa 40+MK        2:40:38       

   59 Alapa Hoe #1                         Iron Mx Mstrs         2:40:51       

   60 Kamehameha CC #1                     Iron NK 50-59         2:40:55       

   61 New Hope FAB 50s                     Iron NK 50-59         2:41:02       

   62 Na Kai Ewalu Purple                  Iron NK Open          2:41:09       

   63 Taniwha Tiger Mix 40                 Iron Mx Mstrs         2:41:58       

   64 Ocean Outrigger Canoe Club           Iron NK Open          2:42:15       

   65 Keaukaha #A                          Iron NK Open          2:42:31       

   66 Kaneohe                              Iron Koa OP MK        2:42:54       

   67 Hawaiian CC 60s                      Nine 60+              2:43:05       

   68 Melbourne Outrigger 1                Iron NK 40-49         2:43:06       

   69 Kihei CC 60s                         Iron NK 60-64         2:43:25       

   70 Marina Del Rey                       Iron NK Open          2:43:42       

   71 Lady Rose                            Iron NK Open          2:43:54       

   72 Keauhou CC 60s                       Iron NK 60-64         2:43:59       

   73 Kamehameha CC #3                     Iron Koa OP HR        2:44:26       

   74 Capital Outrigger                    Iron Mx Mstrs         2:45:32       

   75 NAC/Makapo                           Iron Mx Mstrs         2:46:05       

   76 Rikkole Cree #2                      Iron NK Open          2:46:22       

   77 Na Koa LanainOutrigger #1            Iron NK Open          2:47:19       

   78 Bridge City Paddling DTL             Iron NK Open          2:47:48       

   79 Koa Kai Outrigger                    Iron Mx Mstrs         2:47:52       

   80 NorCal Juniors                       Nine Open             2:48:06       

   81 Kaiola CC                            Iron NK 50-59         2:48:06       

   82 Kai Ehitu Women Unlimited            Iron Un Open          2:48:23       

   83 Bridge City Kekoa                    Iron NK Open          2:48:45       

   84 Haleiwa Outrigger 50s                Iron NK 50-59         2:49:03       

   85 Santa Fe Surf Club                   Iron NK 40-49         2:49:32       

   86 Hood River Outrigger 1               Iron NK Open          2:49:38       

   87 Melbourne Outrigger 4                Iron NK Open          2:49:53       

   88 Healani #2                           Iron NK Open          2:50:00       

   89 Anuenue CC 50s                       Iron NK 50-59         2:50:10       

   90 Kai Wai                              Nine Open             2:50:11       

   91 Kai Opua #4                          Iron NK 60-64         2:50:44       

   92 Lokahi Outrigger Nor Cal             Iron Mx Mstrs         2:50:48       

   93 Keahiakahoe 60s                      Iron NK 60-64         2:50:52       

   94 Ho'Aloha                             Iron NK 40-49         2:51:22       

   95 Waikiki Surf                         Iron Koa OP MK        2:51:49       

   96 Team Arizona #1                      Iron NK Open          2:52:39       

   97 Offshore CC 55s                      Iron NK 55-59         2:52:59       

   98 Lotus Sports 1                       Iron NK Open          2:53:23       

   99 Kamamalahoe #1                       Nine Open             2:53:34       

  100 New Hope Open Wahines                Iron NK Open          2:54:02       

  101 NAC #1                               Iron Mx Mstrs         2:54:16       

  102 Kai Elua OCC #2                      Iron NK Open          2:54:50       

  103 West Kauai CC                        Nine 50-59            2:55:00       

  104 Waikiki Beach Boys #3                Iron NK Open          2:55:16       

  105 Hokuloa Outrigger CC                 Iron Koa 40+HR        2:55:21       

  106 Keaukaha Women 9                     Nine 50-59            2:55:35       

  107 New Hope Wahine 55s                  Iron NK 55-59         2:56:18       

  108 Puckmuckus                           Iron NK Open          2:56:51       

  109 OSC                                  Iron NK 40-49         2:57:39       

  110 New York Outrigger Wahine            Iron NK Open          2:58:06       

  111 Windward Kai #1                      Iron NK Open          2:58:17       

  112 Onake                                Iron NK 40-49         2:58:39       

  113 Team Manulele Master #2              Iron NK 40-49         2:59:10       

  114 Taniuha Wahine Tigers                Iron NK Open          2:59:55       

  115 Anuenue CC 60s                       Iron NK 60-64         3:01:08       

  116 Huletun #1                           Iron NK Open          3:01:48       

  117 Kaneohe CC 55s                       Iron NK 55-59         3:02:23       

  118 NAC #3                               Iron NK 40-49         3:02:29       

  119 Dragon Sports USA 2                  Iron NK Open          3:03:11       

  120 Waikoloa Mamalahoe                   Nine 60+              3:04:11       

  121 Benicia Outrigger 1                  Iron NK 55-59         3:06:51       

  122 Ke Kai O'Uhane 3                     Iron NK 40-49         3:07:14       

 

 

Men's Division Results

       Place  Name                                     Time

 Iron NK Open Male

           1  Lanikai #2                               1:54:11       

           2  Manu O'Ke Kai #1                         1:58:59       

           3  Kai 'Ehitu                               2:00:42       

           4  Red Bull Wa'a Blue                       2:01:29       

           5  Hanalei OCC #4                           2:02:22       

           6  Waikiki Beach Boys Blue                  2:02:44       

           7  Healani-Hangover #2                      2:03:45       

           8  Mana O Ke Kai #2                         2:03:52       

           9  Healani-Hangover #3                      2:04:23       

          10  Hui Lanikila #1                          2:04:30       

          11  Keaukaha Blue                            2:04:45       

          12  Keahiakahoe #2                           2:05:11       

          13  Hanalei CC #5                            2:12:35       

          14  Healani-Hangover #5                      2:13:32       

          15  Waikiki Beach Boys White                 2:18:04       

          16  Na Kai Ewalu                             2:19:42       

          17  Rikkole Cree #1                          2:20:15       

          18  Na Koa Outrigger CC#2                    2:22:00       

          19  OCUK #2                                  2:24:36       

          20  Kamehameha CC Open Men                   2:25:14       

          21  Santa Barbara Outrigger CC               2:26:16       

          22  Melbourne Outrigger 3                    2:26:27       

          23  Kai Elua                                 2:26:39       

          24  Beach Hayama                             2:26:52       

          25  Melbourne Outrigger 2                    2:28:40       

          26  Lotus Sports 2                           2:29:56       

          27  Healani-Hangover #4                      2:30:16       

          28  Lanikai #4                               2:30:29       

          29  Laka White                               2:31:52       

          30  Port MacQuarie                           2:32:05       

          31  Kai Pana #1                              2:32:44       

          32  Team Arizona                             2:38:04       

          33  Laka Blue                                2:38:07       

          34  Kai Opua #8                              2:39:24       

          35  Bridge City Men                          2:39:44       

          36  Muckpuckus 2                             2:41:11       

          37  Lotus Sports Bag of Nuts                 2:48:20       

          38  KeKai O'uhane 2                          2:49:08       

          39  Dragonsports USA 1                       2:51:42       

          40  Newport Outrigger CC                     2:54:09       

          41  Hulhetun #2                              2:57:33       

          42  Windward Kai                             3:06:27       

 Iron NK 40-49 Male

           1  Na Koa O Kona                            2:01:19       

           2  Healani-Hangover #1                      2:17:31       

           3  Royal Hog Kong Yacht Club #1             2:20:33       

           4  Keaukaha CC 40s Men                      2:20:59       

           5  Paddle Sport                             2:26:37       

           6  Dana Point Outrigger CC 40s              2:40:18       

           7  Shonan Outrigger                         2:45:41       

           8  Souther Nevada Outrigger                 2:54:01       

 Iron NK 50-59 Male

           1  Taniwha Grizzlies                        2:16:02       

           2  Kai Opua #7                              2:18:55       

           3  Lanikai CC 50s men                       2:22:13       

           4  Lotus Sports                             2:27:35       

           5  Olelo O Keola 50s                        2:27:54       

           6  Keahiakahoe                              2:29:33       

           7  Norcal Masters                           2:30:04       

           8  Kawaihae 50s Men                         2:30:36       

           9  Kahakai OCC                              2:35:13       

 Iron NK 55-59 Male

           1  Motley Crew                              2:16:16       

           2  Keauhou 55s                              2:17:29       

           3  Dana Outrigger CC #1                     2:30:44       

           4  KeKai O'Uhane 1                          2:37:50       

 Iron NK 60-64 Male

           1  Kona Athletic #2                         2:17:51       

           2  Imua Outrigger                           2:20:55       

 Iron NK 65+ Male

           1  Namolokama Mens 65                       2:22:37       

           2  Shaka's Fossils                          2:25:03       

           3  Anuenue CC 65s                           2:43:36       

           4  Ka Mamalahoe                             2:51:17       

           5  New Hope Kane 65                         2:59:49       

 Iron Koa OP MK Male

           1  Hui Lanakila                             2:14:01       

           2  Keoua Honaunau 1                         2:28:11       

           3  Kaneohe #2                               2:28:20       

 Iron Koa OP HR Male

           1  Kai Opua 1                               2:14:50       

           2  Kamehameha CC Koa Men                    2:27:28       

           3  Alapa Hoe CC                             2:40:07       

 Iron Koa 40+MK Male

           1  Hana Hou                                 2:15:47       

 Iron Un Open Male

           1  Red Bull Wa'a White                      1:45:39       

           2  Hui Nalu                                 1:49:57       

           3  Puna #3                                  1:50:19       

           4  Lanikai #1 Men                           1:52:38       

           5  Lanikai #3                               1:56:09       

           6  Namolokama CC Unlimited Men              2:02:31       

           7  Hulakai                                  2:02:44       

           8  Kamehameha CC Unlimited Men              2:04:20       

           9  Keoua Honaunau 2                         2:04:37       

 Iron Mx Open

           1  University Of Auckland                   2:25:54       

           2  NAC/Makapo Mix Open                      2:27:04       

           3  Kai Opua #9                              2:29:01       

           4  Keoua Honaunau 3                         2:33:45       

           5  Ice Dragons Paddle Club                  2:40:43       

           6  Kamamalahoe #3                           2:43:09       

           7  NAC #4                                   2:43:57       

           8  Ewa Pu'uloa OCC                          2:45:05       

           9  Taniwha Rhino Tigers                     2:47:32       

          10  Hui Lokahi O Ke Kai #1                   2:59:55       

          11  Hui Lokahi O Ke Kai #2                   3:03:50       

 Iron Un 40+ Male

           1  Lanikai #6 Men                           2:03:40       

           2  Kihei CC                                 2:23:38       

 Nine Open Male

           1  Puna #4                                  2:08:49       

           2  Kai Ehitu Men 9                          2:32:52       

           3  Kai Ehitu 9man                           2:39:45       

           4  Kamalaho CC #2                           2:50:08       

 Nine 40-49 Male

           1  West Kauai #A                            2:22:11       

           2  Keaukaha #1                              2:28:21       

           3  Team Manulele Master #1                  2:31:05       

 Nine 50-59 Male

           1  Puna #5                                  2:03:45       

           2  Kailua CC                                2:11:32       

           3  Kai E Hitu 50s                           2:12:23       

           4  Waikoloa 1                               2:23:09       

 Nine 60+ Male

           1  Team Gilbert                             2:28:35       

           2  Team Manulele Kupuna                     2:32:19       

 Non Tradition Male

           1  NAC #5                                   2:29:22       

 Unofficial Male

           1  Team Yurik Guys                          2:23:04       

 

 

Women's Division Results

       Place  Name                                     Time

 Iron NK Open Female

           1  Waikiki Beach Boys #1                    2:13:14       

           2  Kai Opua #6                              2:14:46       

           3  Kawaihae Pelekane                        2:16:23       

           4  Healani #1                               2:19:51       

           5  Waikiki Beach boys #2                    2:20:35       

           6  Lanikai-Keoki                            2:23:57       

           7  Hanalei CC #1                            2:24:03       

           8  Kawaihae Uila                            2:29:01       

           9  Royal Hong Kong Yacht Club               2:29:53       

          10  Healani #3                               2:31:19       

          11  Kai Pana Wahine                          2:32:10       

          12  Na Kai Ewalu Black                       2:32:54       

          13  NAC #2                                   2:34:09       

          14  OCUK #1                                  2:34:22       

          15  Hanalei CC #2                            2:34:44       

          16  Falsecreek                               2:36:38       

          17  Haleiwa Outrigger                        2:36:57       

          18  Lanikai Ladies                           2:38:05       

          19  Lanikai Pili Pa'a                        2:38:32       

          20  Pu'uwai CC                               2:38:36       

          21  Keauhou CC Open #1                       2:38:55       

          22  Manu O Ke Kai #1                         2:39:34       

          23  Na Kai Ewalu Purple                      2:41:09       

          24  Ocean Outrigger Canoe Club               2:42:15       

          25  Keaukaha #A                              2:42:31       

          26  Marina Del Rey                           2:43:42       

          27  Lady Rose                                2:43:54       

          28  Rikkole Cree #2                          2:46:22       

          29  Na Koa LanainOutrigger #1                2:47:19       

          30  Bridge City Paddling DTL                 2:47:48       

          31  Bridge City Kekoa                        2:48:45       

          32  Hood River Outrigger 1                   2:49:38       

          33  Melbourne Outrigger 4                    2:49:53       

          34  Healani #2                               2:50:00       

          35  Team Arizona #1                          2:52:39       

          36  Lotus Sports 1                           2:53:23       

          37  New Hope Open Wahines                    2:54:02       

          38  Kai Elua OCC #2                          2:54:50       

          39  Waikiki Beach Boys #3                    2:55:16       

          40  Puckmuckus                               2:56:51       

          41  New York Outrigger Wahine                2:58:06       

          42  Windward Kai #1                          2:58:17       

          43  Taniuha Wahine Tigers                    2:59:55       

          44  Huletun #1                               3:01:48       

          45  Dragon Sports USA 2                      3:03:11       

 Iron NK 40-49 Female

           1  Hood River Outrigger 2                   2:33:20       

           2  Port Macquarie Maroro 1                  2:34:27       

           3  Paddlesports Racing CC                   2:37:34       

           4  Hanalei CC #3                            2:38:22       

           5  Cronulla OC                              2:40:30       

           6  Melbourne Outrigger 1                    2:43:06       

           7  Santa Fe Surf Club                       2:49:32       

           8  Ho'Aloha                                 2:51:22       

           9  OSC                                      2:57:39       

          10  Onake                                    2:58:39       

          11  Team Manulele Master #2                  2:59:10       

          12  NAC #3                                   3:02:29       

          13  Ke Kai O'Uhane 3                         3:07:14       

 Iron NK 50-59 Female

           1  Kona Athletic                            2:33:57       

           2  Kamehameha CC #1                         2:40:55       

           3  New Hope FAB 50s                         2:41:02       

           4  Kaiola CC                                2:48:06       

           5  Haleiwa Outrigger 50s                    2:49:03       

           6  Anuenue CC 50s                           2:50:10       

 Iron NK 55-59 Female

           1  Panamuna Matilda's                       2:39:16       

           2  Offshore CC 55s                          2:52:59       

           3  New Hope Wahine 55s                      2:56:18       

           4  Kaneohe CC 55s                           3:02:23       

           5  Benicia Outrigger 1                      3:06:51       

 Iron NK 60-64 Female

           1  Kihei CC 60s                             2:43:25       

           2  Keauhou CC 60s                           2:43:59       

           3  Kai Opua #4                              2:50:44       

           4  Keahiakahoe 60s                          2:50:52       

           5  Anuenue CC 60s                           3:01:08       

 Iron Koa OP MK Female

           1  Keoua Honaunau                           2:27:17       

           2  Kaneohe                                  2:42:54       

           3  Waikiki Surf                             2:51:49       

 Iron Koa OP HR Female

           1  Kai Opua #2                              2:31:09       

           2  Kamehameha CC #3                         2:44:26       

 Iron Koa 40+MK Female

           1  Keauhou CC 40s                           2:38:00       

           2  Mana Wahine                              2:40:38       

 Iron Koa 40+HR Female

           1  Hokuloa Outrigger CC                     2:55:21       

 Iron Un Open Female

           1  Lanikai CC Unlimited Women               2:12:50       

           2  Kamehameha CC #2                         2:21:25       

           3  Namalokama CC #3                         2:22:46       

           4  Puna #2                                  2:25:25       

           5  Kai Ehitu Women Unlimited                2:48:23       

 Iron Mx Mstrs

           1  Kai Opua Mixed 5 Kona & A Kiwi           2:17:18       

           2  Spinner                                  2:19:34       

           3  Kawaihae Mix 40                          2:31:18       

           4  Kai Wai Mixed 40                         2:35:17       

           5  Olelo O Keola                            2:36:02       

           6  NCOCA                                    2:38:18       

           7  Offshore Ohana                           2:40:14       

           8  Alapa Hoe #1                             2:40:51       

           9  Taniwha Tiger Mix 40                     2:41:58       

          10  Capital Outrigger                        2:45:32       

          11  NAC/Makapo                               2:46:05       

          12  Koa Kai Outrigger                        2:47:52       

          13  Lokahi Outrigger Nor Cal                 2:50:48       

          14  NAC #1                                   2:54:16       

 Iron Un 40+ Female

           1  Kai Opua #5                              2:14:28       

           2  Puna #1                                  2:19:11       

           3  Lanikai CC                               2:22:12       

           4  Kihei CC #2                              2:27:01       

           5  Manu O Ke Kai                            2:28:22       

 Nine Open Female

           1  Kai Ehitu CC Women 9                     2:25:26       

           2  Wa'akapaemua Canoe Club                  2:29:40       

           3  Keaukaha #B                              2:31:40       

           4  Kailua CC #1                             2:35:43       

           5  Kai Opua #3                              2:39:08       

           6  NorCal Juniors                           2:48:06       

           7  Kai Wai                                  2:50:11       

           8  Kamamalahoe #1                           2:53:34       

 Nine 50-59 Female

           1  Kailua CC 50s                            2:27:50       

           2  Keauhou CC 50s                           2:38:08       

           3  West Kauai CC                            2:55:00       

           4  Keaukaha Women 9                         2:55:35       

 Nine 60+ Female

           1  Hawaiian CC 60s                          2:43:05       

           2  Waikoloa Mamalahoe                       3:04:11       

 Non Tradition Female

           1  Waikoloa CC 2                            2:36:00       

 Unofficial Female

           1  Team Yurik Girls                         2:38:29

 

 

Results provided by JTL Timing

 

 

 

PrintView Printer Friendly Version

EmailEmail Article to Friend

Reader Comments

There are no comments for this journal entry. To create a new comment, use the form below.

PostPost a New Comment

Enter your information below to add a new comment.

My response is on my own website »
Author Email (optional):
Author URL (optional):
Post:
 
Some HTML allowed: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <code> <em> <i> <strike> <strong>