« 2017 Peaman Pedal Til You Puke / Run Til You Ralph ~ Results | Main | 2017 Aunty Maile/Moku O Hawaii Regatta ~ Results »
Sunday
Aug062017

2017 HCRA State Championship ~ Results

Congratulations to the paddlers that competed in the

2017 HCRA State Championship

The results are:

Club by Division:

Division AAAA (21-42 events) Events Points
Hawaiian Canoe Club 40 400
Lanikai 39 386
Kailua 36 317
Hui Nalu 40 314
Outrigger 31 291
Kai Opua Canoe Club 21 145
Division AAA (13-20 events) Events Points
Puna Canoe Club 20 215
Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i 19 126
Hui Lanakila 17 108
Manu O Ke Kai 14 103
Healani 19 95
Kaneohe 13 40
Division AA (7-12 events) Events Points
Keahiakahoe 12 114
Na Kai Ewalu 12 110
Kai 'Ehitu 12 109
Napili 12 93
Wa'akapaemua 10 90
Lae'ula O Kai 12 89
Kihei Canoe Club 11 83
Kahana Canoe Club 11 68
Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe 9 62
I Mua 12 49
Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club 9 41
Leeward Kai 8 41
Division A (0-6 events) Events Points
Wailea 6 70
Kawaihae Canoe Club 6 51
Waimanalo 6 42
Keaukaha Canoe Club 4 41
Lahui O Ko'olau 6 39
Hanalei Canoe Club 5 39
Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 5 37
Kamehameha 3 37
Kamehameha Canoe Club 6 36
Kilohana Canoe Club 4 31
Waikiki Beach Boys 5 29
Waikiki Surf Club 6 28
Keauhou Canoe Club 2 28
'Alapa Hoe 6 25
Hale'iwa Outrigger 4 23
Koa Kai 3 20
Windward Kai 5 19
Olelo O Keola 3 15
Koloa Canoe Club 2 14
Paddlers of Laka 3 13
Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club 1 12
Molokai 2 11
Anuenue 1 11
Kukui'ula Outrigger Canoe Club 1 10
Waikoloa Canoe Club 2 9
Hokualele Canoe Club 1 9
Hana 3 8
Namolokama Canoe Club 1 7
Makaha Canoe Club 1 5
Kumulokahi-Elks 1 5
Kamaha'o Canoe Club 1 4
Kai Oni 1 2

 

Event by Place:

Event 1: Women (65 years) Time Points

1 Hui Nalu 4:39.15 15

(Lita Blankenfeld, Mary Fern, Lurline Mcgregor, Iris Mountcastle, Katie Scott, Elizabeth Sutter)

2 Hawaiian Canoe Club 4:45.28 13

3 Puna Canoe Club 4:48.69 12

4 Kailua 4:56.37 11

5 Keahiakahoe 5:00.90 10

6 Wa'akapaemua 5:05.61 9

7 Manu O Ke Kai 5:06.40 8

8 Kihei Canoe Club 5:13.50 7

9 Kai Opua Canoe Club 5:17.07 6

10 Outrigger 5:18.05 5

11 Waikiki Surf Club 5:27.92 4

12 Kahana Canoe Club 5:31.72 3

Event 2: Men (65 years) Time Points

1 Hawaiian Canoe Club 4:01.23 15

(Pia Aluli, Lou Dionese, Jack Dyson, Jerry Jameson, Biggie Lara, Stephen Payne)

2 Hui Nalu 4:03.22 13

3 Waimanalo 4:09.68 12

4 Outrigger 4:11.96 11

5 Puna Canoe Club 4:12.23 10

6 'Alapa Hoe 4:18.83 9

7 Keahiakahoe 4:24.58 8

8 Lae'ula O Kai 4:31.97 7

9 Lanikai 4:35.76 6

10 Kahana Canoe Club 4:36.39 5

11 Kihei Canoe Club 4:40.46 4

Event 3: Woman Masters (60 yrs) Time Points

1 Outrigger 4:30.20 15

(Katy Bourne, Paula Crabb, Tana Feeley, Kimberley Heyer, Genie Kincaid, Wendy Wichman)

2 Puna Canoe Club 4:40.02 13

3 Kihei Canoe Club 4:42.13 12

4 Wa'akapaemua 4:44.49 11

5 Hui Nalu 4:46.62 10

6 Keahiakahoe 4:47.48 9

7 Lanikai 4:50.25 8

8 Hawaiian Canoe Club 4:50.87 7

9 Kailua 4:54.03 6

10 Kaneohe 5:02.24 5

11 Manu O Ke Kai 5:10.08 4

12 Kai Opua Canoe Club 5:13.47 3

13 Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club 5:16.26 2

Event 4: Men Masters (60 yrs) Time Points

1 Hawaiian Canoe Club 3:50.93 15

(Lou Dionese, Tom Guerin, Biggie Lara, John 3Rd Mccandless, Lex Raas, Frank Zajac)

2 Kailua 3:53.63 13

3 Outrigger 4:00.40 12

4 Puna Canoe Club 4:05.41 11

5 Keaukaha Canoe Club 4:06.51 10

6 Hui Nalu 4:08.01 9

7 Keahiakahoe 4:08.58 8

8 Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i 4:12.42 7

9 Olelo O Keola 4:14.47 6

10 Kihei Canoe Club 4:21.78 5

11 Lae'ula O Kai 4:28.22 4

12 Lanikai 4:30.12 3

Event 5: Girls 12 Time Points

1 Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe 2:04.74 15

(Laule`a Asano, Neva Burkart, Karlie Carvalho, Alexia Cruz, Mekayla Finch, Eleiah Gouveia-McCarthy)

2 Napili 2:06.14 13

3 Hui Nalu 2:06.70 12

4 Hawaiian Canoe Club 2:08.03 11

5 Keahiakahoe 2:10.23 10

6 Lanikai 2:10.46 9

7 Koa Kai 2:11.13 8

8 Manu O Ke Kai 2:12.34 7

9 Kawaihae Canoe Club 2:14.45 6

10 Kailua 2:15.73 5

11 Lahui O Ko'olau 2:17.30 4

12 Kai 'Ehitu 2:18.60 3

13 Kai Oni 2:22.76 2

14 Kaneohe 2:26.59 1

Event 6: Boys 12 Time Points

1 Napili 1:57.03 15

(Tayden Medeiros-Maielua, Iliao Palakiko, Keli'i Snyder-Opunui, Dylan Takahashi-Sagapolutele, Kalaeloa Tancayo, Kaulana Tihada)

2 Hui Lanakila 1:57.62 13

3 Hui Mana O Puuwai Canoe Club 1:59.14 12

4 Hawaiian Canoe Club 2:00.90 11

5 Paddlers of Laka 2:03.36 10

6 Lanikai 2:04.06 9

7 Hui Nalu 2:09.55 8

8 Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i 2:12.25 7

9 Kawaihae Canoe Club 2:13.36 6

10 Leeward Kai 2:18.37 5

11 Outrigger 2:19.01 4

12 Kailua 2:20.61 3

13 Kaneohe 2:26.03 2

14 Windward Kai 2:26.09 1

Event 7: Mixed Boys and Girls 12 Time Points

1 Lahui O Ko'olau 2:02.94 15

(Teal Akina, Pualani Beebe, Wailau Enesa, Pokaiaua Haunga, Daisy Hebenstreit, Violet Hebenstreit)

2 Hawaiian Canoe Club 2:05.85 13

3 Koloa Canoe Club 2:07.32 12

4 Napili 2:07.70 11

5 Leeward Kai 2:08.31 10

6 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 2:08.82 9

7 Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i 2:09.45 8

8 Waimanalo 2:10.16 7

9 Kawaihae Canoe Club 2:10.63 6

10 Makaha Canoe Club 2:11.80 5

11 Hui Nalu 2:12.71 4

12 Hui Lanakila 2:18.32 3

13 Kaneohe 2:19.72 2

14 Wa'akapaemua 2:21.77 1

Event 8: Girls 13 Time Points

1 Hawaiian Canoe Club 2:03.88 15

(Keani Artates-Kahui, Kahealani Haupu, Kawaiola Hookano, Nohealani Ledesma, Ali Tavares, Maile Turley)

2 Kai Opua Canoe Club 2:04.20 13

3 Lanikai 2:05.75 12

4 Puna Canoe Club 2:06.47 11

5 Napili 2:07.44 10

6 Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe 2:08.05 9

7 Kailua 2:10.96 8

8 Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i 2:11.46 7

9 Hui Nalu 2:11.86 6

10 Healani 2:13.62 5

11 Outrigger 2:14.20 4

12 Hana 2:16.13 3

13 Lahui O Ko'olau 2:16.44 2

14 I Mua 2:29.39 1

Event 9: Boys 13 Time Points

1 Hawaiian Canoe Club 1:50.06 15

(Kana'i Fisher, Jaden Givensel, Tristen Matsuura, Kaehukai Molitau, Evan Recopuerto, Nainoa Riglos)

2 Kai 'Ehitu 1:51.78 13

3 Napili 1:56.84 12

4 Kailua 1:57.23 11

5 Lanikai 1:59.32 10

6 Hokualele Canoe Club 2:02.38 9

7 Lahui O Ko'olau 2:02.76 8

8 Na Kai Ewalu 2:03.26 7

9 Hui Nalu 2:03.77 6

10 Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i 2:07.32 5

11 Healani 2:07.70 4

12 Outrigger 2:08.19 3

13 Paddlers of Laka 2:08.51 2

14 I Mua 2:14.05 1

Event 10: Girls 14 Time Points

1 Hawaiian Canoe Club 2:00.65 15

(Skyla Adriano-Howard, Jacelyn Alcantara, Madison Eiting, Melina Perez, Amber Proctor, Audrey Reiss)

2 Lanikai 2:01.48 13

3 Kai 'Ehitu 2:04.94 12

4 Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe 2:05.25 11

5 Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i 2:06.03 10

6 Outrigger 2:09.40 9

7 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 2:10.35 8

8 Kaneohe 2:12.60 7

9 Kailua 2:13.04 6

10 Koa Kai 2:13.62 5

11 Kilohana Canoe Club 2:16.33 4

12 Molokai 2:16.98 3

13 Hui Nalu 2:17.35 2

14 Napili 2:20.78 1

Event 11: Boys 14 Time Points

1 Kawaihae Canoe Club 1:46.21 15

(Kuhao Kane, Micah Mahiai, Joshua McPeek, Kawaihiwa Rios-Griego, Laif Showalter, Jaydon Tripp)

2 Lanikai 1:46.62 13

3 Hui Nalu 1:47.64 12

4 Hawaiian Canoe Club 1:49.81 11

5 Kilohana Canoe Club 1:51.24 10

6 Na Kai Ewalu 1:52.32 9

7 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 1:53.45 8

8 Manu O Ke Kai 1:57.16 7

9 Waimanalo 1:58.00 6

10 Kailua 1:58.50 5

11 Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe 1:58.90 4

12 I Mua 2:05.79 3

13 Kaneohe 2:06.11 2

14 Waikiki Surf Club 2:10.41 1

Event 12: Women Novice "B" Time Points

1 Hawaiian Canoe Club 1:57.79 15

(Patti Dellaport, Alaka'i Kealoha, Lia Mickey, Mikiala Puaa-Freitas, Tara Sellars, Moana Weitecha)

2 Kailua 2:02.96 13

3 Na Kai Ewalu 2:03.75 12

4 Outrigger 2:05.60 11

5 Kai 'Ehitu 2:07.95 10

6 Lanikai 2:08.89 9

7 Kai Opua Canoe Club 2:09.40 8

8 Lahui O Ko'olau 2:11.07 7

9 Hui Lanakila 2:13.30 6

10 Kamehameha Canoe Club 2:14.46 5

11 Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i 2:18.28 4

12 Hui Nalu 2:21.40 3

13 Kahana Canoe Club 2:23.57 2

14 'Alapa Hoe 2:29.54 1

Event 13: Mixed Novice "B" Time Points

1 I Mua 1:54.30 15

(Hector Altamirano, Lauren Brown, Kainoa Gaddis, Amy Humphries, Kameron Oguma, Wendy Taramasco)

2 Hawaiian Canoe Club 1:55.74 13

3 Lanikai 1:57.21 12

4 Anuenue 1:57.53 11

5 Kailua 2:00.20 10

6 Kai 'Ehitu 2:01.07 9

7 Na Kai Ewalu 2:02.48 8

8 Koa Kai 2:03.03 7

9 Outrigger 2:03.95 6

10 'Alapa Hoe 2:06.78 5

11 Hale'iwa Outrigger 2:14.97 4

SCR Hui Nalu 0

Event 14: Men Novice "B" Time Points

1 Kailua 3:53.24 15

(Matthew Brown, Alexander Catalfamo, Jimmy Fitt, Eric Martin, Pikee Neighbarger, Don Wilson)

2 Puna Canoe Club 3:56.45 13

3 Na Kai Ewalu 3:57.47 12

4 Outrigger 3:57.98 11

5 Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i 4:04.63 10

6 Healani 4:06.50 9

7 Lanikai 4:11.01 8

8 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:11.69 7

9 Kahana Canoe Club 4:11.99 6

11 Hawaiian Canoe Club 4:27.03 4

DQ Hui Nalu 4:20.61 0

Event 15: Girls 15 Time Points

1 Outrigger 4:26.10 15

(Hayden Brown, Tasia Gentry-Balding, Christina HIcks, Dillyn Lietzke, Mimi Moody, Makana Shipman)

2 Hawaiian Canoe Club 4:36.68 13

3 Kamehameha 4:36.99 12

4 Kai 'Ehitu 4:38.51 11

5 Kailua 4:41.06 10

6 Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe 4:48.37 9

7 Napili 4:56.50 8

8 Lanikai 4:56.93 7

9 Hui Nalu 4:57.39 6

10 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 4:58.51 5

11 Leeward Kai 5:03.99 4

12 Kai Opua Canoe Club 5:05.77 3

13 I Mua 5:07.89 2

14 Kaneohe 5:17.11 1

Event 16: Boys 15 Time Points

1 Hui Nalu 3:54.28 15

(Liam Esteban, Aukina Hunt, Hobey Moss, Parker Murray, Johann Olander, Kapono Rawlins)

2 Hawaiian Canoe Club 3:56.98 13

3 Outrigger 4:08.83 12

4 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:12.42 11

5 Kailua 4:13.41 10

6 Kawaihae Canoe Club 4:19.22 9

7 Manu O Ke Kai 4:21.03 8

8 Na Kai Ewalu 4:24.25 7

9 Kaneohe 4:25.03 6

10 Leeward Kai 4:33.48 5

11 I Mua 4:33.57 4

DQ Lanikai 4:07.19 0

DQ Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe 0

Event 17: Girls 16 & Under Time Points

1 Hawaiian Canoe Club 4:28.55 15

(Destynee Albiar, Kaya Givensel, Kennadee Keiser, Kaila Medeiros, Taysia Pimentel, Shealyn Stisher)

2 Lanikai 4:35.12 13

3 Kamehameha 4:35.86 12

4 Hui Nalu 4:47.26 11

5 Keaukaha Canoe Club 4:53.72 10

6 Waimanalo 4:54.00 9

7 Molokai 4:54.30 8

8 Kilohana Canoe Club 5:05.09 7

9 Windward Kai 5:06.70 6

10 Kai Opua Canoe Club 5:10.46 5

11 Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club 5:37.88 4

DQ Kihei Canoe Club 0

DQ Keahiakahoe 0

DQ Hui Lanakila 0

Event 18: Boys 16 & Under Time Points

1 Kailua 3:48.24 15

(Kainoa Andrade, Fisher Bricker, Trevor Hemmings, Conor Higgins, Kaleo Leonhardt, Lucas Milne)

2 Lae'ula O Kai 3:55.19 13

3 Hui Nalu 3:57.34 12

4 Hawaiian Canoe Club 3:59.26 11

5 Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club 4:07.72 10

6 Hui Lanakila 4:12.53 9

7 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:13.44 8

8 Lanikai 4:16.27 7

9 Windward Kai 4:24.11 6

10 I Mua 4:25.74 5

11 Leeward Kai 4:37.52 4

12 Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe 4:39.61 3

13 Koloa Canoe Club 5:07.39 2

DQ Kamehameha Canoe Club 4:22.86 0

Event 19: Girls 18 & Under Time Points

1 Hawaiian Canoe Club 4:27.16 15

(Skyla Adriano-Howard, Kaya Givensel, Hiilei Luuwai, Taysia Pimentel, Shealyn Stisher, Kaysha Terry-AhKui)

2 Kamehameha 4:34.48 13

3 Keahiakahoe 4:40.82 12

4 Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe 4:41.86 11

5 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:44.04 10

6 Lanikai 4:47.37 9

7 Manu O Ke Kai 4:50.06 8

8 Waikiki Surf Club 4:52.58 7

10 Healani 4:57.27 5

11 Lae'ula O Kai 4:57.67 4

12 Hui Nalu 5:03.15 3

13 Windward Kai 5:22.99 2

14 Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club 5:35.69 1

Event 20: Boys 18 & Under Time Points

1 Hui Nalu 7:50.62 15

(Pono Auld, Kala Diaz, Francesco Forti, James Morris, Hunter Pflueger, Chase Swanson)

2 Hawaiian Canoe Club 8:08.70 13

3 Kailua 8:25.60 12

4 Keahiakahoe 8:45.42 11

5 Kilohana Canoe Club 8:55.84 10

6 Lae'ula O Kai 9:00.12 9

7 Kai Opua Canoe Club 9:04.72 8

8 I Mua 9:09.15 7

9 Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club 9:26.02 6

10 Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i 9:27.17 5

11 Lanikai 10:55.55 4

DQ Niumalu Surf & Outrigger Canoe 0

DQ Healani 0

DQ Paddlers of Laka 9:47.19 1

Event 21: Women Novice "A" Time Points

1 Kahana Canoe Club 4:24.85 15

(Katie Bacon, Elana Campbell, Ana Farmer, Jessica Loncar, Ashley Ooley, Genevieve Ruvald)

2 Kailua 4:29.43 13

3 Hui Nalu 4:33.06 12

4 Na Kai Ewalu 4:44.02 11

5 Kukui'ula Outrigger Canoe Club 4:46.60 10

6 Hawaiian Canoe Club 4:46.93 9

7 Lanikai 4:47.88 8

8 Puna Canoe Club 4:48.98 7

9 Hui Lanakila 4:51.46 6

10 Hale'iwa Outrigger 4:52.90 5

11 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:58.12 4

12 I Mua 4:58.50 3

13 Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i 5:01.88 2

14 Healani 5:02.52 1

Event 22: Men Novice "A" Time Points

1 Na Kai Ewalu 8:14.15 15

(Keith Barone, Stephen Cutillo, Will Kealy, Mike Malaczewski, Ryan Pfost, Michael Reyes)

2 Waikiki Beach Boys 8:17.83 13

3 Puna Canoe Club 8:22.47 12

4 Kailua 8:25.46 11

5 Kai 'Ehitu 8:40.69 10

6 Hui Lanakila 8:51.96 9

7 Outrigger 8:52.70 8

8 Kihei Canoe Club 8:54.69 7

9 Hawaiian Canoe Club 9:12.13 6

10 Kumulokahi-Elks 9:20.86 5

11 Lanikai 9:21.87 4

12 Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club 9:24.12 3

DQ Hui Nalu 9:13.62 0

SCR Leeward Kai 0

Event 23: Women Freshmen Time Points

1 Lanikai 8:53.91 15

(Kealohi Aweau, Mele Coelho-Beter, Laura Ediger, Monica Esquivel, Maia Graham, Ingrid Seiple)

2 Outrigger 9:02.15 13

3 Healani 9:02.55 12

4 Kai Opua Canoe Club 9:04.65 11

5 Wa'akapaemua 9:19.30 10

6 Kawaihae Canoe Club 9:20.68 9

7 Kailua 9:24.37 8

8 Na Kai Ewalu 9:39.13 7

9 Manu O Ke Kai 9:51.93 6

10 Napili 9:55.69 5

11 Hui Nalu 10:04.08 4

12 Hawaiian Canoe Club 10:09.03 3

13 Hui Lanakila 10:36.19 2

14 I Mua 10:59.79 1

Event 24: Men Freshmen Time Points

1 Lanikai 7:37.39 15

(Matt Crowley, Nick Foti, Alakai Freitas, Cheyne Mench, Matthew Mench, Jack Roney)

2 Wailea 7:39.52 13

3 Puna Canoe Club 7:52.05 12

4 Wa'akapaemua 7:53.34 11

5 Hui Nalu 8:02.04 10

6 Waikiki Beach Boys 8:07.31 9

7 Healani 8:14.43 8

8 Kamehameha Canoe Club 8:19.70 7

9 Kailua 8:21.13 6

10 Outrigger 8:41.80 5

11 Hui Lanakila 8:44.13 4

12 Hawaiian Canoe Club 9:13.12 3

13 Napili 9:19.99 2

14 Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i 9:20.29 1

Event 25: Sophomore Women Time Points

1 Outrigger 8:50.24 15

(Jennifer Fratzke, Angie Dolan Giancaterino, Hoku Keala, Amy Lawson, Shannon O'Neill, Traci Phillips)

2 Hui Nalu 8:54.60 13

3 Hui Lanakila 9:02.75 12

4 Kai Opua Canoe Club 9:04.35 11

5 Lanikai 9:27.49 10

6 Kamehameha Canoe Club 9:31.86 9

7 Hawaiian Canoe Club 9:46.36 8

8 Na Kai Ewalu 10:10.16 7

9 Kailua 10:14.79 6

10 Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i 10:18.31 5

11 Windward Kai 10:29.75 4

12 Healani 10:35.81 3

13 Kahana Canoe Club 10:50.41 2

DQ Kaneohe 10:54.81 0

Event 26: Sophomore Men Time Points

1 Lanikai 7:20.12 15

(Kekoa Bruhn, Andreas Gaeta, Levi-Jordan Goeas, Manny Kulukulualani, Jack Roney, Karel Tresnak Jr.)

2 Wailea 7:22.29 13

3 Puna Canoe Club 7:38.92 12

4 Outrigger 7:51.54 11

5 Hui Nalu 7:56.97 10

6 Napili 8:02.75 9

7 Hawaiian Canoe Club 8:03.70 8

8 Keoua Honaunau Canoe Club 8:28.26 7

9 Kamehameha Canoe Club 8:33.21 6

10 Healani 8:58.27 5

11 Kaneohe 9:01.28 4

SCR Kailua 0

SCR Waikiki Beach Boys 0

Event 27: Women Junior Time Points

1 Kihei Canoe Club 8:54.02 15

(Suzanne Conlon, Jen Edwards, Teresa Frederick, Sandy Reyno, Julie Shoup, Michele Willmering)

2 Outrigger 9:06.74 13

3 Wa'akapaemua 9:08.33 12

4 Kai Opua Canoe Club 9:08.78 11

5 Lanikai 9:21.28 10

6 Puna Canoe Club 9:31.17 9

7 Hawaiian Canoe Club 9:32.08 8

8 Hui Lanakila 9:32.77 7

9 Hui Nalu 9:34.25 6

10 Hale'iwa Outrigger 9:52.75 5

11 Manu O Ke Kai 9:55.15 4

12 Kailua 10:03.56 3

13 Healani 10:33.73 2

Event 28: Men Junior Time Points

1 Lanikai 7:26.18 15

(Chauncey Cody, Cheyne Mench, Matthew Mench, Aaron Norris, Igor Sobreira, Tapa Worthington)

2 Wailea 7:37.32 13

3 Outrigger 7:38.34 12

4 Puna Canoe Club 7:43.51 11

5 Wa'akapaemua 7:53.45 10

6 Hui Nalu 7:54.62 9

7 Manu O Ke Kai 8:07.98 8

8 Waikiki Beach Boys 8:12.73 7

9 Healani 8:14.90 6

10 Kai 'Ehitu 8:22.18 5

11 Hawaiian Canoe Club 8:45.38 4

12 Hui Lanakila 8:51.39 3

13 'Alapa Hoe 8:55.02 2

DQ Kahana Canoe Club 0

Event 29: Women Senior Time Points

1 Outrigger 13:10.00 15

(Jennifer Fratzke, Angie Dolan Giancaterino, Amy Lawson, Shannon O'Neill, Traci Phillips, Kahala Schneider)

2 Kai Opua Canoe Club 13:24.75 13

3 Lanikai 13:36.34 12

4 Hui Nalu 13:53.00 11

5 Kahana Canoe Club 14:28.87 10

6 Kamehameha Canoe Club 14:31.34 9

7 Hui Lanakila 14:40.51 8

8 Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i 15:21.92 7

9 Hawaiian Canoe Club 15:36.98 6

10 Kailua 15:43.50 5

11 Kaneohe 17:28.74 4

DQ Healani 13:59.19 0

Event 30: Men Senior Time Points

1 Lanikai 11:19.17 15

(Nick Foti, Andreas Gaeta, Levi-Jordan Goeas, Manny Kulukulualani, Igor Sobreira, Karel Tresnak Jr.)

2 Wailea 11:25.78 13

3 Hui Nalu 11:42.91 12

4 Outrigger 11:48.08 11

5 Puna Canoe Club 12:16.85 10

6 Kailua 12:35.62 9

7 Hawaiian Canoe Club 12:37.69 8

8 Napili 12:39.93 7

9 Manu O Ke Kai 12:41.90 6

10 Kai 'Ehitu 12:52.03 5

11 Hui Lanakila 13:13.25 4

12 Healani 13:44.60 3

SCR Waikiki Beach Boys 0

Event 31: Women Golden Masters (55) Time Points

1 Lanikai 4:37.30 15

(Melanie Bailey, Cynthia Bostick, Cindi Chess, Ann Dewey, Theresa Taylor, Michi Wong)

2 Kailua 4:40.20 13

3 Hanalei Canoe Club 4:41.91 12

4 Outrigger 4:46.48 11

5 Hui Nalu 4:46.92 10

6 Hale'iwa Outrigger 4:54.63 9

7 Puna Canoe Club 4:58.30 8

8 Wa'akapaemua 5:18.36 7

9 Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club 5:45.40 6

10 Kaneohe 6:04.22 5

DQ Kihei Canoe Club 5:00.06 0

DQ Lae'ula O Kai 4:43.75 0

DQ Hawaiian Canoe Club 5:19.91 0

DQ Kai Opua Canoe Club 5:09.17 0

Event 32: Men Golden Masters (55) Time Points

1 Lanikai 3:47.61 15

(Peter Abcarian, Gio Camuso, Jeff Cummings, Scott Freitas, Bruce Lukas, David Smith)

2 Puna Canoe Club 3:52.02 13

3 Manu O Ke Kai 3:56.35 12

4 Hawaiian Canoe Club 3:57.19 11

5 Outrigger 4:04.09 10

6 Keahiakahoe 4:07.16 9

7 Hui Lanakila 4:10.35 8

8 Kailua 4:15.38 7

9 Olelo O Keola 4:18.32 6

10 Kai 'Ehitu 4:19.77 5

11 Lae'ula O Kai 4:24.68 4

12 Hanalei Canoe Club 4:31.05 3

13 Hui Nalu 4:31.50 2

14 I Mua 4:32.18 1

Event 33: Senior Women Masters (50) Time Points

1 Puna Canoe Club 4:23.63 15

(Sheila Cadaoas, Jolene Hughes, Kim Kimi, Miri Sumida, Jennifer Tanner, Bev Tuaolo)

2 Kailua 4:25.20 13

3 Lanikai 4:32.05 12

4 Lae'ula O Kai 4:36.98 11

5 Kihei Canoe Club 4:39.94 10

6 Hui Lanakila 4:40.75 9

7 Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i 4:42.77 8

8 Namolokama Canoe Club 4:55.76 7

9 Outrigger 5:00.05 6

10 Hui Nalu 5:03.17 5

11 Hawaiian Canoe Club 5:08.50 4

SCR Hanalei Canoe Club 0

SCR Kai Opua Canoe Club 0

Event 34: Senior Men Masters (50) Time Points

1 Keauhou Canoe Club 3:40.27 15

(Hunter Anderson, Bruce Ayau, Ian Foo, Kevin Lindsey, Lyle Palakiko, Paul Streiter)

2 Lanikai 3:49.09 13

3 Keahiakahoe 3:52.68 12

4 Hawaiian Canoe Club 3:53.94 11

5 Kailua 4:02.59 10

6 Lae'ula O Kai 4:02.85 9

7 Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i 4:03.10 8

8 Waikoloa Canoe Club 4:04.27 7

9 Kahana Canoe Club 4:17.62 6

10 Outrigger 4:18.19 5

11 Waikiki Surf Club 4:24.42 4

12 Olelo O Keola 4:41.69 3

Event 35: Women Open Four Time Points

1 Hanalei Canoe Club 4:37.50 15

(Lahela Correa, Lilinoe Forrest, Ka'ui Fu, Sarah Zietz)

2 Hui Nalu 4:39.22 13

3 Hawaiian Canoe Club 4:46.30 12

4 Keaukaha Canoe Club 4:54.59 11

5 Outrigger 5:01.91 10

6 Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i 5:08.40 9

7 Kailua 5:10.93 8

8 Na Kai Ewalu 5:12.77 7

9 Lanikai 5:18.32 6

10 Kai Opua Canoe Club 5:25.88 5

11 Kamaha'o Canoe Club 5:31.52 4

12 Hana 5:42.04 3

13 Healani 5:43.51 2

Event 36: Men Open Four Time Points

1 Keahiakahoe 3:53.52 15

(Jace Faufata, Kepa Gaison, Kalei Kahookele, Tyson Rodrigues)

2 Manu O Ke Kai 3:56.90 13

3 Lanikai 3:59.39 12

4 Wailea 4:12.36 11

5 Keaukaha Canoe Club 4:12.81 10

6 Kailua 4:15.95 9

7 Na Kai Ewalu 4:20.68 8

8 Healani 4:21.45 7

9 Hui Nalu 4:24.35 6

10 'Alapa Hoe 4:24.80 5

11 Hawaiian Canoe Club 4:28.43 4

12 Lahui O Ko'olau 4:40.10 3

13 Leeward Kai 4:48.02 2

DQ Napili 3:58.21 0

Event 37: Mixed Masters (55) Time Points

1 Lanikai 4:05.76 15

(Melanie Bailey, Cynthia Bostick, Gio Camuso, Susan Cowan, Scott Freitas, Bruce Lukas)

3 Puna Canoe Club 4:14.85 12

4 Wa'akapaemua 4:16.41 11

5 Keahiakahoe 4:20.69 10

6 Hanalei Canoe Club 4:22.30 9

7 Lae'ula O Kai 4:22.69 8

8 Hui Nalu 4:23.24 7

9 Kailua 4:25.70 6

10 Hui Lanakila 4:27.51 5

11 Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i 4:37.66 4

12 'Alapa Hoe 4:41.86 3

13 Waikoloa Canoe Club 4:45.09 2

14 Kaneohe 4:48.71 1

Event 38: Mixed Masters (40) Time Points

1 Hawaiian Canoe Club 3:56.93 15

(Catherine Deboni, Matt Earls, Theresa Gerry, Jb Guard, Eric Hamp, Barbara Querry)

2 Kai 'Ehitu 4:00.03 13

3 Hui Nalu 4:06.49 12

4 Lanikai 4:16.63 11

5 Lae'ula O Kai 4:18.70 10

6 Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i 4:20.09 9

7 Kai Opua Canoe Club 4:24.13 8

8 Kailua 4:30.04 7

9 Waikiki Surf Club 4:37.50 6

10 Outrigger 4:45.27 5

11 Kahana Canoe Club 4:48.63 4

12 Waimanalo 4:50.19 3

13 Hana 4:52.56 2

SCR Manu O Ke Kai 0

Event 39: Mixed Men and Women Time Points

1 Kahana Canoe Club 3:49.48 15

(Cynthia Conrad, Cord Cuniberti, Cameron Jacome, Danielle Kuck, Mason Panis, Suzi Tucker)

2 Kai 'Ehitu 3:51.88 13

3 Hawaiian Canoe Club 3:58.86 12

4 Leeward Kai 3:59.95 11

5 Lanikai 4:02.96 10

6 Outrigger 4:09.47 9

7 Wa'akapaemua 4:14.82 8

8 Wailea 4:15.47 7

9 I Mua 4:16.53 6

10 Waimanalo 4:17.44 5

11 Puna Canoe Club 4:21.62 4

12 Hui Nalu 4:36.35 3

13 Healani 4:39.17 2

DQ Kailua 4:33.88 0

Event 40: Women Masters (40) Time Points

1 Kailua 9:02.09 15

(Brenen Guyol, Woreen Hamocon, Karen Kiefer, Ginger Lockette, Susan Maher, Laurie Rubie)

2 Healani 9:07.46 13

3 Manu O Ke Kai 9:13.94 12

4 Kihei Canoe Club 9:18.62 11

5 Lae'ula O Kai 9:20.50 10

6 Puna Canoe Club 9:25.31 9

7 Hawaiian Canoe Club 9:46.05 8

8 Hui Nalu 9:52.34 7

9 Waikiki Surf Club 10:11.84 6

10 Outrigger 10:18.11 5

11 Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club 10:30.07 4

DQ Lanikai 10:42.51 0

SCR Kai Opua Canoe Club 0

Event 41: Men Masters (40) Time Points

1 Kailua 7:51.58 15

(Edmund Joy, Creighton Litton, Kawai Mahoe, Dano Newbill, Chris Rubie, Ramon Vrielink)

2 Keauhou Canoe Club 7:53.15 13

3 Kihei Canoe Club 7:53.90 12

4 Puna Canoe Club 7:59.26 11

5 Na Keiki O Ka Mo`i 8:09.87 10

6 Outrigger 8:25.26 9

7 Healani 8:30.28 8

8 Hawaiian Canoe Club 8:33.39 7

9 Lanikai 8:43.25 6

10 Ka Mamalahoe Canoe Club 8:57.87 5

SCR Hui Nalu 0

Results by HCRA Paddler


PrintView Printer Friendly Version

EmailEmail Article to Friend

Reader Comments

There are no comments for this journal entry. To create a new comment, use the form below.

PostPost a New Comment

Enter your information below to add a new comment.

My response is on my own website »
Author Email (optional):
Author URL (optional):
Post:
 
Some HTML allowed: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <code> <em> <i> <strike> <strong>