2017 Aunty Maile/Moku O Hawaii Regatta ~ Results
Sunday, July 23, 2017 at 6:19PM
Energy Dude in Race Results, Regatta, five hour

Congratulations to the paddlers that competed in the

Aunty Maile/Moku O Hawaii Regatta

The results are:

Club by Division:

Division A (21-43 events) Events Points
Puna Canoe Club 43 235
Kai Opua Canoe Club 43 201
Kai 'Ehitu 37 175
Kawaihae Canoe Club 34 133
Keaukaha Canoe Club 34 111
Kamehameha Canoe Club 33 110
Division B (11-20 events) Events Points
Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 20 109
Paddlers of Laka 19 81
Keauhou Canoe Club 15 67
Waikoloa Canoe Club 20 60
Kailana Canoe Club 15 49
Division C (1-10 events) Events Points
Hui Wa'a O Waiakea 7 27
Na Wa'a Hanakahi 8 17

 

Event by Place:

Event 1: Girls 12 Time Points

1 Paddlers of Laka 2:12.27 9

(Hinano Ahin-Ganir, Hi'ilei Hauanio, Dejalei Pakani, Sara Santos, Selah Stefaniak, Kaiulani Young)

2 Kawaihae Canoe Club 2:15.37 7

3 Kailana Canoe Club 2:18.45 6

4 Kai 'Ehitu 2:20.44 5

5 Kai Opua Canoe Club 2:24.98 4

6 Puna Canoe Club 2:33.17 3

7 Keaukaha Canoe Club 2:34.07 2

8 Hui Wa'a O Waiakea 2:49.65 1

SCR Waikoloa Canoe Club 0

Event 2: Boys 12 Time Points

1 Paddlers of Laka 2:00.47 11

(Wyatt Andrade, Makana Bumatay, A.J. Germano, Alon Halsted, Jacob Pakani Jr., Kenan Quintos-Freeman)

2 Kai Opua Canoe Club 2:04.43 9

3 Kawaihae Canoe Club 2:06.92 8

4 Kai 'Ehitu 2:21.39 7

5 Keauhou Canoe Club 2:26.57 6

6 Puna Canoe Club 2:28.32 5

7 Keaukaha Canoe Club 2:28.75 4

8 Hui Wa'a O Waiakea 2:32.58 3

9 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 2:33.99 2

10 Waikoloa Canoe Club 2:40.44 1

SCR Kamehameha Canoe Club 0

Event 3: Mixed Boys and Girls 12 Time Points

1 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 1:59.44 12

(Keola Bonafede-Roberson, Taivai Faleofa, Makayla Green, Talon Hundley, Nanea Kahananui, Kawika Keanaaina)

2 Kawaihae Canoe Club 2:02.17 10

3 Paddlers of Laka 2:08.37 9

4 Kai 'Ehitu 2:14.16 8

5 Keauhou Canoe Club 2:14.40 7

6 Kai Opua Canoe Club 2:15.60 6

7 Hui Wa'a O Waiakea 2:16.11 5

8 Puna Canoe Club 2:23.55 4

9 Waikoloa Canoe Club 2:23.99 3

10 Kamehameha Canoe Club 2:30.10 2

11 Keaukaha Canoe Club 2:32.73 1

Event 4: Girls 13 Time Points

1 Kai Opua Canoe Club 1:57.70 9

(Kahina Benbouzid-Hewitt, Riley Estrada, Shauntae Hardy, Eleina Hayward, Leina Medeiros, Mele Spencer)

2 Puna Canoe Club 1:59.14 7

3 Kawaihae Canoe Club 2:04.38 6

4 Paddlers of Laka 2:05.00 5

5 Kai 'Ehitu 2:12.69 4

6 Kailana Canoe Club 2:17.20 3

7 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 2:18.40 2

8 Keaukaha Canoe Club 2:23.48 1

Event 5: Boys 13 Time Points

1 Kai 'Ehitu 1:48.98 9

(Hailama Anakalea, Optimus Bong, Kamrin Kam, Keanu Mareko, Diesel Marks, Gareth Warren)

2 Paddlers of Laka 1:54.81 7

3 Kamehameha Canoe Club 1:58.85 6

4 Keaukaha Canoe Club 2:02.17 5

5 Kai Opua Canoe Club 2:02.55 4

6 Puna Canoe Club 2:09.93 3

7 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 2:12.18 2

8 Kawaihae Canoe Club 2:16.14 1

SCR Kailana Canoe Club 0

Event 6: Women Novice B Time Points

1 Kai 'Ehitu 1:56.79 6

(Crystal Alani, Mylene Balisalisa, Carly Clement, Lika Elisangela, Lisa Franke, Sheena Mock Chew)

2 Kamehameha Canoe Club 1:58.13 4

3 Kai Opua Canoe Club 2:00.89 3

4 Puna Canoe Club 2:09.50 2

5 Paddlers of Laka 2:11.11 1

Event 7: Girls 14 Time Points

1 Kai 'Ehitu 1:57.94 9

(Kiana Anakalea, Mapu Delovio, Malie Grace, Alana Henriques-Campbell, Shaylee Kanuha, Sinavaioleola Liufau)

2 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 1:59.88 7

3 Puna Canoe Club 2:03.96 6

4 Kai Opua Canoe Club 2:08.62 5

5 Kawaihae Canoe Club 2:09.71 4

6 Keaukaha Canoe Club 2:14.73 3

7 Kailana Canoe Club 2:20.74 2

DQ Kamehameha Canoe Club 0

Event 8: Boys 14 Time Points

1 Kawaihae Canoe Club 1:47.06 9

(Kuhao Kane, Micah Mahiai, Joshua McPeek, Kawaihiwa Rios-Griego, Laif Showalter, Jaydon Tripp)

2 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 1:48.93 7

3 Kailana Canoe Club 1:51.20 6

4 Kai 'Ehitu 1:52.26 5

5 Puna Canoe Club 1:53.00 4

6 Paddlers of Laka 1:55.67 3

7 Keaukaha Canoe Club 1:56.33 2

8 Kai Opua Canoe Club 2:34.14 1

SCR Kamehameha Canoe Club 0

Event 9: Mixed Novice B Time Points

1 Kai 'Ehitu 1:46.01 11

(Crystal Alani, Mylene Balisalisa, James Kilgore, Nichalas Lane, Sheena Mock Chew, Sam Varron)

2 Puna Canoe Club 1:48.31 9

3 Kamehameha Canoe Club 1:50.17 8

4 Kawaihae Canoe Club 1:52.52 7

5 Kai Opua Canoe Club 1:52.77 6

6 Paddlers of Laka 1:53.89 5

7 Keaukaha Canoe Club 1:55.32 4

8 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 1:58.40 3

9 Na Wa'a Hanakahi 1:58.94 2

10 Waikoloa Canoe Club 2:03.29 1

Event 10: Girls 15 Time Points

1 Kai 'Ehitu 4:34.81 7

(Kiana Anakalea, Trinity Ballesteros, Mapu Delovio, Malie Grace, Myra Liufau, Sinavaioleola Liufau)

2 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 4:38.22 5

3 Kamehameha Canoe Club 4:42.26 4

4 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:42.44 3

5 Keaukaha Canoe Club 4:59.77 2

DQ Puna Canoe Club 5:21.80 0

Event 11: Boys 15 Time Points

1 Kai Opua Canoe Club 3:56.26 8

(Hunter Ellis, McKale Hill, Jake Honl-DeGuair, Te Awa Manning, Makoa Ng, Orion Smith)

2 Kawaihae Canoe Club 3:56.52 6

3 Kailana Canoe Club 4:05.49 5

4 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 4:16.76 4

5 Kai 'Ehitu 4:17.80 3

6 Puna Canoe Club 4:51.75 2

DQ Waikoloa Canoe Club 4:49.29 0

SCR Keaukaha Canoe Club 0

SCR Kamehameha Canoe Club 0

Event 12: Men Novice B Time Points

1 Kai Opua Canoe Club 3:52.55 4

(Ryan Fletcher, Adam Gaffield, Dawson Maxwell, Eagan-Lane Okuna, James Resor, Alex Siqueiros)

2 Puna Canoe Club 3:55.00 2

3 Kamehameha Canoe Club 4:02.86 1

SCR Kai 'Ehitu 0

Event 13: Girls 16 & Under Time Points

1 Keaukaha Canoe Club 4:33.78 6

(Kyla Fabiani, Tiara Halama, Makamae Kamaka-Mauhili, HUNTER PRIETO, Pisila Sipinga, May Ann Tadeo)

2 Kamehameha Canoe Club 4:54.37 4

3 Puna Canoe Club 4:55.64 3

4 Kai Opua Canoe Club 5:00.80 2

5 Kai 'Ehitu 5:00.99 1

Event 14: Boys 16 & Under Time Points

1 Kailana Canoe Club 4:03.36 8

(Justin Kenoi, Jashen Mathieu, Owen Palakiko, Jake Toci, Cyrus Veloria, Isaac Ysaguirre)

2 Kamehameha Canoe Club 4:03.60 6

3 Kai 'Ehitu 4:04.52 5

4 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:05.16 4

5 Keaukaha Canoe Club 4:14.70 3

6 Puna Canoe Club 4:15.22 2

7 Keauhou Canoe Club 4:26.25 1

Event 15: Girls 18 & Under Time Points

1 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:30.23 6

(Erika Larsen, Kawehionalani Pelekane, Luna Sharfin, Tatelyn Spencer, Abcde Tan, Paula Wigzell)

2 Keaukaha Canoe Club 4:43.99 4

3 Keauhou Canoe Club 4:52.57 3

4 Puna Canoe Club 5:02.43 2

5 Kai 'Ehitu 5:45.88 1

Event 16: Boys 18 & Under Time Points

1 Paddlers of Laka 8:24.67 6

(Anthony Benevides Jr., Kody Haleamau Rubio, Cory Mercado, Pono Mortensen, Isaac Santos, Sena Short)

2 Kai Opua Canoe Club 8:29.23 4

3 Kai 'Ehitu 8:43.01 3

4 Puna Canoe Club 8:43.26 2

5 Keaukaha Canoe Club 9:28.07 1

Event 17: Mixed 18 Time Points

1 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:12.48 7

(Hanalei Akazawa, Channing Fujihara-Kaai, Erika Larsen, Shannon Pua Jr., Luna Sharfin, Abcde Tan)

2 Keauhou Canoe Club 4:17.97 5

3 Kai 'Ehitu 4:18.16 4

4 Paddlers of Laka 4:20.74 3

5 Keaukaha Canoe Club 4:30.48 2

6 Puna Canoe Club 5:02.80 1

SCR Kailana Canoe Club 0

SCR Kamehameha Canoe Club 0

Event 18: Women Novice A Time Points

1 Puna Canoe Club 4:23.53 7

(Lehua Hauanio, Elise Martin, Marni Rem-McGeachy, Kerrilee Rocha, Cat Spina, Amber Waracka)

2 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:26.21 5

3 Kawaihae Canoe Club 4:40.79 4

4 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 4:42.64 3

5 Kai 'Ehitu 4:49.54 2

6 Kailana Canoe Club 5:18.79 1

Event 19: Men Novice A Time Points

1 Puna Canoe Club 7:42.79 5

(Justin Barrios, Kalanimoku Handley, Jr., Chris Paulachak, Jonathan Peralto, Daniel Petner, Peni Pouono)

2 Kai 'Ehitu 8:05.64 3

3 Kawaihae Canoe Club 8:09.50 2

4 Kai Opua Canoe Club 8:10.05 1

Event 20: Women Freshmen Time Points

1 Kawaihae Canoe Club 8:51.04 5

(Mahea Gambill, Rachel Gillis, Tiffany Hatanaka, Mealoha Hooton, U'i Macabio, Leilani Olson)

2 Puna Canoe Club 9:16.48 3

3 Kai Opua Canoe Club 9:18.34 2

4 Kamehameha Canoe Club 10:06.38 1

Event 21: Men Freshmen Time Points

1 Puna Canoe Club 7:28.20 7

(Chance Agpoon, Kai'ea Cann, Jonah Kalima, Jeremy Padayao, Derek Park, J.B. Weitz)

2 Kamehameha Canoe Club 7:56.28 5

3 Kai Opua Canoe Club 8:07.94 4

4 Keaukaha Canoe Club 8:10.25 3

5 Kailana Canoe Club 8:34.41 2

6 Kai 'Ehitu 8:37.00 1

SCR Kawaihae Canoe Club 0

Event 22: Women Sophomore Time Points

1 Kai 'Ehitu 8:57.95 7

(Leann Alani, Kayti-Ann Bowman, Darcy Daniel, Nicola Fernandez, Ashley Mikkola, Tiapepe Ulufaleilupe)

2 Keaukaha Canoe Club 9:10.18 5

3 Kamehameha Canoe Club 9:15.74 4

4 Kai Opua Canoe Club 9:19.67 3

5 Puna Canoe Club 9:54.11 2

6 Kawaihae Canoe Club 10:45.99 1

Event 23: Men Sophomore Time Points

1 Puna Canoe Club 7:40.82 9

(Lloyd Ganoot, Pati Koehnen-Sua, Kekoa Sumera-Lee, Kenui Viveiros, Kili Wakana, Kekoa Yockman)

2 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 8:08.68 7

3 Kai 'Ehitu 8:16.69 6

4 Waikoloa Canoe Club 8:37.46 5

5 Kailana Canoe Club 9:01.27 4

6 Kawaihae Canoe Club 9:13.73 3

7 Kamehameha Canoe Club 9:16.78 2

8 Paddlers of Laka 9:26.93 1

SCR Kai Opua Canoe Club 0

SCR Keaukaha Canoe Club 0

Event 24: Women Junior Time Points

1 Puna Canoe Club 9:14.05 6

(EVONNE AMANTIAD-WILLIAMS, Alana Cabatu, Krystal Del Rosario, Michele Padayao, Harriet Parsons, Charlee Rowe)

2 Kai Opua Canoe Club 9:28.58 4

3 Kai 'Ehitu 10:03.66 3

4 Kawaihae Canoe Club 10:15.27 2

5 Kamehameha Canoe Club 11:03.24 1

SCR Keaukaha Canoe Club 0

Event 25: Men Junior Time Points

1 Puna Canoe Club 7:56.85 7

(Chance Agpoon, Kai'ea Cann, Robert Olson, Derek Park, LANCE TOMINAGA, J.B. Weitz)

2 Kai 'Ehitu 8:21.02 5

3 Kawaihae Canoe Club 8:28.87 4

4 Kailana Canoe Club 8:53.67 3

5 Keaukaha Canoe Club 8:54.12 2

6 Kamehameha Canoe Club 9:08.44 1

SCR Kai Opua Canoe Club 0

Event 26: Women Senior Time Points

1 Kai Opua Canoe Club 13:59.95 6

(Melanie Kelekolio, Jessie Krause, Nicki Lacey-Enos, Lorelei Nakagawa, Kristin Old, Angela Rey)

2 Puna Canoe Club 14:44.32 4

3 Kamehameha Canoe Club 14:59.95 3

4 Na Wa'a Hanakahi 15:27.45 2

5 Kawaihae Canoe Club 17:02.30 1

SCR Keaukaha Canoe Club 0

SCR Kai 'Ehitu 0

Event 27: Men Senior Time Points

1 Kai 'Ehitu 11:58.51 7

(Brawn Albino, Keola Dudoit, Eddie Hayward, Kawika Leicher, Dillon Parent, Ina Ynigues Jr)

2 Keaukaha Canoe Club 12:03.09 5

3 Puna Canoe Club 12:17.59 4

4 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 12:50.54 3

5 Na Wa'a Hanakahi 14:13.55 2

6 Kawaihae Canoe Club 14:28.82 1

SCR Kai Opua Canoe Club 0

SCR Kamehameha Canoe Club 0

Event 28: Women Masters (40) Time Points

1 Kai Opua Canoe Club 9:40.27 7

(Tasha Aipa, Tina Flower, IPO Morgan, Mana Spencer, Chelsey Tanoai, Cheryl Villegas)

2 Puna Canoe Club 9:46.35 5

3 Keauhou Canoe Club 9:56.93 4

4 Kamehameha Canoe Club 9:59.05 3

5 Kawaihae Canoe Club 10:25.11 2

6 Kai 'Ehitu 11:09.58 1

Event 29: Men Masters (40) Time Points

1 Puna Canoe Club 8:04.14 6

(CHARLES AKAU, Lloyd Ganoot, Chris Marlow, Louie Mendonca, John Parker, Troy Parker-Bailey)

2 Keauhou Canoe Club 8:04.33 4

3 Kamehameha Canoe Club 8:21.64 3

4 Keaukaha Canoe Club 8:27.40 2

5 Kai 'Ehitu 9:00.33 1

SCR Kai Opua Canoe Club 0

Event 30: Woman (65) Time Points

1 Puna Canoe Club 5:07.39 5

(Betty Ben, Kawehi Cochran, Karen Mickievic, Linda Robb, Susan Skipper, Sammie Stanbro)

2 Kai Opua Canoe Club 5:08.19 3

3 Waikoloa Canoe Club 5:24.69 2

4 Kawaihae Canoe Club 5:27.06 1

Event 31: Men (65) Time Points

1 Puna Canoe Club 4:20.26 9

(Mike Ben, Bud Carlson, Craighton Handley, Greg Henkel, Michael O'Shaughnessy, Moke Paikuli)

2 Waikoloa Canoe Club 4:21.15 7

3 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 4:22.58 6

4 Keauhou Canoe Club 4:26.62 5

5 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:36.73 4

6 Keaukaha Canoe Club 4:37.60 3

7 Kawaihae Canoe Club 4:38.20 2

8 Paddlers of Laka 4:56.28 1

Event 32: Woman Masters (60 yrs) Time Points

1 Puna Canoe Club 4:42.87 7

(Tweetie Anderson-Perreira, Doreen Dagan, Susan O'Shaughnessy, Linda Robb, Nalani Viveiros, Ellen Williams)

2 Kamehameha Canoe Club 4:56.38 5

3 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:59.95 4

4 Waikoloa Canoe Club 5:07.27 3

5 Keaukaha Canoe Club 5:29.61 2

6 Kawaihae Canoe Club 5:44.82 1

SCR Paddlers of Laka 0

Event 33: Men Masters (60 yrs) Time Points

1 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 4:05.72 8

(Robert Abad, Craig Allind, Malama Chamberlin, Michael Farrow, Al LaRosa, Peter Sulliban)

2 Keaukaha Canoe Club 4:07.13 6

3 Puna Canoe Club 4:07.75 5

4 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:18.81 4

5 Waikoloa Canoe Club 4:35.61 3

6 Kawaihae Canoe Club 4:38.17 2

7 Keauhou Canoe Club 4:41.40 1

SCR Kai 'Ehitu 0

SCR Paddlers of Laka 0

Event 34: Women Golden Masters (55) Time Points

1 Puna Canoe Club 4:45.75 5

(Mamo Brown, Marcia Johansen, Elizabeth Masterson, Susan O'Shaughnessy, Dee Torres, Ellen Williams)

2 Kamehameha Canoe Club 4:53.60 3

3 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:55.61 2

4 Waikoloa Canoe Club 4:57.09 1

SCR Kawaihae Canoe Club 0

Event 35: Men Golden Masters (55) Time Points

1 Puna Canoe Club 3:54.05 7

(Bubba Baldado, Dave Okita, Brian Peterson, Kevin Thompson, Afa Tuaolo, Willie Viveiros)

2 Kai 'Ehitu 4:00.72 5

3 Waikoloa Canoe Club 4:12.19 4

4 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:22.99 3

5 Kawaihae Canoe Club 4:42.49 2

6 Keaukaha Canoe Club 4:45.43 1

Event 36: Senior Women Masters (50) Time Points

1 Puna Canoe Club 4:21.99 7

(Sheila Cadaoas, Jolene Hughes, Kim Kimi, Miri Sumida, Jennifer Tanner, Bev Tuaolo)

2 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:39.89 5

3 Kawaihae Canoe Club 4:41.32 4

4 Na Wa'a Hanakahi 4:45.46 3

5 Kamehameha Canoe Club 4:48.63 2

6 Waikoloa Canoe Club 4:57.20 1

Event 37: Senior Men Masters (50) Time Points

1 Keauhou Canoe Club 3:39.57 9

(Hunter Anderson, Bruce Ayau, Ian Foo, Kevin Lindsey, Lyle Palakiko, Paul Streiter)

2 Puna Canoe Club 3:40.51 7

3 Kai Opua Canoe Club 3:43.77 6

4 Waikoloa Canoe Club 4:08.24 5

5 Keaukaha Canoe Club 4:12.02 4

6 Kai 'Ehitu 4:13.12 3

7 Kawaihae Canoe Club 4:15.71 2

8 Kamehameha Canoe Club 4:16.19 1

Event 38: Mixed Masters (60) Time Points

1 Kamehameha Canoe Club 4:28.78 10

(Stanley Cann, Gwendolyn Kekua, Maxine Magnani, Ellen K. Okuma, Egan Tasaki, Lane Ueda)

2 Puna Canoe Club 4:32.67 8

3 Paddlers of Laka 4:39.94 7

4 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:40.35 6

5 Keauhou Canoe Club 4:42.40 5

6 Keaukaha Canoe Club 4:42.78 4

7 Waikoloa Canoe Club 4:43.30 3

8 Kai 'Ehitu 5:19.93 2

DQ Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 4:45.28 0

SCR Kawaihae Canoe Club 0

Event 39: Mixed Masters (55) Time Points

1 Puna Canoe Club 4:06.32 11

(Jolene Hughes, Brian Peterson, Miri Sumida, Kevin Thompson, Nalani Viveiros, Willie Viveiros)

2 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:14.46 9

3 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 4:19.49 8

4 Kai 'Ehitu 4:19.69 7

5 Waikoloa Canoe Club 4:23.67 6

6 Kawaihae Canoe Club 4:39.70 5

7 Kamehameha Canoe Club 4:41.15 4

8 Keaukaha Canoe Club 4:43.95 3

9 Na Wa'a Hanakahi 4:49.01 2

10 Paddlers of Laka 5:04.05 1

SCR Keauhou Canoe Club 0

Event 40: Mixed Masters (40) Time Points

1 Kai 'Ehitu 3:52.09 10

(Leann Alani, Darcy Daniel, Eddie Hayward, Kawika Leicher, Kekoa Spoon, Tiapepe Ulufaleilupe)

2 Keauhou Canoe Club 3:54.19 8

3 Kai Opua Canoe Club 3:59.73 7

4 Puna Canoe Club 4:07.18 6

5 Kamehameha Canoe Club 4:15.33 5

6 Keaukaha Canoe Club 4:18.10 4

7 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 4:19.60 3

8 Hui Wa'a O Waiakea 4:27.97 2

9 Waikoloa Canoe Club 4:29.48 1

SCR Kawaihae Canoe Club 0

Event 41: Women Open Four Time Points

1 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:30.97 14

(Misty Ellis, Melanie Kelekolio, Jessie Krause, Kristin Old)

2 Kawaihae Canoe Club 4:31.23 12

3 Puna Canoe Club 4:37.75 11

4 Keaukaha Canoe Club 4:39.96 10

5 Kamehameha Canoe Club 4:48.16 9

6 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 4:57.62 8

7 Kai 'Ehitu 5:00.66 7

8 Kailana Canoe Club 5:13.25 6

9 Hui Wa'a O Waiakea 5:13.72 5

10 Paddlers of Laka 5:16.13 4

11 Na Wa'a Hanakahi 5:16.49 3

12 Keauhou Canoe Club 5:23.29 2

12 Waikoloa Canoe Club 5:42.15 2

Event 42: Men Open Four Time Points

1 Puna Canoe Club 3:45.12 13

(Jonah Kalima, Kenui Viveiros, Kili Wakana, Kekoa Yockman)

2 Keaukaha Canoe Club 3:49.58 11

3 Kawaihae Canoe Club 3:56.64 10

4 Kamehameha Canoe Club 3:58.46 9

5 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 4:08.76 8

6 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:19.46 7

7 Hui Wa'a O Waiakea 4:20.25 6

8 Paddlers of Laka 4:24.99 5

9 Waikoloa Canoe Club 4:27.14 4

10 Kai 'Ehitu 4:30.68 3

11 Kailana Canoe Club 4:33.47 2

12 Na Wa'a Hanakahi 4:37.53 1

Event 43: Mixed Men and Women Time Points

1 Kai 'Ehitu 3:41.70 14

(Brawn Albino, Kayti-Ann Bowman, Keola Dudoit, Nicola Fernandez, Ashley Mikkola, Ina Ynigues Jr)

2 Puna Canoe Club 3:42.14 12

3 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 3:58.10 11

4 Kai Opua Canoe Club 3:59.58 10

5 Kawaihae Canoe Club 4:01.93 9

6 Waikoloa Canoe Club 4:05.01 8

7 Keauhou Canoe Club 4:05.35 7

8 Keaukaha Canoe Club 4:05.93 6

9 Hui Wa'a O Waiakea 4:09.23 5

10 Kamehameha Canoe Club 4:11.16 4

11 Paddlers of Laka 4:17.77 3

12 Na Wa'a Hanakahi 4:30.46 2

13 Kailana Canoe Club 4:51.66 1

Results by HCRA Paddler

Article originally appeared on Hawaiian Energy Sports - Feel the Power of the Islands! (http://www.hawaiianenergysports.com/).
See website for complete article licensing information.