2017 "Remembering Coach Beanie Heen" Race ~ Results
Saturday, November 25, 2017 at 8:59PM
Energy Dude in 5 hour, HIPA, Race Results

Congratulations to the paddlers that competed in the

"Remembering Coach Beanie Heen" Race

7 miles

The results are:

OVERALL TIME NAME(S) DIVISION PLACE
1 1:02:12 Afa Tuaolo/Chance Agpoon 1st OC-2 Men 19-39
2 1:02:14 Keakua Nolan 1st V-1 Men Open
3 1:04:08 Daniel Chun 2nd V-1 Men Open
4 1:04:19 Jeremy Padayao 1st OC-1 Men 19-39
5 1:05:19 Craighton Sr/Craighton Jr Handley 2nd OC-2 Men 19-49
6 1:05:56 Amy/Cherisse/Cheryl/Kim/Nicki/Sheila
1st Women OC-6 Unlim
7 1:06:08 Paul Streiter/Angela Rey 1st OC-2 Mix 50+
8 1:06:53 Kekoa Kau 2nd OC-1 Men 19-39
9 1:07:04 Eddie Hayward 1st OC-1 Men 40-49
10 1:07:44 Jose Lizardi 3rd OC-1 Men 19-39
11 1:07:44 Theron Ogata 2nd OC-1 Men 40-49
12 1:08:18 Chevise Conte/Tiana Imai 1st OC-2 Mix 19-49
13 1:08:31 Derek/Johanna/Micheal 1st OC-3 Mix
14 1:08:58 Kekoa Spoon 3rd V-1 Men Open
15 1:08:59 Kama LeeLoy 4th V-1 Men Open
16 1:09:40 Kaeahi Warfield 4th OC-1 Men 19-39
17 1:10:28 Rich Wilham/John Roberts 1st OC-2 Men 50-59
18 1:11:08 Dolan Takushi 5th OC-1 Men 19-39
19 1:12:27 Sean Kaawa 5th V-1 Men Open
20 1:12:31 Tyler Makaiwi 6th OC-1 Men 19-39
21 1:13:05 David Okita/Andrea Kaawaloa 2nd OC-2 Mix 19-49
22 1:13:09 Pepper Chong 1st OC-1 Men 50-59
23 1:13:36 Jim Elliott 2nd OC-1 Men 50-59
24 1:13:44 Alton & Brandy Oye 3rd OC-2 Mix 19-49
25 1:13:47 Spencer Lavea 1st OC-1 Men 60+
26 1:14:19 Sean Arellano 7th OC-1 Men 19-39
27 1:14:45 Leo Woods 8th OC-1 Men 19-39
28 1:15:50 Scott Ferry/Kathleen Leahy 2nd OC-2 Mix 50+
29 1:16:22 Jeff Cemenson 2nd OC-1 Men 60+
30 1:16:27 Steven McKeller 3rd OC-1 Men 40-49
31 1:16:45 Laura Birse
1st OC-1 Women 19-39
32 1:16:50 Alec Feirman 9th OC-1 Men 19-39
33 1:17:15 Dane Enos 3rd OC-1 Men 50-59
34 1:17:17 Bev Tuaolo
1st OC-1 Women 60+
35 1:17:50 Kenneth Kam Jr 4th OC-1 Men 50-59
36 1:18:36 Kaleo Gambill
10th OC-1 Men 19-39
37 1:18:50 Ashley Mikkola
2nd OC-1 Women 19-39
38 1:19:02 Steve Prestia 3rd OC-1 Men 60+
39 1:20:10 Greg Kane 4th OC-1 Men 60+
40 1:20:19 Harriett Parson
3rd OC-1 Women 19-39
41 1:23:10 Ronald Hayward 4th OC-1 Men 40-49
42 1:23:42 Cindy Chong
1st OC-1 Women 50-59
43 1:31:09 Apryl Sasaki
2nd OC-1 Women 40-49
44 1:33:02 Brian Antonio 5th OC-1 Men 40-49
45 1:33:20 Lonny Higgins
2nd OC-1 Women 60+
46 1:33:59 Sarah Graves
4th OC-1 Women 19-39
47 1:34:54 Amy Cook
5th OC-1 Women 19-39
48 1:35:36 Emily Claspell
3rd OC-1 Women 60+
49 1:42:16 Karen Mickievic
4th OC-1 Women 60+
Article originally appeared on Hawaiian Energy Sports - Feel the Power of the Islands! (http://www.hawaiianenergysports.com/).
See website for complete article licensing information.