« 2017 Papa Pea's Sizzlin' Summer Sprint ~ Results | Main | 2017 Ozone / Kai Wa'a / Maui Jim Maui to Moloka'i (M2M) ~ Results »
Saturday
Jun102017

2017 King Kamehameha Day Regatta ~ Results

Congratulations to the paddlers that competed in the

King Kamehameha Day Regatta

The results are:

Division A (15-42 events) Events Points

Kai Opua Canoe Club 41 216

Puna Canoe Club 41 207

Kai 'Ehitu 36 166

Kawaihae Canoe Club 28 120

Kamehameha Canoe Club 36 117

Keaukaha Canoe Club 36 114

Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 24 113

Waikoloa Canoe Club 23 50

Division B (1-14 events) Events Points

Keauhou Canoe Club 14 62

Paddlers of Laka 14 56

Kailana Canoe Club 12 27

Na Wa'a Hanakahi 6 7

Hui Wa'a O Waiakea 3 4

 

Event 1: Girls 12 Time Points
1 Kai 'Ehitu 2:15.16 8
(Kihalani Gardner, Shaylee Kanuha, Sailiilealii Liufau, Deja Roque-Claveran, Shalana Sopoaga-Palmer, Mikayla Stevens)
2 Kawaihae Canoe Club 2:16.54 6
3 Kailana Canoe Club 2:17.62 5
4 Paddlers of Laka 2:19.27 4
5 Kai Opua Canoe Club 2:36.63 3
6 Puna Canoe Club 2:37.00 2
7 Waikoloa Canoe Club 2:46.89 1
SCR Keaukaha Canoe Club 0
SCR Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 0
Event 2: Boys 12 Time Points
1 Kawaihae Canoe Club 2:05.59 11
(Nalu Akau, Ke Ua Hui, Shazen Monell-Lagaret, Shevon Monell-Lagaret, Ko'i Rios-Greigo, Isaiah Woods)
2 Paddlers of Laka 2:06.53 9
3 Kai Opua Canoe Club 2:10.88 8
4 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 2:16.36 7
5 Kai 'Ehitu 2:24.73 6
6 Kamehameha Canoe Club 2:25.83 5
7 Keaukaha Canoe Club 2:28.74 4
8 Keauhou Canoe Club 2:35.59 3
9 Puna Canoe Club 2:39.28 2
10 Waikoloa Canoe Club 2:43.49 1
Event 3: Mixed Boys and Girls 12 Time Points
1 Kawaihae Canoe Club 2:09.52 10
(Chyler Derla, Ke Ua Hui, Maya Matthey, Shevon Monell-Lagaret, Kawela Takushi, Isaiah Woods)
2 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 2:09.80 8
3 Kai 'Ehitu 2:14.66 7
4 Kamehameha Canoe Club 2:27.03 6
5 Keaukaha Canoe Club 2:31.96 5
6 Paddlers of Laka 2:32.22 4
7 Kai Opua Canoe Club 2:42.43 3
8 Puna Canoe Club 2:47.56 2
9 Waikoloa Canoe Club 2:51.12 1
Event 4: Girls 13 Time Points
1 Kai Opua Canoe Club 2:05.40 9
(Kahina Benbouzid-Hewitt, Shauntae Hardy, Eleina Hayward, Aulike Kaiawe, Mele Spencer, Kamalani Stegehuis)
2 Puna Canoe Club 2:10.86 7
3 Kawaihae Canoe Club 2:14.03 6
4 Paddlers of Laka 2:16.94 5
5 Keaukaha Canoe Club 2:24.31 4
6 Kailana Canoe Club 2:25.42 3
7 Kai 'Ehitu 2:26.63 2
8 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 2:27.84 1
SCR Kamehameha Canoe Club 0
Event 5: Boys 13 Time Points
1 Kai 'Ehitu 1:53.70 9
(Hailama Anakalea, Optimus Bong, Kamrin Kam, Keanu Mareko, Diesel Marks, Gareth Warren)
2 Paddlers of Laka 2:03.39 7
3 Keaukaha Canoe Club 2:04.01 6
4 Kamehameha Canoe Club 2:04.36 5
5 Kai Opua Canoe Club 2:15.15 4
6 Puna Canoe Club 2:17.02 3
7 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 2:17.78 2
DQ Waikoloa Canoe Club 3:23.76 0
SCR Kawaihae Canoe Club 0
SCR Kailana Canoe Club 0
Event 6: Women Novice B Time Points
1 Kamehameha Canoe Club 2:03.87 5
(Kawaipio Border, Megan Boren, Dara Downs, Kate Goodwin, Lē`ahi Greycloud, Tiffany Kerr)
2 Kai Opua Canoe Club 2:14.16 3
3 Kai 'Ehitu 2:17.83 2
4 Puna Canoe Club 2:20.37 1
SCR Keaukaha Canoe Club 0
SCR Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 0
SCR Paddlers of Laka 0
Event 7: Girls 14 Time Points
1 Kai Opua Canoe Club 2:06.25 10
(Riley Estrada, Shauntae Hardy, Aulike Kaiawe, Tierra Medina-Oliveiva, Lia-Tui Sarong, Samara Toomata)
2 Kai 'Ehitu 2:07.95 8
3 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 2:08.39 7
4 Keaukaha Canoe Club 2:12.33 6
5 Puna Canoe Club 2:19.03 5
6 Kawaihae Canoe Club 2:20.16 4
7 Keauhou Canoe Club 2:31.15 3
8 Kamehameha Canoe Club 2:33.34 2
9 Kailana Canoe Club 2:34.84 1
Event 8: Boys 14 Time Points
1 Kawaihae Canoe Club 1:50.01 10
(Kuhao Kane, Micah Mahiai, Joshua McPeek, Kawaihiwa Rios-Griego, Laif Showalter, Jaydon Tripp)
2 Kai 'Ehitu 1:50.33 8
3 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 1:52.08 7
4 Paddlers of Laka 1:58.58 6
5 Puna Canoe Club 1:59.91 5
6 Kailana Canoe Club 2:02.04 4
7 Kamehameha Canoe Club 2:05.93 3
8 Kai Opua Canoe Club 2:36.57 2
DQ Keaukaha Canoe Club 2:08.28 0
Event 9: Mixed Novice B Time Points
1 Kai 'Ehitu 1:51.88 10
(Mylene Balisalisa, Carly Clement, Nichalas Lane, Sheena Mock Chew, Collin Shields, Sam Varron)
2 Puna Canoe Club 1:52.86 8
3 Kamehameha Canoe Club 1:56.12 7
4 Kai Opua Canoe Club 1:57.21 6
5 Kawaihae Canoe Club 1:57.99 5
6 Paddlers of Laka 1:59.28 4
7 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 2:02.12 3
8 Keaukaha Canoe Club 2:04.59 2
9 Waikoloa Canoe Club 2:10.76 1
SCR Na Wa'a Hanakahi 0
Event 10: Girls 15 Time Points
1 Kai 'Ehitu 4:36.16 7
(Kiana Anakalea, Trinity Ballesteros, Mapu Delovio, Malie Grace, Myra Liufau, Sinavaioleola Liufau)
2 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:38.58 5
3 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 4:46.94 4
4 Keaukaha Canoe Club 4:47.29 3
5 Puna Canoe Club 5:22.67 2
DQ Kamehameha Canoe Club 4:46.59 0
Event 11: Boys 15 Time Points
1 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:02.33 9
(Hunter Ellis, Luke Friels, McKale Hill, Jake Honl-DeGuair, Orion Smith, Koen Tauchert)
2 Kawaihae Canoe Club 4:03.03 7
3 Kai 'Ehitu 4:05.32 6
4 Keaukaha Canoe Club 4:17.79 5
5 Kailana Canoe Club 4:32.56 4
6 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 4:48.04 3
7 Puna Canoe Club 4:55.76 2
DQ Kamehameha Canoe Club 4:08.61 0
SCR Paddlers of Laka 0
Event 12: Men Novice B Time Points
1 Puna Canoe Club 3:56.34 6
(Tembedzai Chigovanyika, Bernard Flowers, Ruben Haro, Cody Wieserman, Grant Williams, Justin Yeh)
2 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:03.68 4
3 Kamehameha Canoe Club 4:11.08 3
4 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 4:25.79 2
5 Kai 'Ehitu 9:59.44 1
Event 13: Girls 16 & Under Time Points
1 Keaukaha Canoe Club 4:38.34 6
(Tiara Halama, Makamae Kamaka-Mauhili, Kamaile Makua, Kaili Pila, Pisila Sipinga, May Ann Tadeo)
2 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:40.43 4
3 Kamehameha Canoe Club 4:48.11 3
4 Kai 'Ehitu 4:48.68 2
5 Puna Canoe Club 5:23.16 1
Event 14: Boys 16 & Under Time Points
1 Kai Opua Canoe Club 3:58.03 9
(Hunter Ellis, Luke Friels, McKale Hill, Jake Honl-DeGuair, Jack Menke-Siefkin, Orion Smith)
2 Kailana Canoe Club 4:02.66 7
3 Kamehameha Canoe Club 4:06.50 6
4 Kai 'Ehitu 4:06.75 5
5 Keauhou Canoe Club 4:21.03 4
6 Keaukaha Canoe Club 4:21.64 3
7 Puna Canoe Club 4:32.91 2
8 Waikoloa Canoe Club 5:00.00 1
Event 15: Girls 18 & Under Time Points
1 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:33.37 5
(Jillian Bianchini, Erika Larsen, Kawehionalani Pelekane, Luna Sharfin, Abcde Tan, Paula Wigzell)
2 Kai 'Ehitu 4:56.48 3
3 Puna Canoe Club 5:14.76 2
DQ Keauhou Canoe Club 5:25.02 0
SCR Keaukaha Canoe Club 0
Event 16: Boys 18 & Under Time Points
1 Kai Opua Canoe Club 8:24.12 6
(Hanalei Akazawa, Kaipo Kam, Lamaku Kekaualua-Nacis, Jack Menke-Siefkin, Shannon Pua Jr., Jarred Saribay)
2 Paddlers of Laka 8:34.72 4
3 Kai 'Ehitu 9:02.97 3
4 Puna Canoe Club 9:10.34 2
5 Keaukaha Canoe Club 9:55.27 1
SCR Kailana Canoe Club 0
SCR Kamehameha Canoe Club 0
Event 17: Mixed 18 Time Points
1 Paddlers of Laka 4:07.30 8
(Ihi Kamau, Tia Kualii, Kamakana Liwai, Holu Lyman, Kaui Pakani-Tsukiyama, Aidan Piianaia)
2 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:08.03 6
3 Kamehameha Canoe Club 4:11.91 5
4 Keauhou Canoe Club 4:23.61 4
5 Kai 'Ehitu 4:26.15 3
6 Puna Canoe Club 4:41.60 2
DQ Keaukaha Canoe Club 4:31.62 0
SCR Kailana Canoe Club 0
Event 18: Women Novice A Time Points
1 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:22.23 8
(Jan Baldado, Marion Baughman, Keri Blas, Misty Ellis, Kyle Jubina, Sadie Seymour)
2 Puna Canoe Club 4:26.70 6
3 Kawaihae Canoe Club 4:35.07 5
4 Kai 'Ehitu 4:41.00 4
5 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 4:52.92 3
6 Waikoloa Canoe Club 5:00.48 2
DQ Keauhou Canoe Club 4:23.26 0
SCR Kamehameha Canoe Club 0
Event 19: Men Novice A Time Points
1 Puna Canoe Club 8:03.75 6
(Chris Laude, Chris Paulachak, Jonathan Peralto, Daniel Petner, Peni Pouono, Mano White)
2 Kai Opua Canoe Club 8:06.01 4
3 Kawaihae Canoe Club 8:20.21 3
4 Kai 'Ehitu 8:26.86 2
5 Waikoloa Canoe Club 9:15.79 1
SCR Kamehameha Canoe Club 0
Event 20: Women Freshmen Time Points
1 Kai Opua Canoe Club 8:36.40 6
(Jessie Krause, Nicki Lacey-Enos, Lorelei Nakagawa, Kristin Old, Angela Rey, Tatiana Tan)
2 Kawaihae Canoe Club 8:57.22 4
3 Puna Canoe Club 9:04.12 3
4 Kai 'Ehitu 9:22.64 2
5 Kamehameha Canoe Club 9:54.89 1
SCR Keaukaha Canoe Club 0
Event 21: Men Freshmen Time Points
1 Puna Canoe Club 7:14.05 8
(Chance Agpoon, Kai'ea Cann, Jonah Kalima, Jeremy Padayao, Derek Park, J.B. Weitz)
2 Keaukaha Canoe Club 7:23.81 6
3 Kai 'Ehitu 7:31.65 5
4 Kamehameha Canoe Club 7:58.17 4
5 Kai Opua Canoe Club 7:59.49 3
6 Kawaihae Canoe Club 2
7 Kailana Canoe Club 1
Event 22: Women Sophomore Time Points
1 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 8:59.93 7
(Patty Eames, Mina Elison, Jene' Green, Ann Sun , Anna Tosick, Sunshine Wikum)
2 Kai Opua Canoe Club 9:01.31 5
3 Kamehameha Canoe Club 9:01.61 4
4 Keaukaha Canoe Club 9:07.76 3
5 Puna Canoe Club 9:36.01 2
6 Kawaihae Canoe Club 9:53.17 1
SCR Kai 'Ehitu 0
Event 23: Men Sophomore Time Points
1 Puna Canoe Club 7:34.35 7
(Pati Koehnen-Sua, Kekoa Sumera-Lee, Derek Supnet, Kenui Viveiros, Kili Wakana, Kekoa Yockman)
2 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 7:52.58 5
3 Kai 'Ehitu 8:08.98 4
4 Kamehameha Canoe Club 8:40.91 3
5 Paddlers of Laka 9:15.78 2
6 Kawaihae Canoe Club 9:38.51 1
SCR Kai Opua Canoe Club 0
SCR Kailana Canoe Club 0
SCR Keaukaha Canoe Club 0
Event 24: Women Junior Time Points
1 Kai Opua Canoe Club 8:30.98 6
(Tina Flower, Melanie Kelekolio, Lorelei Nakagawa, Kristin Old, Alisa Prendergast, Angela Rey)
2 Kai 'Ehitu 8:43.36 4
3 Puna Canoe Club 9:31.15 3
4 Keaukaha Canoe Club 9:48.52 2
5 Kamehameha Canoe Club 9:58.80 1
Event 25: Men Junior Time Points
1 Puna Canoe Club 7:26.73 8
(Chance Agpoon, Zachary Judd, Robert Olson, Jeremy Padayao, Derek Park, J.B. Weitz)
2 Keaukaha Canoe Club 7:57.90 6
3 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 7:58.14 5
4 Kai 'Ehitu 7:59.75 4
5 Kai Opua Canoe Club 8:25.61 3
6 Kailana Canoe Club 8:45.44 2
7 Kamehameha Canoe Club 9:14.14 1
Event 26: Women Senior Time Points
Event 27: Men Senior Time Points
Event 28: Women Masters (40) Time Points
1 Kai Opua Canoe Club 9:30.00 7
(Tina Flower, Kristy Hardy, Jan Kekua-Spencer, Nicki Lacey-Enos, IPO Morgan, Apryl Sasaki)
2 Puna Canoe Club 9:31.85 5
3 Keauhou Canoe Club 9:48.17 4
4 Waikoloa Canoe Club 10:18.39 3
5 Kamehameha Canoe Club 10:45.59 2
6 Kai 'Ehitu 10:48.96 1
SCR Keaukaha Canoe Club 0
Event 29: Men Masters (40) Time Points
1 Keauhou Canoe Club 7:55.32 7
(Stevee B Berengue, Grant Kojima, Kevin Lindsey, Theron Ogata, Andy Witherspoon, Nue Youderian)
2 Puna Canoe Club 7:57.30 5
3 Kamehameha Canoe Club 8:13.39 4
4 Kai 'Ehitu 8:53.97 3
5 Keaukaha Canoe Club 9:08.96 2
6 Waikoloa Canoe Club 9:36.10 1
SCR Kai Opua Canoe Club 0
Event 30: Woman (65) Time Points
1 Puna Canoe Club 5:08.29 5
(Kawehi Cochran, Doreen Dagan, Karen Mickievic, Linda Robb, Susan Skipper, Sammie Stanbro)
2 Kai Opua Canoe Club 5:18.29 3
3 Waikoloa Canoe Club 5:23.63 2
4 Kawaihae Canoe Club 5:26.86 1
SCR Keaukaha Canoe Club 0
Event 31: Men (65) Time Points
1 Puna Canoe Club 4:22.47 9
(Mike Ben, Bud Carlson, Craighton Handley, Greg Henkel, Michael O'Shaughnessy, Moke Paikuli)
2 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 4:24.19 7
3 Keauhou Canoe Club 4:34.17 6
4 Keaukaha Canoe Club 4:38.18 5
5 Waikoloa Canoe Club 4:38.51 4
6 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:40.64 3
7 Kawaihae Canoe Club 4:44.99 2
8 Paddlers of Laka 5:03.92 1
Event 32: Woman Masters (60 yrs) Time Points
1 Puna Canoe Club 4:50.48 7
(Tweetie Anderson-Perreira, Doreen Dagan, Susan O'Shaughnessy, Linda Robb, Nalani Viveiros, Ellen Williams)
2 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:59.31 5
3 Kamehameha Canoe Club 5:08.26 4
4 Waikoloa Canoe Club 5:17.20 3
5 Kawaihae Canoe Club 5:27.60 2
6 Keaukaha Canoe Club 5:34.36 1
Event 33: Men Masters (60 yrs) Time Points
1 Keaukaha Canoe Club 4:14.15 9
(Warren Dela Cruz, Nubs Furumo, Tim Haentjens, Greg Kane, Clem Kawai'ae'a, Mike Shintaku)
2 Puna Canoe Club 4:14.82 7
3 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 4:18.99 6
4 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:19.31 5
5 Kai 'Ehitu 4:24.82 4
6 Waikoloa Canoe Club 4:43.93 3
7 Kawaihae Canoe Club 4:58.47 2
8 Keauhou Canoe Club 5:08.97 1
Event 34: Women Golden Masters (55) Time Points
1 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:53.50 6
(Susan Anderson, Lisa DiNatale, Teri Fong, Cherie Hilderbrand, Rita Hirai, Renee Newman)
2 Puna Canoe Club 4:55.01 4
3 Kamehameha Canoe Club 4:56.55 3
4 Kawaihae Canoe Club 5:18.97 2
5 Waikoloa Canoe Club 5:78.44 1
Event 35: Men Golden Masters (55) Time Points
1 Puna Canoe Club 3:59.68 7
(Bubba Baldado, Dave Okita, Brian Peterson, Kevin Thompson, Afa Tuaolo, Willie Viveiros)
2 Kai 'Ehitu 4:08.14 5
3 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:09.78 4
4 Waikoloa Canoe Club 4:11.55 3
5 Keaukaha Canoe Club 4:27.68 2
6 Kamehameha Canoe Club 4:29.53 1
Event 36: Senior Women Masters (50) Time Points
1 Puna Canoe Club 4:27.58 6
(Sheila Cadaoas, Jolene Hughes, Kim Kimi, Miri Sumida, Jennifer Tanner, Bev Tuaolo)
2 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:36.19 4
3 Kawaihae Canoe Club 4:45.12 3
4 Na Wa'a Hanakahi 4:53.30 2
5 Kamehameha Canoe Club 4:56.31 1
Event 37: Senior Men Masters (50) Time Points
1 Keauhou Canoe Club 3:38.82 8
(Hunter Anderson, Bruce Ayau, Jerry Bess, Kevin Lindsey, Lyle Palakiko, Paul Streiter)
2 Puna Canoe Club 3:42.82 6
3 Kai Opua Canoe Club 3:49.68 5
4 Waikoloa Canoe Club 4:02.82 4
5 Kai 'Ehitu 4:09.29 3
6 Kawaihae Canoe Club 4:31.85 2
7 Keaukaha Canoe Club 4:32.98 1
SCR Kamehameha Canoe Club 0
Event 38: Mixed Masters (60) Time Points
1 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 4:33.21 11
(Carol Carroll, Malama Chamberlin, Teri Harrison, John Little, Danny Maack, Mary Prevetz)
2 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:40.71 9
3 Keauhou Canoe Club 4:42.71 8
4 Kamehameha Canoe Club 4:43.91 7
5 Keaukaha Canoe Club 4:45.42 6
6 Puna Canoe Club 4:48.94 5
7 Kai 'Ehitu 4:50.78 4
8 Kawaihae Canoe Club 5:11.51 3
9 Paddlers of Laka 5:15.30 2
10 Waikoloa Canoe Club 5:18.03 1
Event 39: Mixed Masters (55) Time Points
1 Puna Canoe Club 4:26.36 10
(Jolene Hughes, Brian Peterson, Dee Torres, Charlie Uhrle, Nalani Viveiros, Willie Viveiros)
2 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 4:28.73 8
3 Waikoloa Canoe Club 4:32.28 7
4 Kamehameha Canoe Club 4:40.43 6
5 Keaukaha Canoe Club 4:42.93 5
6 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:46.83 4
7 Kawaihae Canoe Club 4:51.24 3
8 Na Wa'a Hanakahi 5:45.44 2
DQ Kai 'Ehitu 4:46.09 0
Event 40: Mixed Masters (40) Time Points
1 Kai 'Ehitu 3:51.14 11
(Leann Alani, Douglas Copeland, Darcy Daniel, Eddie Hayward, Kawika Leicher, Tiapepe Ulufaleilupe)
2 Kai Opua Canoe Club 3:55.63 9
3 Keauhou Canoe Club 3:58.31 8
4 Puna Canoe Club 4:03.06 7
5 Kamehameha Canoe Club 4:14.52 6
6 Keaukaha Canoe Club 4:15.64 5
7 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 4:21.89 4
8 Kawaihae Canoe Club 4:35.40 3
9 Hui Wa'a O Waiakea 4:36.27 2
10 Waikoloa Canoe Club 4:36.47 1
Event 41: Women Open Four Time Points
1 Kawaihae Canoe Club 4:35.30 11
(Mahea Gambill, Tiffany Hatanaka, Mealoha Hooton, Leilani Olson)
2 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:37.12 9
3 Puna Canoe Club 4:53.16 8
4 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 4:58.69 7
5 Keaukaha Canoe Club 5:00.25 6
6 Kai 'Ehitu 5:07.30 5
7 Kamehameha Canoe Club 5:09.59 4
8 Waikoloa Canoe Club 5:25.52 3
9 Hui Wa'a O Waiakea 5:26.39 2
10 Na Wa'a Hanakahi 5:51.79 1
Event 42: Men Open Four Time Points
1 Puna Canoe Club 3:48.58 10
(Jonah Kalima, Kenui Viveiros, Kili Wakana, Kekoa Yockman)
2 Keaukaha Canoe Club 3:49.99 8
3 Kamehameha Canoe Club 3:58.77 7
4 Kawaihae Canoe Club 4:01.07 6
5 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:04.77 5
6 Kai 'Ehitu 4:15.18 4
7 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 4:18.60 3
8 Waikoloa Canoe Club 4:48.47 2
9 Na Wa'a Hanakahi 4:57.25 1
SCR Hui Wa'a O Waiakea 0
Event 43: Mixed Men and Women Time Points
1 Kai 'Ehitu 3:48.83 11
(Brawn Albino, Kayti-Ann Bowman, Keola Dudoit, Nicola Fernandez, Ashley Mikkola, Ina Ynigues Jr)
2 Puna Canoe Club 3:56.44 9
3 Kamehameha Canoe Club 3:56.70 8
4 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:03.28 7
5 Keauhou Canoe Club 4:07.25 6
6 Kawaihae Canoe Club 4:08.13 5
7 Waikoloa Canoe Club 4:08.97 4
8 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 4:15.03 3
9 Keaukaha Canoe Club 4:15.79 2
10 Na Wa'a Hanakahi 4:30.37 1

 

 

PrintView Printer Friendly Version

EmailEmail Article to Friend

Reader Comments

There are no comments for this journal entry. To create a new comment, use the form below.

PostPost a New Comment

Enter your information below to add a new comment.

My response is on my own website »
Author Email (optional):
Author URL (optional):
Post:
 
Some HTML allowed: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <code> <em> <i> <strike> <strong>