« 2017 Na Wa'a /Paddlers of Laka Regatta ~ Results | Main | 2017 Puna Canoe Club Regatta ~ Results »
Saturday
Jul082017

2017 Kamehameha Canoe Club Regatta ~ Results

Congratulations to the paddlers that competed in the

Kamehameha Canoe Club Regatta

The results are:

Club by Division

Division A (15-42 events) Events Points
Puna Canoe Club 41 219
Kai Opua Canoe Club 41 173
Kai 'Ehitu 36 158
Kawaihae Canoe Club 31 130
Keaukaha Canoe Club 32 125
Kamehameha Canoe Club 32 118
Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 27 107
Paddlers of Laka 18 83
Waikoloa Canoe Club 22 58
Division B (1-14 events) Events Points
Keauhou Canoe Club 13 56
Kailana Canoe Club 14 36
Na Wa'a Hanakahi 7 22
Hui Wa'a O Waiakea 5 15

 

Event by Place

Event 1: Girls 12 Time Points

1 Paddlers of Laka 2:03.63 10

(Hinano Ahin-Ganir, Hi'ilei Hauanio, Dejalei Pakani, Sara Santos, Selah Stefaniak, Kaiulani Young)

2 Kawaihae Canoe Club 2:07.55 8

3 Kai 'Ehitu 2:10.64 7

4 Keaukaha Canoe Club 2:16.08 6

5 Kailana Canoe Club 2:16.54 5

6 Kai Opua Canoe Club 2:17.06 4

7 Puna Canoe Club 2:20.16 3

8 Waikoloa Canoe Club 2:25.21 2

9 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 2:45.37 1

Event 2: Boys 12 Time Points

1 Kawaihae Canoe Club 1:56.35 10

(Nalu Akau, Ke Ua Hui, Shazen Monell-Lagaret, Shevon Monell-Lagaret, Ko'i Rios-Greigo, Isaiah Woods)

2 Paddlers of Laka 1:56.68 8

3 Kai Opua Canoe Club 1:57.65 7

4 Keauhou Canoe Club 2:06.51 6

5 Kamehameha Canoe Club 2:13.05 5

6 Keaukaha Canoe Club 2:17.93 4

7 Hui Wa'a O Waiakea 2:19.06 3

8 Puna Canoe Club 2:24.53 2

9 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 2:28.13 1

SCR Kai 'Ehitu 0

SCR Waikoloa Canoe Club 0

Event 3: Mixed Boys and Girls 12 Time Points

1 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 1:59.73 11

(Keola Bonafede-Roberson, Taivai Faleofa, Makayla Green, Talon Hundley, Nanea Kahananui, Kawika Keanaaina)

2 Kawaihae Canoe Club 2:02.46 9

3 Paddlers of Laka 2:06.72 8

4 Kai Opua Canoe Club 2:13.23 7

5 Kai 'Ehitu 2:14.59 6

6 Keauhou Canoe Club 2:20.99 5

7 Puna Canoe Club 2:28.00 4

8 Hui Wa'a O Waiakea 2:28.22 3

9 Waikoloa Canoe Club 2:31.49 2

10 Keaukaha Canoe Club 2:43.74 1

SCR Kamehameha Canoe Club 0

Event 4: Girls 13 Time Points

1 Kai Opua Canoe Club 1:59.12 9

(Kahina Benbouzid-Hewitt, Riley Estrada, Shauntae Hardy, Leina Medeiros, Kamalani Stegehuis, Samara Toomata)

2 Puna Canoe Club 2:01.24 7

3 Paddlers of Laka 2:02.30 6

4 Kawaihae Canoe Club 2:03.89 5

5 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 2:11.42 4

6 Kai 'Ehitu 2:11.93 3

7 Keaukaha Canoe Club 2:14.91 2

8 Kailana Canoe Club 2:21.00 1

SCR Kamehameha Canoe Club 0

Event 5: Boys 13 Time Points

1 Kai 'Ehitu 1:45.86 10

(Joseph Alip, Hailama Anakalea, Kamrin Kam, Keanu Mareko, Diesel Marks, Gareth Warren)

2 Paddlers of Laka 1:53.76 8

3 Keaukaha Canoe Club 1:55.45 7

4 Kamehameha Canoe Club 1:56.85 6

5 Kailana Canoe Club 2:00.64 5

6 Kawaihae Canoe Club 2:03.73 4

7 Puna Canoe Club 2:04.31 3

8 Kai Opua Canoe Club 2:06.44 2

DQ Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 2:13.74 0

Event 6: Women Novice B Time Points

1 Kai 'Ehitu 1:54.81 6

(Crystal Alani, Mylene Balisalisa, Carly Clement, Lisa Franke, Sheena Mock Chew, Peggy Szelinski)

2 Kai Opua Canoe Club 1:55.95 4

3 Kamehameha Canoe Club 1:56.48 3

4 Puna Canoe Club 2:03.50 2

5 Paddlers of Laka 2:07.46 1

SCR Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 0

Event 7: Girls 14 Time Points

1 Kai 'Ehitu 1:54.44 9

(Kiana Anakalea, Mapu Delovio, Malie Grace, Alana Henriques-Campbell, Destiny Kaimiola, Sinavaioleola Liufau)

2 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 1:55.60 7

3 Kai Opua Canoe Club 1:57.71 6

4 Puna Canoe Club 2:01.07 5

5 Kawaihae Canoe Club 2:05.55 4

6 Keaukaha Canoe Club 2:05.93 3

7 Kailana Canoe Club 2:14.40 2

8 Kamehameha Canoe Club 2:16.18 1

Event 8: Boys 14 Time Points

1 Kawaihae Canoe Club 1:40.35 10

(Kuhao Kane, Micah Mahiai, Joshua McPeek, Kawaihiwa Rios-Griego, Laif Showalter, Jaydon Tripp)

2 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 1:43.37 8

3 Puna Canoe Club 1:48.38 7

4 Keaukaha Canoe Club 1:49.78 6

5 Kai 'Ehitu 1:51.65 5

6 Paddlers of Laka 1:54.50 4

7 Kailana Canoe Club 1:55.47 3

8 Kamehameha Canoe Club 2:00.13 2

9 Kai Opua Canoe Club 2:09.57 1

Event 9: Mixed Novice B Time Points

1 Kai 'Ehitu 1:42.03 10

(Crystal Alani, Mylene Balisalisa, James Kilgore, Nichalas Lane, Sheena Mock Chew, Sam Varron)

2 Puna Canoe Club 1:43.10 8

3 Paddlers of Laka 1:46.96 7

4 Kawaihae Canoe Club 1:49.30 6

5 Kamehameha Canoe Club 1:49.52 5

6 Kai Opua Canoe Club 1:51.48 4

7 Na Wa'a Hanakahi 1:52.42 3

8 Keaukaha Canoe Club 1:53.31 2

9 Waikoloa Canoe Club 1:55.67 1

SCR Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 0

Event 10: Girls 15 Time Points

1 Kai 'Ehitu 4:26.71 6

(Kiana Anakalea, Trinity Ballesteros, Mapu Delovio, Malie Grace, Myra Liufau, Sinavaioleola Liufau)

2 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 4:41.77 4

3 Kamehameha Canoe Club 4:46.71 3

4 Keaukaha Canoe Club 4:49.81 2

5 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:58.04 1

SCR Puna Canoe Club 0

Event 11: Boys 15 Time Points

1 Kawaihae Canoe Club 3:59.46 8

(Kuhao Kane, Micah Mahiai, Joshua McPeek, Kawaihiwa Rios-Griego, Owen Sarsona, Laif Showalter)

2 Kamehameha Canoe Club 3:59.80 6

3 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:04.82 5

4 Kai 'Ehitu 4:09.91 4

5 Keaukaha Canoe Club 4:13.17 3

6 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 4:22.83 2

DQ Kailana Canoe Club 4:20.75 0

SCR Puna Canoe Club 0

Event 12: Men Novice B Time Points

1 Kai Opua Canoe Club 3:52.75 5

(Ryan Fletcher, Adam Gaffield, Dawson Maxwell, Eagan-Lane Okuna, James Resor, Alex Siqueiros)

2 Puna Canoe Club 3:55.04 3

3 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 4:24.28 2

DQ Kamehameha Canoe Club 4:01.36 0

SCR Kai 'Ehitu 0

Event 13: Girls 16 & Under Time Points

1 Keaukaha Canoe Club 4:45.85 6

(Alexia Cachola, Makamae Kamaka-Mauhili, HUNTER PRIETO, Liana Prudholm, Pisila Sipinga, May Ann Tadeo)

2 Puna Canoe Club 4:47.54 4

3 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:52.01 3

4 Kamehameha Canoe Club 4:53.00 2

5 Kai 'Ehitu 5:00.19 1

Event 14: Boys 16 & Under Time Points

1 Kailana Canoe Club 4:01.81 9

(Justin Kenoi, JASHEN MATHIEU, Owen Palakiko, Jake Toci, Cyrus Veloria, Isaac Ysaguirre)

2 Kamehameha Canoe Club 4:02.57 7

3 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:02.95 6

4 Kai 'Ehitu 4:08.16 5

5 Keauhou Canoe Club 4:28.43 4

6 Puna Canoe Club 4:28.93 3

7 Keaukaha Canoe Club 4:37.69 2

8 Waikoloa Canoe Club 4:54.09 1

Event 15: Girls 18 & Under Time Points

1 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:37.64 6

(Erika Larsen, Livi McClure, Darby Muromoto, Kawehionalani Pelekane, Luna Sharfin, Abcde Tan)

2 Keaukaha Canoe Club 4:40.91 4

3 Keauhou Canoe Club 4:58.50 3

4 Kai 'Ehitu 5:16.72 2

DQ Puna Canoe Club 5:04.76 0

Event 16: Boys 18 & Under Time Points

1 Paddlers of Laka 8:29.80 6

(Anthony Benevides Jr., Kody Haleamau Rubio, Cory Mercado, Pono Mortensen, Isaac Santos, Sena Short)

2 Kai Opua Canoe Club 8:30.12 4

3 Puna Canoe Club 9:07.61 3

4 Kai 'Ehitu 9:15.75 2

5 Keaukaha Canoe Club 9:39.46 1

Event 17: Mixed 18 Time Points

1 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:15.80 8

(Hanalei Akazawa, Channing Fujihara-Kaai, Erika Larsen, Shannon Pua Jr., Luna Sharfin, Abcde Tan)

2 Kai 'Ehitu 4:19.20 6

3 Keauhou Canoe Club 4:26.16 5

4 Paddlers of Laka 4:27.13 4

5 Kamehameha Canoe Club 4:34.15 3

6 Keaukaha Canoe Club 4:41.73 2

7 Puna Canoe Club 4:46.88 1

SCR Kailana Canoe Club 0

SCR Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 0

Event 18: Women Novice A Time Points

1 Puna Canoe Club 4:27.98 6

(Lehua Hauanio, Elise Martin, Marni Rem-McGeachy, Kerrilee Rocha, Cat Spina, Amber Waracka)

2 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:32.44 4

3 Kawaihae Canoe Club 4:44.07 3

4 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 4:51.65 2

5 Kai 'Ehitu 5:10.13 1

SCR Kailana Canoe Club 0

SCR Na Wa'a Hanakahi 0

Event 19: Men Novice A Time Points

1 Kai 'Ehitu 8:24.01 6

(Juan Espinal, Kauka Grace, Justin Nitta, Sylvester Orosco, Jason Shrable, Kyle Vance)

2 Kai Opua Canoe Club 8:24.34 4

3 Puna Canoe Club 8:26.46 3

4 Kawaihae Canoe Club 8:29.59 2

5 Waikoloa Canoe Club 8:58.96 1

Event 20: Women Freshmen Time Points

1 Kai Opua Canoe Club 8:51.91 5

(Melanie Kelekolio, Jessie Krause, Nicki Lacey-Enos, Lorelei Nakagawa, Kristin Old, Angela Rey)

2 Kawaihae Canoe Club 8:54.95 3

3 Puna Canoe Club 9:14.31 2

4 Kamehameha Canoe Club 10:32.81 1

SCR Kai 'Ehitu 0

Event 21: Men Freshmen Time Points

1 Puna Canoe Club 7:29.42 7

(Chance Agpoon, Kai'ea Cann, Jonah Kalima, Jeremy Padayao, Derek Park, J.B. Weitz)

2 Keaukaha Canoe Club 7:39.62 5

3 Kamehameha Canoe Club 7:56.56 4

4 Kai Opua Canoe Club 8:14.00 3

5 Kai 'Ehitu 8:25.92 2

6 Kailana Canoe Club 8:33.08 1

SCR Kawaihae Canoe Club 0

Event 22: Women Sophomore Time Points

1 Keaukaha Canoe Club 9:05.64 7

(Laura Birse, Roxy Kala, Kanoe Malani, Amy McBride, Alexia-Marie Osburn, Leiana Reyes)

2 Kamehameha Canoe Club 9:05.93 5

3 Kai Opua Canoe Club 9:19.32 4

4 Kai 'Ehitu 9:46.48 3

5 Puna Canoe Club 9:56.20 2

6 Kawaihae Canoe Club 10:26.50 1

SCR Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 0

Event 23: Men Sophomore Time Points

1 Puna Canoe Club 7:40.62 7

(Lloyd Ganoot, Pati Koehnen-Sua, Kekoa Sumera-Lee, Kenui Viveiros, Kili Wakana, Kekoa Yockman)

2 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 7:59.14 5

3 Kai 'Ehitu 7:59.34 4

4 Kamehameha Canoe Club 8:31.12 3

5 Paddlers of Laka 9:13.06 2

6 Kawaihae Canoe Club 9:43.83 1

SCR Kai Opua Canoe Club 0

SCR Keaukaha Canoe Club 0

Event 24: Women Junior Time Points

1 Puna Canoe Club 8:44.80 8

(EVONNE AMANTIAD-WILLIAMS, Alana Cabatu, Krystal Del Rosario, Michele Padayao, Harriet Parsons, Charlee Rowe)

2 Kai Opua Canoe Club 8:49.89 6

3 Kai 'Ehitu 8:59.06 5

4 Keauhou Canoe Club 9:44.26 4

5 Kawaihae Canoe Club 9:49.01 3

6 Kamehameha Canoe Club 9:58.19 2

7 Keaukaha Canoe Club 10:05.48 1

Event 25: Men Junior Time Points

1 Puna Canoe Club 7:33.15 8

(Chance Agpoon, Kai'ea Cann, Zachary Judd, Robert Olson, Jeremy Padayao, Derek Park)

2 Kai 'Ehitu 7:44.25 6

3 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 8:01.11 5

4 Kawaihae Canoe Club 8:11.71 4

5 Keaukaha Canoe Club 8:44.10 3

6 Kailana Canoe Club 8:51.83 2

7 Kamehameha Canoe Club 9:10.37 1

SCR Kai Opua Canoe Club 0

Event 26: Women Senior Time Points

Event 27: Men Senior Time Points

Event 28: Women Masters (40) Time Points

1 Puna Canoe Club 9:15.83 5

(Linda Lee Daggett, Gerri Hala Latu, Haunani Keamo, Miri Sumida, Cindy Van Guilder, Trevella Williams)

2 Kamehameha Canoe Club 9:37.56 3

3 Kai Opua Canoe Club 9:39.44 2

4 Kawaihae Canoe Club 10:08.99 1

SCR Kai 'Ehitu 0

SCR Waikoloa Canoe Club 0

Event 29: Men Masters (40) Time Points

1 Puna Canoe Club 7:53.61 6

(Lloyd Ganoot, Chris Marlow, Louie Mendonca, John Parker, Troy Parker-Bailey, Afa Tuaolo)

2 Keaukaha Canoe Club 7:54.28 4

3 Keauhou Canoe Club 8:02.10 3

4 Kamehameha Canoe Club 8:19.73 2

5 Kai 'Ehitu 8:58.79 1

SCR Kai Opua Canoe Club 0

SCR Waikoloa Canoe Club 0

Event 30: Woman (65) Time Points

1 Puna Canoe Club 4:55.92 5

(Betty Ben, Kawehi Cochran, Karen Mickievic, Linda Robb, Susan Skipper, Sammie Stanbro)

2 Kai Opua Canoe Club 5:00.81 3

3 Kawaihae Canoe Club 5:14.64 2

4 Waikoloa Canoe Club 5:17.62 1

Event 31: Men (65) Time Points

1 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 4:15.58 9

(Malama Chamberlin, Michael Farrow, Wil Friesen, Danny Maack, Rafa Ramirez, Dennis Westcott)

2 Puna Canoe Club 4:18.24 7

3 Waikoloa Canoe Club 4:27.84 6

4 Keaukaha Canoe Club 4:34.23 5

5 Kawaihae Canoe Club 4:36.55 4

6 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:37.22 3

7 Keauhou Canoe Club 4:49.11 2

8 Paddlers of Laka 4:55.16 1

Event 32: Woman Masters (60 yrs) Time Points

1 Puna Canoe Club 4:46.10 9

(Tweetie Anderson-Perreira, Doreen Dagan, Susan O'Shaughnessy, Linda Robb, Nalani Viveiros, Ellen Williams)

2 Kamehameha Canoe Club 4:58.58 7

3 Kai Opua Canoe Club 5:00.90 6

4 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 5:18.69 5

5 Waikoloa Canoe Club 5:19.95 4

6 Kawaihae Canoe Club 5:24.43 3

7 Paddlers of Laka 5:27.88 2

8 Keaukaha Canoe Club 5:32.75 1

Event 33: Men Masters (60 yrs) Time Points

1 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 4:10.39 9

(Craig Allind, Malama Chamberlin, Michael Farrow, Melvin Kadohiro, John Little, Peter Sulliban)

2 Keaukaha Canoe Club 4:10.70 7

3 Puna Canoe Club 4:14.08 6

4 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:24.92 5

5 Waikoloa Canoe Club 4:27.45 4

6 Keauhou Canoe Club 4:36.25 3

7 Kawaihae Canoe Club 4:42.31 2

8 Paddlers of Laka 4:45.76 1

SCR Kai 'Ehitu 0

Event 34: Women Golden Masters (55) Time Points

1 Puna Canoe Club 4:44.36 5

(Mamo Brown, Marcia Johansen, Elizabeth Masterson, Susan O'Shaughnessy, Dee Torres, Ellen Williams)

2 Kamehameha Canoe Club 4:59.63 3

3 Kai Opua Canoe Club 5:01.44 2

4 Waikoloa Canoe Club 5:01.70 1

SCR Kawaihae Canoe Club 0

Event 35: Men Golden Masters (55) Time Points

1 Puna Canoe Club 3:50.27 6

(Terry Andrade, Bubba Baldado, Dave Okita, Brian Peterson, Kevin Thompson, Willie Viveiros)

2 Kai 'Ehitu 4:05.65 4

3 Waikoloa Canoe Club 4:06.94 3

4 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:16.37 2

5 Keaukaha Canoe Club 4:26.27 1

SCR Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 0

Event 36: Senior Women Masters (50) Time Points

1 Puna Canoe Club 4:20.82 7

(Sheila Cadaoas, Jolene Hughes, Kim Kimi, Miri Sumida, Jennifer Tanner, Bev Tuaolo)

2 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:38.78 5

3 Na Wa'a Hanakahi 4:39.75 4

4 Kawaihae Canoe Club 4:40.58 3

5 Kamehameha Canoe Club 5:03.39 2

6 Waikoloa Canoe Club 5:09.34 1

Event 37: Senior Men Masters (50) Time Points

1 Keauhou Canoe Club 3:35.08 8

(Bruce Ayau, Jerry Bess, Ian Foo, Kevin Lindsey, Lyle Palakiko, Paul Streiter)

2 Puna Canoe Club 3:39.11 6

3 Kai 'Ehitu 4:07.83 5

4 Waikoloa Canoe Club 4:08.93 4

5 Kawaihae Canoe Club 4:13.07 3

6 Kamehameha Canoe Club 4:19.53 2

7 Keaukaha Canoe Club 4:54.54 1

SCR Kai Opua Canoe Club 0

Event 38: Mixed Masters (60) Time Points

1 Waikoloa Canoe Club 4:37.14 10

(Julie Barreto, Steve Columbo, Daniel Farrell, Diane Repp, Adele Salzman, Jeff Spikerman)

2 Puna Canoe Club 4:37.47 8

3 Kamehameha Canoe Club 4:37.87 7

4 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 4:40.56 6

5 Keaukaha Canoe Club 4:43.73 5

7 Keauhou Canoe Club 4:49.52 3

8 Paddlers of Laka 4:50.40 2

9 Kawaihae Canoe Club 5:28.41 1

DQ Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:47.60 0

SCR Kai 'Ehitu 0

Event 39: Mixed Masters (55) Time Points

1 Puna Canoe Club 4:07.62 11

(Jolene Hughes, Brian Peterson, Kevin Thompson, Dee Torres, Nalani Viveiros, Willie Viveiros)

2 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:11.65 9

3 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 4:17.34 8

4 Kai 'Ehitu 4:20.79 7

5 Waikoloa Canoe Club 4:25.99 6

6 Keauhou Canoe Club 4:26.30 5

7 Kamehameha Canoe Club 4:30.05 4

8 Na Wa'a Hanakahi 4:37.74 3

9 Keaukaha Canoe Club 4:39.90 2

10 Kawaihae Canoe Club 4:55.15 1

Event 40: Mixed Masters (40) Time Points

1 Kai 'Ehitu 3:48.38 8

(Leann Alani, Douglas Copeland, Darcy Daniel, Eddie Hayward, Kekoa Spoon, Tiapepe Ulufaleilupe)

2 Kai Opua Canoe Club 3:52.39 6

3 Keauhou Canoe Club 3:56.54 5

4 Puna Canoe Club 4:12.49 4

5 Keaukaha Canoe Club 4:18.79 3

6 Kamehameha Canoe Club 4:22.17 2

7 Waikoloa Canoe Club 4:30.39 1

SCR Kawaihae Canoe Club 0

SCR Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 0

Event 41: Women Open Four Time Points

1 Kawaihae Canoe Club 4:37.79 13

(Mahea Gambill, Tiffany Hatanaka, Mealoha Hooton, Leilani Olson)

2 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:41.26 11

3 Puna Canoe Club 4:42.95 10

4 Kamehameha Canoe Club 5:02.47 9

5 Keaukaha Canoe Club 5:06.32 8

6 Na Wa'a Hanakahi 5:09.50 7

7 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 5:11.47 6

8 Kai 'Ehitu 5:13.29 5

9 Paddlers of Laka 5:17.86 4

10 Hui Wa'a O Waiakea 5:31.70 3

11 Waikoloa Canoe Club 5:32.72 2

12 Kailana Canoe Club 5:36.99 1

Event 42: Men Open Four Time Points

1 Puna Canoe Club 3:47.37 13

(Jonah Kalima, Kenui Viveiros, Kili Wakana, Kekoa Yockman)

2 Keaukaha Canoe Club 3:54.10 11

3 Kawaihae Canoe Club 4:00.47 10

4 Kamehameha Canoe Club 4:00.82 9

5 Kai 'Ehitu 4:11.28 8

6 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 4:16.76 7

7 Paddlers of Laka 4:20.12 6

8 Kailana Canoe Club 4:22.63 5

9 Na Wa'a Hanakahi 4:24.52 4

10 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:32.48 3

11 Hui Wa'a O Waiakea 4:44.16 2

12 Waikoloa Canoe Club 4:44.55 1

Event 43: Mixed Men and Women Time Points

1 Puna Canoe Club 3:43.04 13

(EVONNE AMANTIAD-WILLIAMS, Zachary Judd, Michele Padayao, Harriet Parsons, Kekoa Sumera-Lee, J.B. Weitz)

2 Kai 'Ehitu 3:43.62 11

3 Keaukaha Canoe Club 3:51.62 10

4 Kamehameha Canoe Club 3:59.73 9

5 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:05.27 8

6 Waikoloa Canoe Club 4:08.33 7

7 Kawaihae Canoe Club 4:12.19 6

8 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 4:12.49 5

9 Hui Wa'a O Waiakea 4:15.96 4

10 Paddlers of Laka 4:20.85 3

11 Kailana Canoe Club 4:29.71 2

12 Na Wa'a Hanakahi 4:36.29 1

 

Results from HCRA Paddler

 

 

 

PrintView Printer Friendly Version

EmailEmail Article to Friend

Reader Comments

There are no comments for this journal entry. To create a new comment, use the form below.

PostPost a New Comment

Enter your information below to add a new comment.

My response is on my own website »
Author Email (optional):
Author URL (optional):
Post:
 
Some HTML allowed: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <code> <em> <i> <strike> <strong>