« 2017 Puna Canoe Club Regatta ~ Results | Main | 2017 Kailana Canoe Club Regatta ~ Results »
Saturday
Jun242017

2017 Keaukaha Canoe Club Regatta ~ Results

Congratulations to the paddlers that competed in the

Keaukaha Canoe Club Regatta

The results are:

Club by Division:

Division A (15-42 events) Events Points
Puna Canoe Club 41 215
Kai Opua Canoe Club 41 185
Kai 'Ehitu 36 172
Kamehameha Canoe Club 36 129
Keaukaha Canoe Club 37 127
Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 25 109
Kawaihae Canoe Club 29 100
Paddlers of Laka 17 69
Waikoloa Canoe Club 20 52
Keauhou Canoe Club 21 38
Division B (1-14 events) Events Points
Kailana Canoe Club 14 31
Hui Wa'a O Waiakea 7 15
Na Wa'a Hanakahi 6 12

 

Event by Place:

Event 1: Girls 12 Time Points

1 Kai 'Ehitu 2:05.23 7

(Jasmine Alip, Kihalani Gardner, Leina'ala Kaleohano-Delovio, Shalana Sopoaga-Palmer, Mikayla Stevens, Elizabeth Warren)

2 Paddlers of Laka 2:06.19 5

3 Kawaihae Canoe Club 2:06.77 4

4 Kailana Canoe Club 2:08.33 3

5 Keaukaha Canoe Club 2:19.02 2

6 Kai Opua Canoe Club 2:27.67 1

SCR Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 0

SCR Puna Canoe Club 0

SCR Waikoloa Canoe Club 0

SCR Hui Wa'a O Waiakea 0

Event 2: Boys 12 Time Points

1 Paddlers of Laka 1:57.86 9

(Wyatt Andrade, Keoni Bacdad, Makana Bumatay, Alon Halsted, Jacob Pakani Jr., Kenan Quintos-Freeman)

2 Kawaihae Canoe Club 1:58.06 7

3 Kai Opua Canoe Club 2:04.08 6

4 Puna Canoe Club 2:17.66 5

5 Kai 'Ehitu 2:20.19 4

6 Keauhou Canoe Club 2:26.30 3

7 Keaukaha Canoe Club 2:28.63 2

8 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 2:36.21 1

SCR Kamehameha Canoe Club 0

SCR Waikoloa Canoe Club 0

SCR Hui Wa'a O Waiakea 0

Event 3: Mixed Boys and Girls 12 Time Points

1 Kawaihae Canoe Club 1:59.51 10

(Chyler Derla, Ke Ua Hui, Maya Matthey, Shevon Monell-Lagaret, Kawela Takushi, Isaiah Woods)

2 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 2:06.38 8

3 Kai 'Ehitu 2:11.36 7

4 Kamehameha Canoe Club 2:11.65 6

5 Paddlers of Laka 2:12.49 5

6 Puna Canoe Club 2:11.79 4

7 Keaukaha Canoe Club 2:20.04 3

8 Kai Opua Canoe Club 2:20.39 2

9 Keauhou Canoe Club 2:25.88 1

SCR Waikoloa Canoe Club 0

SCR Hui Wa'a O Waiakea 0

Event 4: Girls 13 Time Points

1 Puna Canoe Club 1:58.80 9

(Lori Ann Aiu, Maleka Daggett, Nyka Laeda, Leila Rosehill, KAILA VALLENTE, Shyla Williams)

2 Kai Opua Canoe Club 2:00.17 7

3 Kawaihae Canoe Club 2:03.18 6

4 Paddlers of Laka 2:04.78 5

5 Kai 'Ehitu 2:09.03 4

6 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 2:10.16 3

7 Keaukaha Canoe Club 2:10.33 2

8 Kailana Canoe Club 2:11.90 1

SCR Kamehameha Canoe Club 0

Event 5: Boys 13 Time Points

1 Kai 'Ehitu 1:50.39 8

(Hailama Anakalea, Optimus Bong, Kamrin Kam, Keanu Mareko, Diesel Marks, Gareth Warren)

2 Paddlers of Laka 1:55.17 6

3 Keaukaha Canoe Club 1:56.73 5

4 Kamehameha Canoe Club 1:56.96 4

5 Puna Canoe Club 2:06.27 3

6 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 2:11.00 2

7 Kai Opua Canoe Club 2:12.45 1

SCR Kawaihae Canoe Club 0

SCR Kailana Canoe Club 0

Event 6: Women Novice B Time Points

1 Kamehameha Canoe Club 1:58.02 6

(Kawaipio Border, Megan Boren, Dara Downs, Kate Goodwin, Lē`ahi Greycloud, Tiffany Kerr)

2 Kai 'Ehitu 1:59.49 4

3 Kai Opua Canoe Club 2:02.78 3

4 Puna Canoe Club 2:03.28 2

5 Paddlers of Laka 2:05.74 1

SCR Keaukaha Canoe Club 0

SCR Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 0

Event 7: Girls 14 Time Points

1 Kai 'Ehitu 1:55.17 8

(Kiana Anakalea, Mapu Delovio, Malie Grace, Alana Henriques-Campbell, Shaylee Kanuha, Sinavaioleola Liufau)

2 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 1:59.64 6

3 Puna Canoe Club 2:00.52 5

4 Kai Opua Canoe Club 2:03.94 4

5 Kawaihae Canoe Club 2:07.84 3

6 Keaukaha Canoe Club 2:13.06 2

7 Kailana Canoe Club 2:14.46 1

SCR Kamehameha Canoe Club 0

Event 8: Boys 14 Time Points

0 Keauhou Canoe Club 0

1 Kawaihae Canoe Club 1:44.88 10

2 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 1:46.79 8

3 Keaukaha Canoe Club 1:52.98 7

4 Kai 'Ehitu 1:53.18 6

5 Kamehameha Canoe Club 1:53.41 5

6 Paddlers of Laka 1:53.65 4

7 Puna Canoe Club 1:53.90 3

8 Kailana Canoe Club 2:01.43 2

9 Kai Opua Canoe Club 2:12.63 1

Event 9: Mixed Novice B Time Points

1 Kai 'Ehitu 1:46.21 9

(Crystal Alani, Mylene Balisalisa, Todd Keoho, Nichalas Lane, Sheena Mock Chew, Collin Shields)

2 Puna Canoe Club 1:51.22 7

3 Paddlers of Laka 1:53.50 6

4 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 1:53.93 5

5 Kamehameha Canoe Club 1:55.68 4

6 Kai Opua Canoe Club 1:56.83 3

7 Keaukaha Canoe Club 2:03.24 2

8 Waikoloa Canoe Club 2:03.70 1

SCR Kawaihae Canoe Club 0

SCR Na Wa'a Hanakahi 0

Event 10: Girls 15 Time Points

1 Kai 'Ehitu 4:29.82 7

(Kiana Anakalea, Trinity Ballesteros, Mapu Delovio, Malie Grace, Myra Liufau, Sinavaioleola Liufau)

2 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 4:38.27 5

3 Keaukaha Canoe Club 4:42.39 4

4 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:48.90 3

5 Kamehameha Canoe Club 4:53.61 2

6 Puna Canoe Club 5:15.57 1

Event 11: Boys 15 Time Points

1 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:01.00 8

(Hunter Ellis, McKale Hill, Jake Honl-DeGuair, Te Awa Manning, Makoa Ng, Orion Smith)

2 Kamehameha Canoe Club 4:02.79 6

3 Kawaihae Canoe Club 4:05.88 5

4 Keaukaha Canoe Club 4:08.81 4

5 Kai 'Ehitu 4:09.98 3

6 Kailana Canoe Club 4:15.09 2

7 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 4:29.91 1

SCR Puna Canoe Club 0

Event 12: Men Novice B Time Points

1 Puna Canoe Club 3:56.79 6

(Tembedzai Chigovanyika, Bernard Flowers, Ruben Haro, Cody Wieserman, Grant Williams, Justin Yeh)

2 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:01.55 4

3 Kai 'Ehitu 4:03.74 3

4 Kamehameha Canoe Club 4:06.99 2

5 Keaukaha Canoe Club 4:58.58 1

SCR Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 0

Event 13: Girls 16 & Under Time Points

1 Keaukaha Canoe Club 4:46.19 6

(Makamae Kamaka-Mauhili, Kylee Kubojiri, HUNTER PRIETO, Liana Prudholm, Pisila Sipinga, May Ann Tadeo)

2 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:47.90 4

3 Kamehameha Canoe Club 4:56.20 3

4 Puna Canoe Club 5:04.56 2

5 Kai 'Ehitu 5:23.66 1

Event 14: Boys 16 & Under Time Points

1 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:02.82 8

(Hunter Ellis, McKale Hill, Jake Honl-DeGuair, Memphis Kealohi-Haili, Jack Menke-Siefkin, Orion Smith)

2 Kai 'Ehitu 4:05.88 6

3 Kamehameha Canoe Club 4:11.60 5

4 Kailana Canoe Club 4:14.59 4

5 Puna Canoe Club 4:14.93 3

6 Keaukaha Canoe Club 4:17.16 2

7 Keauhou Canoe Club 4:21.60 1

Event 15: Girls 18 & Under Time Points

1 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:42.57 6

(Jillian Bianchini, Erika Larsen, Kawehionalani Pelekane, Luna Sharfin, Tatelyn Spencer, Abcde Tan)

2 Keaukaha Canoe Club 4:50.50 4

3 Puna Canoe Club 5:05.27 3

4 Kai 'Ehitu 5:09.02 2

DQ Keauhou Canoe Club 4:56.41 0

Event 16: Boys 18 & Under Time Points

1 Kai Opua Canoe Club 8:38.04 6

(Hanalei Akazawa, Channing Fujihara-Kaai, Lamaku Kekaualua-Nacis, Jack Menke-Siefkin, Shannon Pua Jr., Jarred Saribay)

2 Paddlers of Laka 8:46.02 4

3 Kai 'Ehitu 9:14.31 3

4 Keaukaha Canoe Club 9:46.38 2

DQ Puna Canoe Club 9:11.93 0

SCR Kamehameha Canoe Club 0

Event 17: Mixed 18 Time Points

1 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:19.77 9

(Hanalei Akazawa, Channing Fujihara-Kaai, Erika Larsen, Makoa Ng, Luna Sharfin, Abcde Tan)

2 Kai 'Ehitu 4:25.39 7

3 Kamehameha Canoe Club 4:25.84 6

4 Paddlers of Laka 4:29.55 5

5 Keaukaha Canoe Club 4:42.84 4

6 Kailana Canoe Club 5:13.83 3

7 Puna Canoe Club 5:27.97 2

DQ Keauhou Canoe Club 4:38.91 0

SCR Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 0

Event 18: Women Novice A Time Points

1 Puna Canoe Club 4:38.88 6

(Lehua Hauanio, Elise Martin, Marni Rem-McGeachy, Kerrilee Rocha, Cat Spina, Amber Waracka)

2 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:48.28 4

3 Kai 'Ehitu 4:57.27 3

4 Kawaihae Canoe Club 5:05.06 2

5 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 5:05.79 1

SCR Kailana Canoe Club 0

SCR Kamehameha Canoe Club 0

Event 19: Men Novice A Time Points

1 Puna Canoe Club 8:19.37 5

(Justin Barrios, Chris Laude, Chris Paulachak, Jonathan Peralto, Daniel Petner, Peni Pouono)

2 Kai 'Ehitu 8:25.17 3

3 Kai Opua Canoe Club 8:25.39 2

4 Waikoloa Canoe Club 9:19.76 1

SCR Kawaihae Canoe Club 0

SCR Kamehameha Canoe Club 0

Event 20: Women Freshmen Time Points

1 Kai Opua Canoe Club 8:59.41 5

(Jessie Krause, Nicki Lacey-Enos, Noel Lorenzo, Lorelei Nakagawa, Kristin Old, Tatiana Tan)

2 Kawaihae Canoe Club 9:06.94 3

3 Puna Canoe Club 9:11.65 2

4 Kamehameha Canoe Club 10:55.72 1

SCR Keaukaha Canoe Club 0

SCR Kai 'Ehitu 0

Event 21: Men Freshmen Time Points

1 Puna Canoe Club 7:31.29 8

(Chance Agpoon, Kai'ea Cann, Jonah Kalima, Jeremy Padayao, Derek Park, J.B. Weitz)

2 Keaukaha Canoe Club 7:44.57 6

3 Kamehameha Canoe Club 8:07.84 5

4 Kai Opua Canoe Club 8:21.29 4

5 Kai 'Ehitu 8:26.96 3

6 Kailana Canoe Club 8:40.70 2

7 Kawaihae Canoe Club 9:09.94 1

Event 22: Women Sophomore Time Points

1 Kamehameha Canoe Club 9:23.53 8

(Amanda DeGraeve, Lehua Grant, Lehua Patnaude, Napualani Puniwai-Viritua, Teon Simmons, Jolyn Takeya-Whitney)

2 Keaukaha Canoe Club 9:26.93 6

3 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 9:27.17 5

4 Kai Opua Canoe Club 9:34.41 4

5 Kai 'Ehitu 9:43.76 3

6 Puna Canoe Club 9:48.30 2

7 Kawaihae Canoe Club 10:09.14 1

Event 23: Men Sophomore Time Points

1 Puna Canoe Club 7:44.05 7

(Pati Koehnen-Sua, Kekoa Sumera-Lee, Derek Supnet, Kenui Viveiros, Kili Wakana, Kekoa Yockman)

2 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 8:07.29 5

3 Kai 'Ehitu 8:11.79 4

4 Kamehameha Canoe Club 8:37.08 3

5 Kailana Canoe Club 9:04.69 2

6 Paddlers of Laka 9:29.18 1

SCR Kai Opua Canoe Club 0

SCR Kawaihae Canoe Club 0

SCR Keaukaha Canoe Club 0

SCR Hui Wa'a O Waiakea 0

Event 24: Women Junior Time Points

0 Keauhou Canoe Club 0

1 Kai 'Ehitu 9:06.61 6

2 Kai Opua Canoe Club 9:13.66 4

3 Puna Canoe Club 9:19.60 3

4 Keaukaha Canoe Club 9:55.25 2

5 Kamehameha Canoe Club 10:19.10 1

Event 25: Men Junior Time Points

1 Puna Canoe Club 7:50.88 8

(Chance Agpoon, Kai'ea Cann, Zachary Judd, Robert Olson, Jeremy Padayao, J.B. Weitz)

2 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 8:01.76 6

3 Kai 'Ehitu 8:04.66 5

4 Keaukaha Canoe Club 8:17.04 4

5 Kailana Canoe Club 8:49.41 3

6 Kai Opua Canoe Club 9:17.54 2

7 Kamehameha Canoe Club 9:24.64 1

Event 26: Women Senior Time Points

Event 27: Men Senior Time Points

Event 28: Women Masters (40) Time Points

0 Keauhou Canoe Club 0

1 Puna Canoe Club 9:46.20 7

2 Kamehameha Canoe Club 9:55.63 5

3 Kai Opua Canoe Club 9:57.71 4

4 Kawaihae Canoe Club 10:35.75 3

5 Waikoloa Canoe Club 10:45.18 2

6 Keaukaha Canoe Club 10:45.38 1

SCR Kai 'Ehitu 0

Event 29: Men Masters (40) Time Points

1 Keauhou Canoe Club 8:04.04 7

(Steve B Berengue, Ian Foo, Kevin Lindsey, Theron Ogata, Andy Witherspoon, Nue Youderian)

2 Puna Canoe Club 8:04.49 5

3 Kamehameha Canoe Club 8:18.22 4

4 Keaukaha Canoe Club 8:18.57 3

5 Kai 'Ehitu 8:56.60 2

6 Waikoloa Canoe Club 9:33.57 1

SCR Kai Opua Canoe Club 0

Event 30: Woman (65) Time Points

1 Puna Canoe Club 5:00.47 4

(Betty Ben, Kawehi Cochran, Karen Mickievic, Linda Robb, Susan Skipper, Sammie Stanbro)

2 Kai Opua Canoe Club 5:13.59 2

3 Kawaihae Canoe Club 5:30.27 1

SCR Keaukaha Canoe Club 0

Event 31: Men (65) Time Points

1 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 4:24.46 8

(Steve Caverly, Malama Chamberlin, Michael Farrow, Danny Maack, Rafa Ramirez, Dennis Westcott)

2 Waikoloa Canoe Club 4:28.56 6

3 Keaukaha Canoe Club 4:41.53 5

4 Kawaihae Canoe Club 4:46.65 4

5 Paddlers of Laka 4:49.87 3

6 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:50.15 2

7 Keauhou Canoe Club 4:51.26 1

SCR Puna Canoe Club 0

Event 32: Woman Masters (60 yrs) Time Points

0 Keauhou Canoe Club 0

1 Puna Canoe Club 4:44.36 8

2 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:56.95 6

3 Kamehameha Canoe Club 4:57.44 5

4 Waikoloa Canoe Club 5:17.87 4

5 Kawaihae Canoe Club 5:18.68 3

6 Keaukaha Canoe Club 5:30.56 2

7 Paddlers of Laka 5:42.67 1

Event 33: Men Masters (60 yrs) Time Points

1 Puna Canoe Club 4:10.83 9

(Mike Ben, Craighton Handley, Greg Henkel, Kerry Long, Michael O'Shaughnessy, Afa Tuaolo)

2 Keaukaha Canoe Club 4:14.42 7

3 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 4:14.68 6

4 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:24.79 5

5 Kai 'Ehitu 4:25.55 4

6 Waikoloa Canoe Club 4:42.48 3

7 Kawaihae Canoe Club 4:48.72 2

8 Keauhou Canoe Club 4:53.89 1

Event 34: Women Golden Masters (55) Time Points

0 Keauhou Canoe Club 0

1 Puna Canoe Club 4:47.67 5

2 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:54.78 3

3 Waikoloa Canoe Club 5:07.28 2

4 Kawaihae Canoe Club 5:13.95 1

SCR Kamehameha Canoe Club 0

Event 35: Men Golden Masters (55) Time Points

0 Keauhou Canoe Club 0

1 Puna Canoe Club 3:55.46 6

2 Kai 'Ehitu 4:05.75 4

3 Waikoloa Canoe Club 4:07.67 3

4 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:19.20 2

5 Keaukaha Canoe Club 4:24.10 1

SCR Kamehameha Canoe Club 0

Event 36: Senior Women Masters (50) Time Points

1 Puna Canoe Club 4:22.92 8

(Sheila Cadaoas, Jolene Hughes, Kim Kimi, Miri Sumida, Jennifer Tanner, Bev Tuaolo)

2 Kawaihae Canoe Club 4:42.87 6

3 Na Wa'a Hanakahi 4:44.19 5

4 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:45.42 4

5 Kamehameha Canoe Club 4:49.44 3

6 Keauhou Canoe Club 5:09.15 2

7 Waikoloa Canoe Club 5:18.50 1

Event 37: Senior Men Masters (50) Time Points

1 Puna Canoe Club 3:41.22 9

(Terry Andrade, Bubba Baldado, Louie Mendonca, Dave Okita, Troy Parker-Bailey, Afa Tuaolo)

2 Keauhou Canoe Club 3:41.43 7

3 Kai Opua Canoe Club 3:46.99 6

4 Waikoloa Canoe Club 4:06.71 5

5 Keaukaha Canoe Club 4:19.84 4

6 Kai 'Ehitu 4:21.50 3

7 Kamehameha Canoe Club 4:26.41 2

DQ Kawaihae Canoe Club 4:27.71 0

Event 38: Mixed Masters (60) Time Points

1 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 4:28.81 11

(Patty Eames, Michael Farrow, Patty Fryar, Teri Harrison, Melvin Kadohiro, John Little)

2 Puna Canoe Club 4:33.08 9

3 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:36.05 8

4 Kamehameha Canoe Club 4:36.68 7

5 Keauhou Canoe Club 4:45.10 6

6 Waikoloa Canoe Club 4:45.12 5

7 Kai 'Ehitu 4:51.35 4

8 Keaukaha Canoe Club 4:52.48 3

9 Kawaihae Canoe Club 5:11.42 2

10 Paddlers of Laka 5:12.54 1

Event 39: Mixed Masters (55) Time Points

0 Keauhou Canoe Club 0

1 Puna Canoe Club 4:12.82 10

2 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:16.01 8

3 Kai 'Ehitu 4:21.38 7

4 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 4:22.30 6

5 Waikoloa Canoe Club 4:29.41 5

6 Kamehameha Canoe Club 4:32.59 4

7 Keaukaha Canoe Club 4:38.62 3

8 Na Wa'a Hanakahi 4:44.08 2

9 Kawaihae Canoe Club 5:04.15 1

Event 40: Mixed Masters (40) Time Points

1 Kai 'Ehitu 3:51.89 9

(Leann Alani, Darcy Daniel, Eddie Hayward, Kawika Leicher, Kekoa Spoon, Tiapepe Ulufaleilupe)

2 Kai Opua Canoe Club 3:57.98 7

3 Keauhou Canoe Club 4:01.74 6

4 Puna Canoe Club 4:07.09 5

5 Kamehameha Canoe Club 4:11.94 4

6 Keaukaha Canoe Club 4:25.44 3

7 Waikoloa Canoe Club 4:27.80 2

8 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 4:48.78 1

SCR Kawaihae Canoe Club 0

Event 41: Women Open Four Time Points

1 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:36.74 13

(Melanie Kelekolio, Jessie Krause, Kristin Old, Cheryl Villegas)

2 Kawaihae Canoe Club 4:40.41 11

3 Puna Canoe Club 4:42.64 10

4 Keaukaha Canoe Club 4:57.14 9

5 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 4:57.56 8

6 Kamehameha Canoe Club 5:02.94 7

7 Hui Wa'a O Waiakea 5:12.93 6

8 Kai 'Ehitu 5:21.74 5

9 Paddlers of Laka 5:25.24 4

10 Keauhou Canoe Club 5:26.31 3

11 Na Wa'a Hanakahi 5:35.21 2

12 Waikoloa Canoe Club 5:36.81 1

Event 42: Men Open Four Time Points

1 Keaukaha Canoe Club 3:48.04 13

(Nate Kaluhiwa, Kama Leeloy, Jose Lizardi, Keahi Warfield)

2 Puna Canoe Club 3:48.42 11

3 Kamehameha Canoe Club 3:59.23 10

4 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 4:11.21 9

5 Kawaihae Canoe Club 4:12.58 8

6 Kai 'Ehitu 4:15.81 7

7 Kailana Canoe Club 4:23.77 6

8 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:25.47 5

9 Paddlers of Laka 4:29.90 4

10 Waikoloa Canoe Club 4:31.71 3

11 Na Wa'a Hanakahi 4:38.25 2

12 Hui Wa'a O Waiakea 4:40.09 1

Event 43: Mixed Men and Women Time Points

1 Puna Canoe Club 3:44.24 13

(EVONNE AMANTIAD-WILLIAMS, Zachary Judd, Michele Padayao, Derek Park, Harriet Parsons, Kekoa Sumera-Lee)

2 Kai 'Ehitu 3:47.33 11

3 Kamehameha Canoe Club 3:57.89 10

4 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:00.63 9

5 Hui Wa'a O Waiakea 4:11.25 8

6 Waikoloa Canoe Club 4:12.28 7

7 Kawaihae Canoe Club 4:16.61 6

8 Paddlers of Laka 4:17.97 5

9 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 4:24.18 4

10 Keaukaha Canoe Club 4:26.05 3

11 Kailana Canoe Club 4:35.72 2

12 Na Wa'a Hanakahi 4:39.72 1

SCR Keauhou Canoe Club 0

Note: Races marked * are unnofficial and do NOT count towards State Standings

 

Results from HCRA Paddler

 

PrintView Printer Friendly Version

EmailEmail Article to Friend

Reader Comments

There are no comments for this journal entry. To create a new comment, use the form below.

PostPost a New Comment

Enter your information below to add a new comment.

My response is on my own website »
Author Email (optional):
Author URL (optional):
Post:
 
Some HTML allowed: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <code> <em> <i> <strike> <strong>