« 2017 Keaukaha Canoe Club Regatta ~ Results | Main | 2017 Papa Pea's Sizzlin' Summer Sprint ~ Results »
Saturday
Jun172017

2017 Kailana Canoe Club Regatta ~ Results

Congratulations to the paddlers that competed in the

Kailana Canoe Club Regatta

The results are:

Club by Division:

Division A (15-42 events) Events Points

Puna Canoe Club 41 212
Kai 'Ehitu 36 181
Kai Opua Canoe Club 41 176
Keaukaha Canoe Club 35 140
Kawaihae Canoe Club 28 135
Kamehameha Canoe Club 36 127
Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 25 107
Waikoloa Canoe Club 22 60
Division B (1-14 events) Events Points
Paddlers of Laka 14 65
Keauhou Canoe Club 14 50
Kailana Canoe Club 12 37
Hui Wa'a O Waiakea 4 17
Na Wa'a Hanakahi 6 16

 

Event by Place:

Event 1: Girls 12 Time Points

1 Kawaihae Canoe Club 2:06.43 10

(Naomi Brooke, Chyler Derla, Teige Lorenzo-Akamu, Maya Matthey, Kylee Neal, Kawela Takushi)

2 Kailana Canoe Club 2:07.70 8

3 Paddlers of Laka 2:08.99 7

4 Kai 'Ehitu 2:10.62 6

5 Keaukaha Canoe Club 2:16.94 5

6 Puna Canoe Club 2:20.03 4

7 Waikoloa Canoe Club 2:29.17 3

8 Kai Opua Canoe Club 2:38.01 2

9 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 2:42.51 1

Event 2: Boys 12 Time Points

1 Paddlers of Laka 1:57.52 11

(Wyatt Andrade, Keoni Bacdad, Kainalu Bumatay, Makana Bumatay, A.J. Germano, Alon Halsted)

2 Kawaihae Canoe Club 1:58.34 9

3 Kai Opua Canoe Club 2:00.77 8

4 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 2:10.07 7

5 Kai 'Ehitu 2:16.62 6

6 Keaukaha Canoe Club 2:19.40 5

7 Keauhou Canoe Club 2:21.81 4

8 Waikoloa Canoe Club 2:32.06 3

9 Puna Canoe Club 2:35.49 2

DQ Kamehameha Canoe Club 2:13.41 0

Event 3: Mixed Boys and Girls 12 Time Points

1 Kawaihae Canoe Club 2:00.79 10

(Chyler Derla, Ke Ua Hui, Maya Matthey, Shevon Monell-Lagaret, Kawela Takushi, Isaiah Woods)

2 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 2:04.57 8

3 Kai 'Ehitu 2:09.71 7

4 Paddlers of Laka 2:17.16 6

5 Kamehameha Canoe Club 2:19.49 5

6 Puna Canoe Club 2:23.07 4

7 Keaukaha Canoe Club 2:23.59 3

8 Kai Opua Canoe Club 2:27.28 2

9 Waikoloa Canoe Club 2:37.19 1

Event 4: Girls 13 Time Points

1 Puna Canoe Club 1:59.59 10

(Lori Ann Aiu, Maleka Daggett, Nyka Laeda, Leila Rosehill, KAILA VALLENTE, Shyla Williams)

2 Kai Opua Canoe Club 1:59.98 8

3 Paddlers of Laka 2:06.88 7

4 Kawaihae Canoe Club 2:08.65 6

5 Keaukaha Canoe Club 2:09.41 5

6 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 2:13.72 4

7 Kai 'Ehitu 2:14.92 3

8 Kailana Canoe Club 2:16.81 2

9 Kamehameha Canoe Club 2:29.06 1

Event 5: Boys 13 Time Points

1 Kai 'Ehitu 1:49.74 9

(Hailama Anakalea, Optimus Bong, Keanu Mareko, Diesel Marks, Ezekiel Scarbrough-Kidd, Gareth Warren)

2 Paddlers of Laka 1:54.66 7

3 Keaukaha Canoe Club 1:56.44 6

4 Kamehameha Canoe Club 1:57.67 5

5 Kawaihae Canoe Club 2:02.02 4

6 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 2:06.42 3

7 Puna Canoe Club 2:07.45 2

8 Kai Opua Canoe Club 2:14.27 1

SCR Kailana Canoe Club 0

Event 6: Women Novice B Time Points

1 Kai 'Ehitu 1:56.90 6

(Crystal Alani, Carly Clement, Lika Elisangela, Lisa Franke, Sheena Mock Chew, Peggy Szelinski)

2 Kamehameha Canoe Club 1:58.77 4

3 Puna Canoe Club 2:04.99 3

4 Kai Opua Canoe Club 2:06.17 2

5 Paddlers of Laka 2:09.72 1

SCR Keaukaha Canoe Club 0

SCR Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 0

Event 7: Girls 14 Time Points

1 Kai 'Ehitu 1:56.71 10

(Kiana Anakalea, Mapu Delovio, Malie Grace, Alana Henriques-Campbell, Shaylee Kanuha, Sinavaioleola Liufau)

2 Puna Canoe Club 2:01.24 8

3 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 2:02.90 7

4 Kai Opua Canoe Club 2:03.84 6

5 Kamehameha Canoe Club 2:04.42 5

6 Kawaihae Canoe Club 2:08.12 4

7 Keaukaha Canoe Club 2:08.37 3

8 Keauhou Canoe Club 2:17.13 2

9 Kailana Canoe Club 2:21.47 1

Event 8: Boys 14 Time Points

1 Kawaihae Canoe Club 1:43.97 10

(Kuhao Kane, Micah Mahiai, Joshua McPeek, Sage Nishida, Kawaihiwa Rios-Griego, Laif Showalter)

2 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 1:44.65 8

3 Kailana Canoe Club 1:47.72 7

4 Kai 'Ehitu 1:48.13 6

5 Keaukaha Canoe Club 1:49.44 5

6 Puna Canoe Club 1:49.70 4

7 Paddlers of Laka 1:51.81 3

8 Kamehameha Canoe Club 1:53.50 2

9 Kai Opua Canoe Club 2:09.81 1

Event 9: Mixed Novice B Time Points

1 Kawaihae Canoe Club 1:44.76 10

(Malosi Del Mar-Emelio, Fantacie Keahilihau-Kuamoo, Jonathan Lenhoff, Ki'i Spencer, Lauri St. Pierre, Shaun Young)

2 Kai 'Ehitu 1:45.12 8

3 Puna Canoe Club 1:48.22 7

4 Kai Opua Canoe Club 1:51.58 6

5 Paddlers of Laka 1:51.84 5

6 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 1:55.02 4

7 Kamehameha Canoe Club 1:55.70 3

8 Keaukaha Canoe Club 1:58.89 2

9 Waikoloa Canoe Club 2:06.69 1

SCR Na Wa'a Hanakahi 0

Event 10: Girls 15 Time Points

1 Kai 'Ehitu 4:41.97 7

(Kiana Anakalea, Trinity Ballesteros, Mapu Delovio, Malie Grace, Myra Liufau, Sinavaioleola Liufau)

2 Keaukaha Canoe Club 4:44.46 5

3 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 4:44.67 4

4 Kamehameha Canoe Club 4:47.20 3

5 Puna Canoe Club 5:03.74 2

DQ Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:52.22 0

Event 11: Boys 15 Time Points

1 Kawaihae Canoe Club 4:03.10 9

(Kuhao Kane, Micah Mahiai, Joshua McPeek, Kawaihiwa Rios-Griego, Owen Sarsona, Laif Showalter)

2 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:06.21 7

3 Kamehameha Canoe Club 4:08.84 6

4 Keaukaha Canoe Club 4:18.56 5

5 Kailana Canoe Club 4:20.03 4

6 Kai 'Ehitu 4:27.60 3

7 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 4:32.79 2

8 Puna Canoe Club 5:14.27 1

Event 12: Men Novice B Time Points

1 Puna Canoe Club 3:53.85 5

(Tembedzai Chigovanyika, Bernard Flowers, Ruben Haro, Cody Wieserman, Grant Williams, Justin Yeh)

2 Kai 'Ehitu 3:59.65 3

3 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:02.02 2

4 Kamehameha Canoe Club 4:12.43 1

SCR Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 0

Event 13: Girls 16 & Under Time Points

1 Keaukaha Canoe Club 4:41.49 6

(Makamae Kamaka-Mauhili, Kylee Kubojiri, HUNTER PRIETO, Liana Prudholm, Pisila Sipinga, May Ann Tadeo)

2 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:50.36 4

3 Kai 'Ehitu 5:02.41 3

4 Puna Canoe Club 5:03.23 2

5 Kamehameha Canoe Club 5:11.14 1

Event 14: Boys 16 & Under Time Points

1 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:08.05 7

(Hunter Ellis, McKale Hill, Jake Honl-DeGuair, Jack Menke-Siefkin, Makoa Ng, Orion Smith)

2 Kamehameha Canoe Club 4:09.15 5

3 Kai 'Ehitu 4:19.32 4

4 Keaukaha Canoe Club 4:26.69 3

5 Waikoloa Canoe Club 4:53.40 2

DQ Puna Canoe Club 4:17.55 0

SCR Kailana Canoe Club 0

Event 15: Girls 18 & Under Time Points

1 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:46.83 6

(Jillian Bianchini, Erika Larsen, Kawehionalani Pelekane, Luna Sharfin, Tatelyn Spencer, Abcde Tan)

2 Puna Canoe Club 5:22.52 4

3 Keauhou Canoe Club 5:22.86 3

4 Kai 'Ehitu 5:25.26 2

5 Keaukaha Canoe Club 5:29.08 1

Event 16: Boys 18 & Under Time Points

1 Kai Opua Canoe Club 8:55.21 7

(Hanalei Akazawa, Channing Fujihara-Kaai, Lamaku Kekaualua-Nacis, Jack Menke-Siefkin, Shannon Pua Jr., Jarred Saribay)

2 Puna Canoe Club 9:25.81 5

3 Kai 'Ehitu 9:38.42 4

4 Keaukaha Canoe Club 9:58.06 3

DQ Keauhou Canoe Club 11:05.59 0

DQ Paddlers of Laka 0

SCR Kamehameha Canoe Club 0

Event 17: Mixed 18 Time Points

1 Kamehameha Canoe Club 4:21.11 10

(Judah Brand, Nathaniel Castillo, Jmar Castillo-Sol, Chelyn Fontes-Pai, Malia Fontes-Pai, Brandi-Lee Kuheana-Callahan)

2 Kai 'Ehitu 4:26.06 8

3 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:28.95 7

4 Paddlers of Laka 4:30.41 6

5 Keaukaha Canoe Club 4:40.31 5

6 Kailana Canoe Club 4:44.05 4

7 Puna Canoe Club 4:51.72 3

8 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 4:56.14 2

9 Keauhou Canoe Club 5:38.30 1

Event 18: Women Novice A Time Points

1 Puna Canoe Club 4:33.90 6

(Lehua Hauanio, Elise Martin, Marni Rem-McGeachy, Kerrilee Rocha, Cat Spina, Amber Waracka)

2 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:39.26 4

3 Kawaihae Canoe Club 4:50.94 3

4 Kai 'Ehitu 4:51.95 2

5 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 5:08.22 1

SCR Kamehameha Canoe Club 0

Event 19: Men Novice A Time Points

1 Puna Canoe Club 8:10.82 5

(Justin Barrios, Chris Laude, Chris Paulachak, Jonathan Peralto, Daniel Petner, Peni Pouono)

2 Kai 'Ehitu 8:33.76 3

3 Waikoloa Canoe Club 9:17.41 2

DQ Kai Opua Canoe Club 8:21.45 0

SCR Kawaihae Canoe Club 0

SCR Kamehameha Canoe Club 0

Event 20: Women Freshmen Time Points

1 Kai Opua Canoe Club 8:40.88 6

(Melanie Kelekolio, Jessie Krause, Nicki Lacey-Enos, Noel Lorenzo, Lorelei Nakagawa, Kristin Old)

2 Kawaihae Canoe Club 8:56.70 4

3 Puna Canoe Club 9:01.70 3

4 Kai 'Ehitu 10:23.87 2

5 Kamehameha Canoe Club 11:07.25 1

Event 21: Men Freshmen Time Points

1 Puna Canoe Club 7:20.35 8

(Chance Agpoon, Jonah Kalima, Jeremy Padayao, Derek Park, Kili Wakana, J.B. Weitz)

2 Keaukaha Canoe Club 7:35.10 6

3 Kamehameha Canoe Club 8:00.93 5

4 Kai Opua Canoe Club 8:22.54 4

5 Kailana Canoe Club 8:23.57 3

6 Kawaihae Canoe Club 8:38.40 2

DQ Kai 'Ehitu 8:30.26 0

Event 22: Women Sophomore Time Points

1 Kai 'Ehitu 8:57.49 8

(Carrie Akina, Leann Alani, Kayti-Ann Bowman, Darcy Daniel, Nicola Fernandez, Tiapepe Ulufaleilupe)

2 Kamehameha Canoe Club 9:27.28 6

3 Keaukaha Canoe Club 9:27.57 5

4 Kai Opua Canoe Club 9:31.83 4

5 Puna Canoe Club 9:36.31 3

6 Kawaihae Canoe Club 10:13.53 2

DQ Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 9:29.01 0

Event 23: Men Sophomore Time Points

1 Puna Canoe Club 7:52.89 7

(Lloyd Ganoot, Pati Koehnen-Sua, Louie Mendonca, Kekoa Sumera-Lee, Keola Sumera-Lee, Kenui Viveiros)

2 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 7:54.88 5

3 Kai 'Ehitu 7:58.60 4

4 Kamehameha Canoe Club 8:28.99 3

5 Paddlers of Laka 9:28.67 2

DQ Kawaihae Canoe Club 10:33.42 0

SCR Kai Opua Canoe Club 0

SCR Keaukaha Canoe Club 0

Event 24: Women Junior Time Points

1 Kai Opua Canoe Club 8:43.42 6

(Melanie Kelekolio, Jessie Krause, Lorelei Nakagawa, Kristin Old, Angela Rey, Tatiana Tan)

2 Puna Canoe Club 9:10.31 4

3 Kai 'Ehitu 9:20.55 3

4 Keaukaha Canoe Club 9:57.72 2

5 Kamehameha Canoe Club 10:13.20 1

Event 25: Men Junior Time Points

1 Puna Canoe Club 7:26.46 7

(Chance Agpoon, Jonah Kalima, Robert Olson, Derek Park, Derek Supnet, J.B. Weitz)

2 Kai 'Ehitu 7:34.33 5

3 Keaukaha Canoe Club 7:56.56 4

4 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 7:57.89 3

5 Kailana Canoe Club 9:20.62 2

DQ Kamehameha Canoe Club 9:05.32 0

SCR Kai Opua Canoe Club 0

Event 26: Women Senior Time Points

Event 27: Men Senior Time Points

Event 28: Women Masters (40) Time Points

1 Puna Canoe Club 9:21.49 7

(Ellen Cordeiro, Linda Lee Daggett, Gerri Hala Latu, Haunani Keamo, Cindy Van Guilder, Trevella Williams)

2 Kai Opua Canoe Club 9:37.73 5

3 Keauhou Canoe Club 9:57.97 4

4 Kamehameha Canoe Club 10:01.73 3

5 Waikoloa Canoe Club 10:06.94 2

DQ Keaukaha Canoe Club 11:22.70 0

SCR Kai 'Ehitu 0

Event 29: Men Masters (40) Time Points

1 Keauhou Canoe Club 7:40.50 7

(Hunter Anderson, Bruce Ayau, Stevee B Berengue, Theron Ogata, Lyle Palakiko, Nue Youderian)

2 Puna Canoe Club 7:48.84 5

3 Kamehameha Canoe Club 7:59.68 4

4 Kai 'Ehitu 8:31.58 3

5 Waikoloa Canoe Club 9:18.11 2

DNF Keaukaha Canoe Club 0

SCR Kai Opua Canoe Club 0

Event 30: Woman (65) Time Points

1 Puna Canoe Club 4:51.03 5

(Betty Ben, Kawehi Cochran, Karen Mickievic, Linda Robb, Susan Skipper, Sammie Stanbro)

2 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:56.30 3

3 Kawaihae Canoe Club 5:16.49 2

4 Waikoloa Canoe Club 5:19.04 1

Event 31: Men (65) Time Points

1 Puna Canoe Club 4:25.26 9

(Mike Ben, Wes Davis Jr., Craighton Handley, Greg Henkel, Michael O'Shaughnessy, Moke Paikuli)

2 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 4:33.07 7

3 Waikoloa Canoe Club 4:39.52 6

4 Keaukaha Canoe Club 4:40.75 5

5 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:47.35 4

6 Kawaihae Canoe Club 4:52.73 3

7 Paddlers of Laka 4:56.36 2

8 Keauhou Canoe Club 4:59.82 1

Event 32: Woman Masters (60 yrs) Time Points

1 Puna Canoe Club 4:54.59 7

(Tweetie Anderson-Perreira, Doreen Dagan, Susan O'Shaughnessy, Linda Robb, Nalani Viveiros, Ellen Williams)

2 Kamehameha Canoe Club 5:14.75 5

3 Kai Opua Canoe Club 5:19.07 4

4 Keaukaha Canoe Club 5:42.22 3

DQ Kawaihae Canoe Club 0

DQ Waikoloa Canoe Club 0

Event 33: Men Masters (60 yrs) Time Points

1 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 4:11.47 9

(Robert Abad, Craig Allind, Malama Chamberlin, Al LaRosa, John Little, Peter Sulliban)

2 Keaukaha Canoe Club 4:14.75 7

3 Puna Canoe Club 4:16.55 6

4 Kai 'Ehitu 4:25.65 5

5 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:31.54 4

6 Waikoloa Canoe Club 4:47.64 3

7 Keauhou Canoe Club 4:51.95 2

8 Kawaihae Canoe Club 5:07.76 1

Event 34: Women Golden Masters (55) Time Points

1 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:57.45 6

(Susan Anderson, Susan Bender, Lisa DiNatale, Teri Fong, Cherie Hilderbrand, Renee Newman)

2 Puna Canoe Club 4:59.46 4

3 Waikoloa Canoe Club 5:04.87 3

4 Kamehameha Canoe Club 5:14.15 2

5 Kawaihae Canoe Club 5:28.14 1

Event 35: Men Golden Masters (55) Time Points

1 Puna Canoe Club 4:00.61 6

(Bubba Baldado, Kerry Long, Dave Okita, Kevin Thompson, Afa Tuaolo, Willie Viveiros)

2 Kai 'Ehitu 4:09.61 4

3 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:13.96 3

4 Waikoloa Canoe Club 4:24.01 2

5 Keaukaha Canoe Club 4:52.55 1

SCR Kamehameha Canoe Club 0

Event 36: Senior Women Masters (50) Time Points

1 Puna Canoe Club 4:25.15 6

(Sheila Cadaoas, Jolene Hughes, Kim Kimi, Miri Sumida, Jennifer Tanner, Bev Tuaolo)

2 Na Wa'a Hanakahi 4:35.29 4

3 Kawaihae Canoe Club 4:37.51 3

4 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:39.68 2

5 Kamehameha Canoe Club 4:42.31 1

SCR Waikoloa Canoe Club 0

Event 37: Senior Men Masters (50) Time Points

1 Keauhou Canoe Club 3:39.70 9

(Hunter Anderson, Bruce Ayau, Ian Foo, John Husak, Lyle Palakiko, Paul Streiter)

2 Puna Canoe Club 3:44.36 7

3 Kai Opua Canoe Club 3:44.68 6

4 Waikoloa Canoe Club 4:00.45 5

5 Keaukaha Canoe Club 4:15.65 4

6 Kamehameha Canoe Club 4:17.09 3

7 Kai 'Ehitu 4:23.71 2

8 Kawaihae Canoe Club 4:37.14 1

Event 38: Mixed Masters (60) Time Points

1 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 4:32.76 9

(Craig Allind, Carol Carroll, Teri Harrison, Melvin Kadohiro, John Little, Mary Prevetz)

2 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:41.29 7

3 Kamehameha Canoe Club 4:42.73 6

4 Keaukaha Canoe Club 4:44.22 5

5 Keauhou Canoe Club 4:46.45 4

6 Kawaihae Canoe Club 4:56.68 3

7 Waikoloa Canoe Club 5:03.37 2

8 Paddlers of Laka 5:06.57 1

SCR Puna Canoe Club 0

SCR Kai 'Ehitu 0

Event 39: Mixed Masters (55) Time Points

0 Keaukaha Canoe Club 0

1 Puna Canoe Club 4:07.61 11

2 Kai 'Ehitu 4:26.50 9

3 Waikoloa Canoe Club 4:33.13 8

4 Kamehameha Canoe Club 4:36.72 7

5 Na Wa'a Hanakahi 4:48.10 6

6 Kawaihae Canoe Club 4:49.92 5

7 Keaukaha Canoe Club 4:51.51 4

DQ Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:50.20 0

DQ Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 5:19.09 0

Event 40: Mixed Masters (40) Time Points

1 Kai 'Ehitu 3:51.41 11

(Leann Alani, Douglas Copeland, Darcy Daniel, Eddie Hayward, Kawika Leicher, Tiapepe Ulufaleilupe)

2 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:00.65 9

3 Puna Canoe Club 4:05.57 8

4 Keauhou Canoe Club 4:13.41 7

5 Keaukaha Canoe Club 4:17.09 6

6 Kawaihae Canoe Club 4:18.92 5

7 Waikoloa Canoe Club 4:30.98 4

8 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 4:37.41 3

9 Hui Wa'a O Waiakea 4:39.75 2

DQ Kamehameha Canoe Club 4:40.62 0

Event 41: Women Open Four Time Points

1 Kawaihae Canoe Club 4:41.40 13

(Mahea Gambill, Tiffany Hatanaka, Mealoha Hooton, U'i Macabio)

2 Puna Canoe Club 4:45.49 11

3 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 4:56.45 10

4 Kamehameha Canoe Club 5:02.88 9

5 Kai Opua Canoe Club 5:08.13 8

6 Paddlers of Laka 5:10.17 7

7 Keaukaha Canoe Club 5:11.29 6

8 Hui Wa'a O Waiakea 5:18.30 5

9 Kai 'Ehitu 5:21.60 4

10 Na Wa'a Hanakahi 5:25.94 3

11 Keauhou Canoe Club 5:28.28 2

12 Waikoloa Canoe Club 5:36.35 1

Event 42: Men Open Four Time Points

1 Keaukaha Canoe Club 3:45.47 12

(Nate Kaluhiwa, Kama Leeloy, Jose Lizardi, Keahi Warfield)

2 Kamehameha Canoe Club 3:53.31 10

3 Kawaihae Canoe Club 3:59.83 9

4 Kai 'Ehitu 4:05.36 8

5 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 4:10.89 7

6 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:16.68 6

7 Hui Wa'a O Waiakea 4:18.29 5

8 Kailana Canoe Club 4:30.13 4

9 Na Wa'a Hanakahi 4:37.81 3

10 Waikoloa Canoe Club 4:43.85 2

DQ Puna Canoe Club 0

Event 43: Mixed Men and Women Time Points

1 Kai 'Ehitu 3:44.69 13

(Brawn Albino, Kayti-Ann Bowman, Keola Dudoit, Nicola Fernandez, Ashley Mikkola, Ina Ynigues Jr)

2 Puna Canoe Club 3:46.29 11

3 Kamehameha Canoe Club 3:56.17 10

4 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:00.79 9

5 Keaukaha Canoe Club 4:01.28 8

6 Waikoloa Canoe Club 4:02.53 7

7 Kawaihae Canoe Club 4:05.39 6

8 Hui Wa'a O Waiakea 4:11.09 5

9 Keauhou Canoe Club 4:17.02 4

10 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 4:34.57 3

11 Kailana Canoe Club 4:37.73 2

DQ Na Wa'a Hanakahi 4:22.48 0

 

 

Results: HCRA Paddler

PrintView Printer Friendly Version

EmailEmail Article to Friend

Reader Comments

There are no comments for this journal entry. To create a new comment, use the form below.

PostPost a New Comment

Enter your information below to add a new comment.

My response is on my own website »
Author Email (optional):
Author URL (optional):
Post:
 
Some HTML allowed: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <code> <em> <i> <strike> <strong>