« 2017 Kamehameha Canoe Club Regatta ~ Results | Main | 2017 Keaukaha Canoe Club Regatta ~ Results »
Saturday
Jul012017

2017 Puna Canoe Club Regatta ~ Results

Congratulations to the paddlers that competed in the

Puna Canoe Club Regatta

The results are:

Club by Division: 

Division A (15-42 events) Events Points
Puna Canoe Club 41 231
Kai Opua Canoe Club 41 191
Kai 'Ehitu 36 167
Kamehameha Canoe Club 33 130
Keaukaha Canoe Club 36 128
Kawaihae Canoe Club 30 118
Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 27 112
Paddlers of Laka 17 80
Waikoloa Canoe Club 21 63
Division B (1-14 events) Events Points
Keauhou Canoe Club 14 55
Kailana Canoe Club 14 33
Hui Wa'a O Waiakea 6 20
Na Wa'a Hanakahi 7 17

 

Events by Place:

Event 1: Girls 12 Time Points

1 Paddlers of Laka 2:12.08 8

(Hinano Ahin-Ganir, Hi'ilei Hauanio, Dejalei Pakani, Sara Santos, Selah Stefaniak, Ka'ano'i Young)

2 Kai 'Ehitu 2:13.75 6

3 Kawaihae Canoe Club 2:16.79 5

4 Keaukaha Canoe Club 2:22.88 4

5 Puna Canoe Club 2:23.23 3

6 Kai Opua Canoe Club 2:31.94 2

7 Kailana Canoe Club 2:38.10 1

SCR Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 0

SCR Waikoloa Canoe Club 0

SCR Hui Wa'a O Waiakea 0

Event 2: Boys 12 Time Points

1 Paddlers of Laka 1:59.88 12

(Wyatt Andrade, Keoni Bacdad, Makana Bumatay, Alon Halsted, Jacob Pakani Jr., Kenan Quintos-Freeman)

2 Kai Opua Canoe Club 2:03.43 10

3 Kawaihae Canoe Club 2:06.09 9

4 Kamehameha Canoe Club 2:20.14 8

5 Puna Canoe Club 2:21.60 7

6 Kai 'Ehitu 2:22.90 6

7 Hui Wa'a O Waiakea 2:28.18 5

8 Keauhou Canoe Club 2:29.47 4

9 Keaukaha Canoe Club 2:35.53 3

10 Waikoloa Canoe Club 3:18.94 2

DQ Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 2:35.80 0

Event 3: Mixed Boys and Girls 12 Time Points

1 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 2:03.80 12

(Keola Bonafede-Roberson, Taivai Faleofa, Makayla Green, Talon Hundley, Nanea Kahananui, Kawika Keanaaina)

2 Kawaihae Canoe Club 2:04.62 10

3 Paddlers of Laka 2:17.16 9

4 Kai 'Ehitu 2:17.63 8

5 Puna Canoe Club 2:18.45 7

6 Hui Wa'a O Waiakea 2:20.86 6

7 Kai Opua Canoe Club 2:21.44 5

8 Kamehameha Canoe Club 2:26.63 4

9 Keauhou Canoe Club 2:23.26 3

10 Waikoloa Canoe Club 2:30.84 2

11 Keaukaha Canoe Club 2:36.35 1

Event 4: Girls 13 Time Points

1 Kai Opua Canoe Club 2:02.24 8

(Kahina Benbouzid-Hewitt, Riley Estrada, Shauntae Hardy, Leina Medeiros, Mele Spencer, Kamalani Stegehuis)

2 Puna Canoe Club 2:03.20 6

3 Paddlers of Laka 2:07.10 5

4 Keaukaha Canoe Club 2:16.72 4

5 Kai 'Ehitu 2:17.72 3

6 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 2:17.92 2

7 Kailana Canoe Club 2:26.32 1

SCR Kawaihae Canoe Club 0

SCR Kamehameha Canoe Club 0

Event 5: Boys 13 Time Points

1 Kai 'Ehitu 1:50.45 9

(Hailama Anakalea, Optimus Bong, Kamrin Kam, Keanu Mareko, Diesel Marks, Gareth Warren)

2 Paddlers of Laka 1:56.59 7

3 Kamehameha Canoe Club 2:00.83 6

4 Keaukaha Canoe Club 2:02.41 5

5 Puna Canoe Club 2:05.31 4

6 Kawaihae Canoe Club 2:09.13 3

7 Kai Opua Canoe Club 2:10.12 2

8 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 2:10.84 1

Event 6: Women Novice B Time Points

1 Kai Opua Canoe Club 1:57.92 7

(Whitney Baribeau, Ceara Clover, Marcie Eynon, Rachel Holden, Alyssa Stokes, Jade Titus)

2 Kai 'Ehitu 1:59.26 5

3 Kamehameha Canoe Club 2:00.14 4

4 Puna Canoe Club 2:02.06 3

5 Paddlers of Laka 2:05.64 2

6 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 2:32.60 1

SCR Keaukaha Canoe Club 0

Event 7: Girls 14 Time Points

1 Kai 'Ehitu 1:55.89 7

(Kiana Anakalea, Mapu Delovio, Malie Grace, Alana Henriques-Campbell, Destiny Kaimiola, Sinavaioleola Liufau)

2 Kai Opua Canoe Club 1:59.83 5

3 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 2:01.90 4

4 Puna Canoe Club 2:02.75 3

5 Kawaihae Canoe Club 2:03.48 2

6 Kamehameha Canoe Club 2:19.27 1

SCR Kailana Canoe Club 0

SCR Keaukaha Canoe Club 0

Event 8: Boys 14 Time Points

1 Kawaihae Canoe Club 1:42.30 10

(Kai Fasciano, Kuhao Kane, Joshua McPeek, Kawaihiwa Rios-Griego, Laif Showalter, Jaydon Tripp)

2 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 1:44.24 8

3 Kailana Canoe Club 1:49.23 7

4 Kamehameha Canoe Club 1:53.11 6

5 Puna Canoe Club 1:55.45 5

6 Kai 'Ehitu 1:55.70 4

7 Paddlers of Laka 1:57.75 3

8 Kai Opua Canoe Club 2:16.10 2

DQ Keaukaha Canoe Club 1:48.08 0

Event 9: Mixed Novice B Time Points

1 Kai 'Ehitu 1:44.54 11

(Crystal Alani, Mylene Balisalisa, James Kilgore, Nichalas Lane, Sheena Mock Chew, Collin Shields)

2 Puna Canoe Club 1:46.12 9

3 Kawaihae Canoe Club 1:51.88 8

4 Keaukaha Canoe Club 1:52.65 7

5 Kai Opua Canoe Club 1:53.01 6

6 Kamehameha Canoe Club 1:54.25 5

7 Paddlers of Laka 1:55.96 4

8 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 1:56.38 3

9 Waikoloa Canoe Club 1:57.58 2

10 Na Wa'a Hanakahi 2:02.59 1

Event 10: Girls 15 Time Points

1 Kai 'Ehitu 4:31.31 7

(Kiana Anakalea, Trinity Ballesteros, Mapu Delovio, Malie Grace, Myra Liufau, Sinavaioleola Liufau)

2 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 4:44.57 5

3 Keaukaha Canoe Club 4:45.84 4

4 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:47.46 3

5 Puna Canoe Club 4:59.05 2

6 Kamehameha Canoe Club 5:10.18 1

Event 11: Boys 15 Time Points

1 Kawaihae Canoe Club 4:08.86 8

(Kuhao Kane, Joshua McPeek, Kawaihiwa Rios-Griego, Owen Sarsona, Laif Showalter, Jaydon Tripp)

2 Kamehameha Canoe Club 4:09.64 6

3 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:10.24 5

4 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 4:14.72 4

5 Kai 'Ehitu 4:19.94 3

6 Kailana Canoe Club 4:21.35 2

7 Keaukaha Canoe Club 4:23.94 1

SCR Puna Canoe Club 0

Event 12: Men Novice B Time Points

1 Puna Canoe Club 4:01.81 5

(Tembedzai Chigovanyika, Bernard Flowers, Ruben Haro, Tyler Wieserman, Grant Williams, Justin Yeh)

2 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:03.93 3

3 Kai 'Ehitu 4:07.07 2

4 Kamehameha Canoe Club 4:14.70 1

SCR Keaukaha Canoe Club 0

SCR Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 0

Event 13: Girls 16 & Under Time Points

1 Keaukaha Canoe Club 4:38.80 6

(Tiara Halama, Makamae Kamaka-Mauhili, Kylee Kubojiri, HUNTER PRIETO, Liana Prudholm, May Ann Tadeo)

2 Puna Canoe Club 4:44.75 4

3 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:48.92 3

4 Kamehameha Canoe Club 4:52.96 2

DQ Kai 'Ehitu 5:12.69 0

Event 14: Boys 16 & Under Time Points

1 Kailana Canoe Club 3:58.81 9

(Justin Kenoi, JASHEN MATHIEU, Owen Palakiko, Jake Toci, Cyrus Veloria, Isaac Ysaguirre)

2 Kamehameha Canoe Club 3:59.99 7

3 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:00.19 6

4 Kai 'Ehitu 4:04.23 5

5 Puna Canoe Club 4:05.30 4

6 Keaukaha Canoe Club 4:14.49 3

7 Keauhou Canoe Club 4:23.47 2

8 Waikoloa Canoe Club 4:37.68 1

Event 15: Girls 18 & Under Time Points

1 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:35.34 6

(Jillian Bianchini, Erika Larsen, Kawehionalani Pelekane, Luna Sharfin, Tatelyn Spencer, Abcde Tan)

2 Keaukaha Canoe Club 4:45.62 4

3 Keauhou Canoe Club 4:50.75 3

4 Kai 'Ehitu 5:03.36 2

5 Puna Canoe Club 5:04.40 1

Event 16: Boys 18 & Under Time Points

1 Paddlers of Laka 8:31.28 6

(Anthony Benevides Jr., Kody Haleamau Rubio, Cory Mercado, Pono Mortensen, Isaac Santos, Sena Short)

2 Kai Opua Canoe Club 8:46.83 4

3 Puna Canoe Club 8:47.31 3

4 Keaukaha Canoe Club 9:01.92 2

5 Kai 'Ehitu 9:03.20 1

Event 17: Mixed 18 Time Points

1 Kai 'Ehitu 4:07.11 9

(Iokepa Aponte, Trinity Ballesteros, Kupono Kane, Berri Lagmay, Ragan Leslie, Myra Liufau)

2 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:18.04 7

3 Keauhou Canoe Club 4:25.27 6

4 Paddlers of Laka 4:26.06 5

5 Kamehameha Canoe Club 4:27.04 4

6 Kailana Canoe Club 4:43.36 3

7 Keaukaha Canoe Club 4:44.58 2

8 Puna Canoe Club 4:51.50 1

SCR Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 0

Event 18: Women Novice A Time Points

1 Puna Canoe Club 4:26.54 7

(Lehua Hauanio, Elise Martin, Marni Rem-McGeachy, Kerrilee Rocha, Cat Spina, Amber Waracka)

2 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:30.89 5

3 Kawaihae Canoe Club 4:35.25 4

4 Kai 'Ehitu 4:35.62 3

5 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 4:41.52 2

6 Kailana Canoe Club 5:17.96 1

SCR Na Wa'a Hanakahi 0

Event 19: Men Novice A Time Points

1 Puna Canoe Club 7:54.34 6

(Naps Canda, Kalanimoku Handley, Jr., Chris Paulachak, Jonathan Peralto, Daniel Petner, Peni Pouono)

2 Kai 'Ehitu 7:58.38 4

3 Kawaihae Canoe Club 8:04.93 3

4 Kai Opua Canoe Club 8:05.26 2

5 Waikoloa Canoe Club 8:57.65 1

Event 20: Women Freshmen Time Points

1 Kawaihae Canoe Club 8:47.74 5

(Mahea Gambill, Rachel Gillis, Tiffany Hatanaka, Mealoha Hooton, U'i Macabio, Leilani Olson)

2 Kai Opua Canoe Club 9:08.34 3

3 Puna Canoe Club 9:14.45 2

4 Kamehameha Canoe Club 10:16.12 1

SCR Kai 'Ehitu 0

Event 21: Men Freshmen Time Points

1 Puna Canoe Club 7:24.40 8

(Chance Agpoon, Kai'ea Cann, Jonah Kalima, Jeremy Padayao, Derek Park, J.B. Weitz)

2 Keaukaha Canoe Club 7:42.46 6

3 Kamehameha Canoe Club 7:59.49 5

4 Kawaihae Canoe Club 8:20.35 4

5 Kai Opua Canoe Club 8:22.06 3

6 Kai 'Ehitu 8:24.40 2

7 Kailana Canoe Club 9:07.95 1

Event 22: Women Sophomore Time Points

1 Kai Opua Canoe Club 8:55.83 8

(Tasha Aipa, Kyle Jubina, Jan Kekua-Spencer, Alohi Nakachi, Lorelei Nakagawa, Tatiana Tan)

2 Keaukaha Canoe Club 9:08.27 6

3 Kamehameha Canoe Club 9:09.87 5

4 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 9:25.66 4

5 Puna Canoe Club 9:42.39 3

6 Kai 'Ehitu 9:51.22 2

7 Kawaihae Canoe Club 10:45.51 1

Event 23: Men Sophomore Time Points

1 Puna Canoe Club 7:40.61 8

(Lloyd Ganoot, Pati Koehnen-Sua, Kekoa Sumera-Lee, Kenui Viveiros, Kili Wakana, Kekoa Yockman)

2 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 7:59.42 6

3 Kai 'Ehitu 8:00.06 5

4 Keaukaha Canoe Club 8:38.32 4

5 Kamehameha Canoe Club 8:51.06 3

6 Paddlers of Laka 9:17.87 2

7 Kawaihae Canoe Club 9:49.25 1

SCR Kai Opua Canoe Club 0

SCR Kailana Canoe Club 0

Event 24: Women Junior Time Points

1 Puna Canoe Club 8:53.23 8

(EVONNE AMANTIAD-WILLIAMS, Alana Cabatu, Rosa Motta, Michele Padayao, Harriet Parsons, Charlee Rowe)

2 Kai Opua Canoe Club 8:54.78 6

3 Kai 'Ehitu 9:00.70 5

4 Keaukaha Canoe Club 9:55.63 4

5 Keauhou Canoe Club 9:59.38 3

6 Kawaihae Canoe Club 10:16.67 2

7 Kamehameha Canoe Club 10:18.92 1

Event 25: Men Junior Time Points

1 Puna Canoe Club 7:31.39 7

(Kai'ea Cann, Zachary Judd, Robert Olson, Jeremy Padayao, Derek Park, J.B. Weitz)

2 Kai 'Ehitu 7:42.55 5

3 Keaukaha Canoe Club 8:06.30 4

4 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 8:09.65 3

5 Kailana Canoe Club 8:55.63 2

6 Kamehameha Canoe Club 9:22.06 1

SCR Kai Opua Canoe Club 0

Event 26: Women Senior Time Points

Event 27: Men Senior Time Points

Event 28: Women Masters (40) Time Points

1 Kai Opua Canoe Club 9:29.93 5

(Tasha Aipa, Tina Flower, Nicki Lacey-Enos, IPO Morgan, Alisa Prendergast, Mana Spencer)

2 Puna Canoe Club 9:35.29 3

3 Kamehameha Canoe Club 9:47.76 2

4 Kawaihae Canoe Club 10:44.21 1

SCR Keaukaha Canoe Club 0

SCR Kai 'Ehitu 0

Event 29: Men Masters (40) Time Points

1 Puna Canoe Club 7:53.27 7

(CHARLES AKAU, Lloyd Ganoot, Chris Marlow, Louie Mendonca, Troy Parker-Bailey, LANCE TOMINAGA)

2 Keauhou Canoe Club 8:01.40 5

3 Kamehameha Canoe Club 8:13.76 4

4 Keaukaha Canoe Club 8:31.52 3

5 Kai 'Ehitu 8:46.87 2

6 Waikoloa Canoe Club 9:19.88 1

SCR Kai Opua Canoe Club 0

Event 30: Woman (65) Time Points

1 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:52.28 5

(Sue Lalanne, Barbara Lasich, Susie Shaw, Marianne Starr, Kris Vaughn-Hazard, Becky Walton)

2 Puna Canoe Club 4:54.25 3

3 Waikoloa Canoe Club 5:21.06 2

4 Kawaihae Canoe Club 5:25.67 1

SCR Keaukaha Canoe Club 0

Event 31: Men (65) Time Points

1 Waikoloa Canoe Club 4:24.05 8

(Hal Baas, Mike ChinQuee, Guy Davis, Mike Goyette, Ed Teixeira, Forrest Wild)

2 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 4:27.97 6

3 Keaukaha Canoe Club 4:36.09 5

4 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:40.11 4

5 Paddlers of Laka 4:51.34 3

6 Keauhou Canoe Club 4:51.53 2

DQ Kawaihae Canoe Club 4:30.66 0

SCR Puna Canoe Club 0

Event 32: Woman Masters (60 yrs) Time Points

1 Puna Canoe Club 4:37.03 8

(Tweetie Anderson-Perreira, Doreen Dagan, Susan O'Shaughnessy, Linda Robb, Nalani Viveiros, Ellen Williams)

2 Kamehameha Canoe Club 4:50.78 6

3 Kai Opua Canoe Club 5:06.76 5

4 Kawaihae Canoe Club 5:23.23 4

5 Waikoloa Canoe Club 5:36.20 3

6 Paddlers of Laka 5:52.07 2

DQ Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 5:32.45 0

SCR Keaukaha Canoe Club 0

Event 33: Men Masters (60 yrs) Time Points

1 Keaukaha Canoe Club 4:13.25 9

(Jeff Clemenson, Warren Dela Cruz, Nubs Furumo, Greg Kane, Clem Kawai'ae'a, Mike Shintaku)

2 Puna Canoe Club 4:21.25 7

3 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 4:22.05 6

4 Kai 'Ehitu 4:23.76 5

5 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:27.65 4

6 Kawaihae Canoe Club 4:33.98 3

DQ Keauhou Canoe Club 4:54.39 0

DQ Waikoloa Canoe Club 4:50.73 0

Event 34: Women Golden Masters (55) Time Points

1 Puna Canoe Club 4:40.64 6

(Mamo Brown, Marcia Johansen, Elizabeth Masterson, Susan O'Shaughnessy, Dee Torres, Ellen Williams)

2 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:54.91 4

3 Kamehameha Canoe Club 4:56.52 3

4 Waikoloa Canoe Club 4:59.91 2

5 Kawaihae Canoe Club 5:21.97 1

Event 35: Men Golden Masters (55) Time Points

1 Puna Canoe Club 3:54.45 7

(Terry Andrade, Dave Okita, Brian Peterson, Kevin Thompson, Afa Tuaolo, Willie Viveiros)

2 Waikoloa Canoe Club 4:02.27 5

3 Kai 'Ehitu 4:04.38 4

4 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:17.81 3

5 Keaukaha Canoe Club 4:26.41 2

6 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 4:38.57 1

SCR Kamehameha Canoe Club 0

Event 36: Senior Women Masters (50) Time Points

1 Puna Canoe Club 4:23.78 7

(Sheila Cadaoas, Jolene Hughes, Kim Kimi, Miri Sumida, Jennifer Tanner, Bev Tuaolo)

2 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:40.81 5

3 Na Wa'a Hanakahi 4:45.29 4

4 Kawaihae Canoe Club 4:52.96 3

5 Kamehameha Canoe Club 5:00.20 2

6 Waikoloa Canoe Club 5:14.78 1

SCR Keauhou Canoe Club 0

Event 37: Senior Men Masters (50) Time Points

1 Keauhou Canoe Club 3:38.15 9

(Hunter Anderson, Bruce Ayau, Ian Foo, Kevin Lindsey, Lyle Palakiko, Paul Streiter)

2 Puna Canoe Club 3:43.67 7

3 Waikoloa Canoe Club 3:57.18 6

4 Kai 'Ehitu 4:08.02 5

5 Kawaihae Canoe Club 4:20.24 4

6 Kamehameha Canoe Club 4:20.45 3

7 Keaukaha Canoe Club 4:40.56 2

DQ Kai Opua Canoe Club 3:55.91 0

Event 38: Mixed Masters (60) Time Points

1 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 4:31.12 10

(Malama Chamberlin, Patty Fryar, Teri Harrison, Melvin Kadohiro, John Little, Karen Thornburg)

2 Puna Canoe Club 4:31.30 8

3 Kamehameha Canoe Club 4:36.83 7

4 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:38.77 6

5 Waikoloa Canoe Club 4:40.20 5

6 Keauhou Canoe Club 4:45.13 4

7 Keaukaha Canoe Club 4:59.55 3

DQ Kawaihae Canoe Club 5:22.85 0

DQ Paddlers of Laka 5:09.52 0

SCR Kai 'Ehitu 0

Event 39: Mixed Masters (55) Time Points

1 Puna Canoe Club 4:08.13 11

(Jolene Hughes, Brian Peterson, Kevin Thompson, Dee Torres, Nalani Viveiros, Willie Viveiros)

2 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 4:15.58 9

3 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:19.22 8

4 Kai 'Ehitu 4:19.82 7

5 Waikoloa Canoe Club 4:29.82 6

6 Keauhou Canoe Club 4:30.28 5

7 Kamehameha Canoe Club 4:32.63 4

8 Keaukaha Canoe Club 4:41.86 3

9 Na Wa'a Hanakahi 4:52.74 2

10 Kawaihae Canoe Club 4:58.54 1

Event 40: Mixed Masters (40) Time Points

1 Keauhou Canoe Club 3:53.55 9

(Hunter Anderson, Bruce Ayau, Carolyn Carter, Emma Chandler, Ramona Crivello, Lyle Palakiko)

2 Kai Opua Canoe Club 3:54.93 7

3 Kai 'Ehitu 3:58.52 6

4 Puna Canoe Club 3:59.72 5

5 Keaukaha Canoe Club 4:14.48 4

6 Kamehameha Canoe Club 4:16.97 3

7 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 4:29.66 2

8 Waikoloa Canoe Club 4:38.99 1

SCR Kawaihae Canoe Club 0

Event 41: Women Open Four Time Points

1 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:32.95 13

(Misty Ellis, Melanie Kelekolio, Kristin Old, Tatiana Tan)

2 Keaukaha Canoe Club 4:35.92 11

3 Puna Canoe Club 4:36.21 10

4 Kawaihae Canoe Club 4:40.71 9

5 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 5:03.84 8

6 Kamehameha Canoe Club 5:05.86 7

7 Na Wa'a Hanakahi 5:15.74 6

8 Kai 'Ehitu 5:17.09 5

9 Hui Wa'a O Waiakea 5:21.29 4

10 Paddlers of Laka 5:25.57 3

11 Waikoloa Canoe Club 5:26.46 2

12 Kailana Canoe Club 5:36.43 1

Event 42: Men Open Four Time Points

1 Puna Canoe Club 3:50.34 13

(Jonah Kalima, Kenui Viveiros, Kili Wakana, Kekoa Yockman)

2 Keaukaha Canoe Club 3:53.62 11

3 Kawaihae Canoe Club 3:58.28 10

4 Kamehameha Canoe Club 4:03.31 9

5 Kai 'Ehitu 4:12.19 8

6 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 4:13.34 7

7 Paddlers of Laka 4:20.40 6

8 Kailana Canoe Club 4:23.01 5

9 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:29.17 4

10 Waikoloa Canoe Club 4:33.09 3

11 Na Wa'a Hanakahi 4:35.24 2

12 Hui Wa'a O Waiakea 4:37.43 1

Event 43: Mixed Men and Women Time Points

1 Puna Canoe Club 3:47.26 13

(Chance Agpoon, EVONNE AMANTIAD-WILLIAMS, Zachary Judd, Michele Padayao, Harriet Parsons, Kekoa Sumera-Lee)

2 Kai 'Ehitu 3:53.71 11

3 Waikoloa Canoe Club 3:58.66 10

4 Kamehameha Canoe Club 3:59.89 9

5 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 4:00.89 8

6 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:02.40 7

7 Kawaihae Canoe Club 4:05.81 6

8 Keaukaha Canoe Club 4:18.15 5

9 Hui Wa'a O Waiakea 4:19.36 4

10 Paddlers of Laka 4:31.38 3

11 Na Wa'a Hanakahi 4:36.68 2

DQ Kailana Canoe Club 4:26.82 0

Note: Races marked * are unnofficial and do NOT count towards State Standings

 

 

Results from HCRA Paddler

 

 

PrintView Printer Friendly Version

EmailEmail Article to Friend

Reader Comments

There are no comments for this journal entry. To create a new comment, use the form below.

PostPost a New Comment

Enter your information below to add a new comment.

My response is on my own website »
Author Email (optional):
Author URL (optional):
Post:
 
Some HTML allowed: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <code> <em> <i> <strike> <strong>